All Times EDT
Double Elimination; x-if necessary
At Boshamer Stadium
Chapel Hill, N.C.
Friday, June 1

North Carolina 11, N.C. A&T 0

Houston 9, Purdue 1

Saturday, June 2

Purdue 14, N.C. A&T 4, NC A&T eliminated

North Carolina 4, Houston 3

Sunday, June 3

Houston 8, Purdue 4, Purdue eliminated

North Carolina (40-18) vs. Houston (38-24), 6 p.m.

Monday, June 4

x-Game 7 — North Carolina vs. Houston, 4 p.m.

At Doak Field at Dail Park
Raleigh, N.C.
Friday, June 1

Auburn 13, Northeastern 4

Army 5, N.C. State 1

Saturday, June 2

N.C. State 9, Northeastern 3, NU eliminated

Auburn 12, Army 1

Sunday, June 3

Game 5 — N.C. State (41-17) vs. Army (37-23), 2 p.m.

Game 6 — Auburn (41-21) vs. Game 5 winner, 7 p.m.

Monday, June 4

x-Game 7 — Auburn vs. Game 5 winner, 7 p.m.

At Lewis Field at Clark-LeClair Stadium
Greenville, N.C.
Friday, June 1

South Carolina 8, Ohio State 3

East Carolina 16, UNC Wilmington 7

Saturday, June 2

UNC Wilmington 4, Ohio State 3, 13 innings, OSU eliminated

South Carolina 4, East Carolina 2

Sunday, June 3

Game 5 — UNC Wilmington (38-22) vs. East Carolina (44-17), Noon

Game 6 — South Carolina (35-24) vs. Game 5 winner, 6 p.m.

Monday, June 4

x-Game 7 — South Carolina vs. Game 5 winner, 4 p.m.

At Doug Kingsmore Stadium
Clemson, S.C.
Friday, June 1

Vanderbilt 2, St. John's 0

Clemson 4, Morehead State 3, 10 innings

Saturday, June 2

St. John's 11, Morehead State 5, MSU eliminated

Vanderbilt 4, Clemson 3

Sunday, June 3

Clemson 9, St. John's 8, SJU eliminated

Game 6 — Vanderbilt (33-25) vs. Clemson (47-15), 6 p.m.

Monday, June 4

x-Game 7 — Vanderbilt vs. Clemson, 4 p.m.

At Springs Brooks Stadium
Conway, S.C.
Friday, June 1

Washington 7, UConn 1

Coastal Carolina 16, LIU Brooklyn 1

Saturday, June 2

UConn 10, LIU Brooklyn 3, LIU eliminated

Washington 11, Coastal Carolina 6

Sunday, June 3

UConn 6, Coastal Carolina 5, CC eliminated

Washington (32-23) vs. UConn (37-21-1), 6 p.m.

Monday, June 4

x-Game 7 — Washington vs. UConn, 1 p.m.

At Foley Field
Athens, Ga.
Friday, June 1

Troy 6, Duke 0

Campbell (35-24) at Georgia (37-19), ppd., rain

Saturday, June 2

Georgia 18, Campbell 5

Duke 16, Campbell 8, Campbell eliminated

Troy vs. Georgia, ppd., weather

Sunday, June 3

Georgia 11, Troy 7

Game 5 — Duke (41-16) vs. Troy (42-20), 6 p.m.

Monday, June 4

Game 6 — Georgia (39-19) vs. Game 5 winner, 1 p.m.

x-Game 7 — Georgia vs. Game 5 winner, 5 p.m.

At Dick Howser Stadium
Tallahassee, Fla.
Friday, June 1

Oklahoma 20, Mississippi State 10

Samford 7, Florida State 6

Saturday, June 2

Florida State 3, Mississippi State 2, MSU eliminated

Oklahoma 4, Samford 0

Sunday, June 3

Mississippi State 9, Samford 8, Samford eliminated

Game 6 — Oklahoma (38-23) vs. Mississippi State (33-26), 6 p.m.

Monday, June 4

x-Game 7 — Oklahoma vs. Mississippi State, 1 p.m.

At Alfred A. McKethan Stadium
Gainesville, Fla.
Friday, June 1

Florida 13, Columbia 5

Jacksonville 5, FAU 3

Saturday, June 2

FAU 11, Columbia 2, CU eliminated

Florida 3, Jacksonville 2

Sunday, June 3

Game 5 — FAU (41-18) vs. Jacksonville (40-20), 1 p.m.

Game 6 — Florida (44-17) vs. Game 5 winner, 6 p.m.

Monday, June 4

x-Game 7 — Florida vs. Game 5 winner, 1 p.m.

At Melching Field at Conrad Park
DeLand, Fla.
Friday, June 1

Oklahoma State 9, South Florida 2

Stetson 8, Hartford 3

Saturday, June 2

South Florida 9, Hartford 4, 11 innings, HU eliminated

Stetson 10, Oklahoma State 3

Sunday, June 3

Game 5 — South Florida (36-21) vs. Oklahoma State (30-25), 1 p.m.

Game 6 — Stetson (47-11) vs. Game 5 winner, 7 p.m.

Monday, June 4

x-Game 7 — Stetson vs. Game 5 winner, 1 p.m.

At Siebert Field
Minneapolis
Friday, June 1

UCLA 6, Gonzaga 5

Minnesota 10, Canisius 1

Saturday, June 2

Gonzaga 8, Canisius 2, CC eliminated

Minnesota 3, UCLA 2, 10 innings

Sunday, June 3

Game 5 — Gonzaga (33-23) vs. UCLA (37-20), 3 p.m.

Game 6 — Minnesota (43-13) vs. Game 5 winner, 7 p.m.

Monday, June 4

x-Game 7 — Minnesota vs. Game 5 winner, 7 p.m.

At Oxford-University Stadium/Swayze Field
Oxford, Miss.
Friday, June 1

Tennessee Tech vs. Missouri State, ppd., rain

Saint Louis at Mississippi, ppd., rain

Saturday, June 2

Tennessee Tech 6, Missouri State 4

Mississippi 9, Saint Louis 2

Sunday, June 3

Missouri State 9, Saint Louis 8, StL eliminated

Game 4 — Tennessee Tech (49-9) vs. Mississippi (47-15), 5 p.m.

Game 5 — Missouri State (39-16) vs. Game 4 loser, 9 p.m.

Monday, June 4

Game 6 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner, 1 p.m.

x-Game 7 — Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner, 7 p.m.

At Baum Stadium at George Cole Field
Fayetteville, Ark.
Friday, June 1

Arkansas 10, Oral Roberts 2

Southern Miss. 9, Dallas Baptist 0

Saturday, June 2

Dallas Baptist 18, Oral Roberts 9, ORU eliminated

Arkansas 10, Southern Miss. 2

Sunday, June 3

Game 5 — Dallas Baptist (41-20) vs. Southern Miss. (44-17), 3 p.m.

Game 6 — Arkansas (41-18) vs. Game 5 winner, 8 p.m.

Monday, June 4

x-Game 7 — Arkansas vs. Game 5 winner, 7:30 p.m.

At Dan Law Field at Rip Griffin Park
Lubbock, Texas
Friday, June 1

Texas Tech 9, New Mexico State 2

Louisville 13, Kent State 6

Saturday, June 2

Kent State 2, New Mexico State 1, NMSU eliminated

Texas Tech 10, Louisville 4

Sunday, June 3

Game 5 — Kent State (40-17) vs. Louisville (44-18), 3 p.m.

Game 6 — Texas Tech (41-17) vs. Game 5 winner, 7 p.m.

Monday, June 4

x-Game 7 — Texas Tech vs. Game 5 winner, 7 p.m.

At UFCU Disch-Falk Field
Austin, Texas
Friday, June 1

Texas A&M 10, Indiana 3

Texas 10, Texas Southern 0

Saturday, June 2

Indiana 6, Texas Southern 0, TSU eliminated

Texas 8, Texas A&M 3

Sunday, June 3

Game 5 — Indiana (39-18) vs. Texas A&M (40-21), 3 p.m.

Game 6 — Texas (39-20) vs. Game 5 winner, 9 p.m.

Monday, June 4

x-Game 7 — Texas vs. Game 5 winner, 7 p.m.

At Goss Stadium at Coleman Field
Corvallis, Ore.
Friday, June 1

LSU 6, San Diego State 4

Oregon State 9, Northwestern State 3

Saturday, June 2

Northwestern State 9, San Diego State 0, SDSU eliminated

Oregon State 14, LSU 1

Sunday, June 3

Game 5 — Northwestern State (38-23) vs. LSU (38-26), 3 p.m.

Game 6 — Oregon State (46-10-1) vs. Game 5 winner, 9 p.m.

Monday, June 4

x-Game 7 — Oregon State vs. Game 5 winner, 10 p.m.

At Klein Field at Sunken Diamond
Stanford, Calif.
Friday, June 1

Cal State Fullerton 6, Baylor 2

Stanford 4, Wright State 3, 13 innings

Saturday, June 2

Baylor 11, Wright State 5, Wright St. eliminated

Cal State Fullerton 2, Stanford 1

Sunday, June 3

Game 5 — Baylor (37-20) vs. Stanford (45-11), 4 p.m.

Game 6 — Cal State Fullerton (34-23) vs. Game 5 winner, 7 p.m.

Monday, June 4

x-Game 7 — Cal State Fullerton vs. Game 5 winner, 10 p.m.