AP NEWS
Related topics

Big Ten Glance

February 27, 2014
All Times EST
WLTSWPtsGFGA
Minnesota10220324024
Wisconsin10510314834
Michigan7611234444
Ohio State5632203936
Michigan State3764192937
Penn State2111073055

OVERALL RECORDS: Michigan 15-10-3, Michigan State 9-15-7, Minnesota 21-4-5, Ohio State 15-10-3, Penn State 6-20-2, Wisconsin 19-9-2.

___

Friday, Feb. 28

Ohio St. at Michigan, 6:30 p.m.

Penn St. at Minnesota, 9 p.m.

Saturday, March 1

Penn St. at Minnesota, 7 p.m.

US Under-18 Team at Michigan St., 7 p.m.

Friday, March 7

Wisconsin at Penn St., 7 p.m.

Michigan St. at Michigan, 7 p.m.

Minnesota at Ohio St., 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, March 8

Minnesota at Ohio St., 6:30 p.m.

Wisconsin at Penn St., 7 p.m.

Michigan at Michigan St. 7 p.m.

AP RADIO
Update hourly