AP NEWS
Related topics

Friday’s Scores

March 2, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

State Tournament=

Quarterfinal=

Non-Public, North B=

Gill St. Bernard’s 60, St. Mary Assumption (Elizabeth) 38

Hudson Catholic 61, Patrick School 59

Roselle Catholic 82, Marist 62

Saddle River Day 87, Immaculate Conception-Montclair 57

Non-Public, South B=

Immaculata 70, St. Joseph-Hammonton 59

Ranney 68, Trenton Catholic 54

Rutgers Prep 84, Mater Dei 56

Wildwood Catholic 85, Holy Spirit 47

State Tournament=

Semifinal=

Central, Group 2=

Lincoln 49, Rumson-Fair Haven 44

Manasquan 79, Governor Livingston 44

Central, Group 4=

Freehold Township 58, Monroe 47

Trenton Central 46, Montgomery 43

North 1, Group 2=

Mountain Lakes 84, Hawthorne 70

Ramsey 65, Jefferson 48

North 1, Group 4=

Hackensack 72, Ridgewood 68

Union City 62, Fair Lawn 57

North 2, Group 2=

North Star Academy 44, Newark Central 42

West Side 77, Hanover Park 55

North 2, Group 4=

Elizabeth 59, Piscataway 35

Newark East Side 43, Hunterdon Central 31

South, Group 2=

Camden 77, Pleasantville 54

Haddonfield 51, West Deptford 30

South, Group 4=

Cherokee 53, Toms River North 47

Millville 61, Eastern 60, OT

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

State Tournament=

Quarterfinal=

Non-Public, North B=

Immaculate Conception-Montclair 57, St. Elizabeth 52

Morris Catholic 66, Marist 42

Morristown-Beard 49, Immaculate Conception-Lodi 44

Saddle River Day 62, Patrick School 32

Non-Public, South B=

Gloucester Catholic 79, Roselle Catholic 41

Rutgers Prep 70, Moorestown Friends 58

Trenton Catholic 87, Holy Cross 36

Wildwood Catholic 59, Gill St. Bernard’s 49

State Tournament=

Semifinal=

Central, Group 2=

Manasquan 64, Voorhees 26

Rumson-Fair Haven 56, Governor Livingston 33

Central, Group 4=

Marlboro 80, Montgomery 45

Middletown South 53, Princeton 31

North 1, Group 2=

Newton 41, Demarest 29

Westwood 50, Pascack Hills 39

North 1, Group 4=

Bloomfield 33, East Orange 30

Morristown 35, Ridgewood 34

North 2, Group 2=

Lincoln 50, Newark Tech 47

Secaucus 60, Hanover Park 55

North 2, Group 4=

Bayonne 54, Westfield 49

Franklin 68, Ridge 38

South, Group 2=

Manchester 77, Haddonfield 57

Middle Township 42, Sterling 40

South, Group 4=

Cherokee 44, Kingsway 29

Lenape 55, Toms River North 45

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/