AP NEWS

Friday’s Scores

December 15, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Adrian Madison 46, Sand Creek 26

Alma 70, Essexville Garber 53

Ann Arbor Greenhills 57, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 38

Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 52, Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 25

Ann Arbor Skyline 66, Belleville 56

Bad Axe 44, Caro 34

Bear Lake 47, Pentwater 42

Bellaire 43, Fife Lake Forest Area 42

Benzie Central 55, Suttons Bay 28

Berrien Springs 45, Bridgman 34

Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy 69, Brethren 63

Birmingham Groves 62, Birmingham Seaholm 53

Bronson 57, Jonesville 48

Byron Center 50, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 39

Chelsea 54, Pinckney 49

Clarkston 60, Wayne Memorial 46

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 54, Detroit Cristo Rey 39

Coldwater 53, Marshall 51

Croswell-Lexington 61, Almont 25

Dansville 62, Bath 47

Davison 62, Lapeer 42

DeWitt 40, East Lansing 30

Dearborn Divine Child 68, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 58

Dearborn Heights Crestwood 73, Livonia Clarenceville 55

Decatur 57, Centreville 53

Detroit Community 86, Detroit Jalen Rose 68

Detroit Mumford 67, Detroit Central 38

Detroit Voyageur 71, Pontiac Academy for Excellence 38

Dexter 60, Tecumseh 46

East Grand Rapids 62, Lowell 57

East Kentwood 62, Wyoming 60

Edwardsburg 47, Three Rivers 46

Elkton-Pigeon Bay Port Laker 62, Cass City 37

Escanaba 75, Gladstone 63

Flint Beecher 72, Goodrich 59

Flint Kearsley 39, Fenton 35

Frankenmuth 68, Freeland 61

Frankfort 63, Leland 58

Fremont 54, Big Rapids 44

Grand Blanc 56, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 47

Grand Rapids Northview 77, Wyoming Godwin Heights 69, OT

Grosse Ile 62, Milan 60, OT

Hanover-Horton 79, Manchester 38

Harbor Beach 64, Marlette 53

Hemlock 49, Saginaw Nouvel 43

Holland West Ottawa 62, Holland 23

Homer 51, Concord 48

Hopkins 64, Allendale 49

Hudsonville 58, Hudsonville Unity Christian 53

Ionia 63, Charlotte 46

Iron Mountain 76, Norway 31

Jenison 65, Zeeland East 56

Johannesburg-Lewiston 50, Central Lake 40

Kalamazoo Christian 57, Constantine 51

Kalamazoo Hackett 71, Delton Kellogg 48

Landmark Academy 71, Macomb Christian 20

Lansing Catholic 71, Eaton Rapids 51

Lansing Sexton 74, Portland 72

Leslie 64, Lansing Christian 58

Lincoln Park 54, Southgate Anderson 33

Ludington 61, Manistee 34

Mackinaw City 74, Vanderbilt 20

Macomb Dakota 55, Roseville 52

Mancelona 49, Indian River-Inland Lakes 45

Manistee Catholic Central 55, Marion 27

Mason 48, Lansing Eastern 35

Mattawan 55, St. Joseph 40

Mesick 41, Mason County Eastern 40

Midland 41, Bay City John Glenn 30

Millington 57, Saginaw Swan Valley 54

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 64, Monroe Jefferson 48

Morenci 41, Clinton 36

Mount Morris 62, Durand 50

Muskegon Orchard View 53, Muskegon Catholic Central 47

New Lothrop 66, Montrose 36

Novi 49, Northville 48

Ojibwe Charter 37, Mackinac Island 34

Okemos 59, Holt 42

Onekama 65, Buckley 46

Orchard Lake St. Mary’s 70, Birmingham Brother Rice 39

Ortonville Brandon 60, Owosso 48

Otsego 77, South Haven 42

Ovid-Elsie 68, Otisville Lakeville 22

Perry 59, Stockbridge 44

Petersburg Summerfield 53, Britton-Deerfield 32

Petoskey 62, Elk Rapids 42

Plainwell 60, Paw Paw 46

Plymouth 47, South Lyon 43

Portage Central 59, Niles 57

Portland St. Patrick 61, Saranac 56

Quincy 68, Union City 36

Redford Thurston 70, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 35

Richmond 60, Yale 44

Rochester 45, Bloomfield Hills 43

Rockford 65, Muskegon 47

Royal Oak Shrine 56, Royal Oak 33

Saginaw 86, Saginaw Arthur Hill 65

Saginaw 86, Saginaw Arthur Hill 65

Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 46, St. Charles 42

Salem 57, Livonia Franklin 55

Southfield Christian 81, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 63

St. Johns 75, Haslett 47

Standish-Sterling 56, Birch Run 28

Stanton Central Montcalm 67, Newaygo 64

Stevensville Lakeshore 61, Portage Northern 42

Sturgis 59, Dowagiac Union 52

Taylor Prep 81, Lutheran Westland 55

Three Oaks River Valley 57, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 33

Traverse City Central 58, Marquette 55

Traverse City Christian 64, Alba 32

Troy 65, Troy Athens 49

Utica 80, Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse 75

Vicksburg 59, Allegan 37

Walkerville 64, Baldwin 38

West Branch Ogemaw Heights 55, Tawas 46

White Cloud 55, Hesperia 39

Whitmore Lake 73, Ottawa Lake Whiteford 70

Williamston 79, Fowlerville 54

Wolverine 56, Boyne Falls 32

Wyoming Potter’s House Christian 66, Laingsburg 59

Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 69, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 65

Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 66, Canton Prep 23

Ypsilanti Lincoln 72, Adrian 26

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Detroit University Prep vs. Detroit Jalen Rose, ccd.

Harper Woods vs. Taylor Trillium Academy, ccd.

Kalamazoo Heritage Christian vs. Barry County Christian School, ccd.

Pewamo-Westphalia vs. Fulton-Middleton, ccd.

Pinconning vs. Ithaca, ccd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Adrian 75, Ypsilanti Lincoln 35

Alma 41, Essexville Garber 40

Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 42, Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 20

Athens 61, Tekonsha 2

Bark River-Harris 66, Rapid River 19

Battle Creek St. Philip 42, North Adams-Jerome 20

Bay City All Saints 53, Akron-Fairgrove 14

Bay City Western 64, Bay City Central 53

Bellevue 60, Burr Oak 17

Berkley 28, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 20

Bloomfield Hills Marian 61, Rochester 26

Breckenridge 48, Coleman 45

Brimley 61, Rudyard 48

Bronson 56, Jonesville 28

Byron Center 50, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 39

Cadillac 49, Alpena 40

Carson City-Crystal 56, Blanchard Montabella 15

Carsonville-Port Sanilac 45, Memphis 18

Cedarville 51, Engadine 36

Center Line 39, Warren Fitzgerald 27

Centreville 39, Decatur 17

Charlotte 48, Ionia 31

Coldwater 56, Marshall 23

Concord 61, Homer 38

Corunna 69, Flint Hamady 58

Croswell-Lexington 61, Almont 25

Crystal Falls Forest Park 54, Norway 28

Davison 51, Lapeer 37

Delton Kellogg 47, Kalamazoo Hackett 36

East Grand Rapids 61, Lowell 23

East Kentwood 80, Wyoming 49

East Lansing 45, DeWitt 41

Edwardsburg 52, Three Rivers 28

Ellsworth, Kan. 58, Alanson 13

Erie-Mason 71, Dundee 44

Farmington Hills Mercy 38, Salem 25

Fenton 53, Flint Kearsley 44

Flushing 44, Clio 33

Fremont 53, Big Rapids 46

Gaylord 48, Petoskey 31

Gobles 55, Watervliet 32

Grand Ledge 60, Lansing Waverly 58

Grand Rapids Northview 49, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 28

Grand Rapids South Christian 46, Caledonia 32

Grant 41, Reed City 40

Grosse Pointe North 52, Sterling Heights Stevenson 30

Hale 42, Hillman 35

Harbor Light Christian 44, Alba 26

Hemlock 43, Saginaw Nouvel 39

Holland Black River 48, Holland Calvary 6

Holland West Ottawa 52, Holland 30

Houghton Lake 68, Sanford-Meridian 26

Howard City Tri-County 40, Remus Chippewa Hills 35

Jackson Northwest 56, Battle Creek Harper Creek 32

Kalamazoo Central 46, Battle Creek Lakeview 36

Kalamazoo Christian 54, Constantine 47

Kent City Algoma Christian 30, Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran 27

Lake City 59, Kalkaska 21

Lake Fenton 59, Burton Bendle 48

Lake Orion 48, Birmingham Groves 22

Leslie 43, Lansing Christian 42

Ludington 47, Manistee 27

Mackinaw City 69, Vanderbilt 4

Macomb Dakota 70, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 42

Manton 64, Leroy Pine River 18

Marquette 56, Traverse City Central 25

Martin 48, Saugatuck 35

Mason 43, Lansing Eastern 31

McBain 61, Beal City 23

McBain Northern Michigan Christian 55, Evart 32

Mendon 51, Bangor 19

Merrill 59, Vestaburg 27

Montague 41, Whitehall 37

Morley-Stanwood 49, Holton 28

Morrice 54, Webberville 29

Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 66, Ashley 10

Negaunee 53, Hancock 26

Ojibwe Charter 30, Mackinac Island 25

Olivet 44, Lake Odessa Lakewood 41

Onsted 50, Ida 44

Ontonagon 71, Dollar Bay 25

Ortonville Brandon 33, Owosso 22

Oscoda 66, Mio-Au Sable 34

Parma Western 54, Battle Creek Pennfield 24

Plymouth 60, South Lyon 24

Portage Central 51, Niles 33

Posen 49, Fairview 34

Powers North Central 61, Munising 51

Quincy 44, Union City 25

Redford Thurston 39, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 35

Redford Union 50, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 30

Richland Gull Lake 51, Battle Creek Central 42

Richmond 36, Yale 30

Royal Oak 48, Royal Oak Shrine 40

Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 49, St. Charles 37

Saginaw Swan Valley 59, Millington 27

Schoolcraft 64, Lawton 14

St. Clair Shores Lakeview 39, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 18

St. Ignace LaSalle 75, Pickford 28

St. Joseph 35, Mattawan 33

Stanton Central Montcalm 60, Newaygo 47

Stevensville Lakeshore 44, Portage Northern 19

Stockbridge 56, Perry 45

Sturgis 56, Dowagiac Union 44

Sturgis 56, Dowagiac Union 44

Tecumseh 42, Dexter 32

Utica Eisenhower 40, Utica 34

Utica Ford 52, Warren Woods Tower 28

Vicksburg 37, Allegan 33

West Iron County 53, Houghton 40

Williamston 39, Fowlerville 34

Wolverine 39, Boyne Falls 30

Wyoming Potter’s House Christian 36, West Michigan Aviation 25

LVC/OAA Challenge Tournament=

South Lyon East 61, North Farmington 49

Walled Lake Central 50, Bloomfield Hills 45

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Burton Atherton vs. Burton Madison, ccd.

Harrison vs. Farwell, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly