AP NEWS
Related topics

BC-BKC--BKC Glance,1st Add

January 17, 2019
All Times EST
COLONIAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Hofstra 5 0 1.000 15 3 .833
Delaware 4 2 .667 12 7 .632
Coll. of Charleston 3 2 .600 14 4 .778
Northeastern 3 2 .600 9 8 .529
UNC-Wilmington 3 2 .600 7 11 .389
William & Mary 3 3 .500 7 11 .389
James Madison 2 3 .400 9 9 .500
Drexel 2 4 .333 8 11 .421
Towson 1 4 .200 5 13 .278
Elon 1 5 .167 5 14 .263

___

Thursday’s Games

Coll. of Charleston at Northeastern, 7 p.m.

Towson at Drexel, 7 p.m.

James Madison at Delaware, 7 p.m.

UNC-Wilmington at Hofstra, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

UNC-Wilmington at Northeastern, 12 p.m.

James Madison at Drexel, 2 p.m.

Coll. of Charleston at Hofstra, 4 p.m.

Elon at William & Mary, 4 p.m.

Towson at Delaware, 7 p.m.

CONFERENCE USA
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
UTSA 4 0 1.000 10 7 .588
Marshall 3 0 1.000 10 6 .625
North Texas 4 1 .800 16 2 .889
Louisiana Tech 3 2 .600 13 5 .722
Old Dominion 2 2 .500 12 5 .706
FIU 2 2 .500 11 6 .647
FAU 2 2 .500 11 6 .647
UAB 2 2 .500 10 7 .588
Southern Miss. 2 3 .400 10 7 .588
Rice 2 3 .400 7 11 .389
W. Kentucky 1 2 .333 8 8 .500
UTEP 1 3 .250 6 9 .400
Charlotte 1 3 .250 4 11 .267
Middle Tennessee 0 4 .000 3 14 .176

___

Thursday’s Games

Southern Miss. at Charlotte, 7 p.m.

FAU at Marshall, 7 p.m.

Louisiana Tech at Old Dominion, 7 p.m.

UTSA at Middle Tennessee, 7:30 p.m.

FIU at W. Kentucky, 8 p.m.

UTEP at UAB, 8 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

FAU at W. Kentucky, 2 p.m.

Southern Miss. at Old Dominion, 4 p.m.

Louisiana Tech at Charlotte, 4 p.m.

Rice at North Texas, 6 p.m.

UTEP at Middle Tennessee, 6 p.m.

FIU at Marshall, 7 p.m.

UTSA at UAB, 8 p.m.

HORIZON LEAGUE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Detroit 5 1 .833 8 10 .444
N. Kentucky 4 1 .800 14 4 .778
Oakland 4 2 .667 8 11 .421
Ill.-Chicago 3 2 .600 9 9 .500
Green Bay 3 2 .600 9 9 .500
IUPUI 2 3 .400 10 8 .556
Wright St. 2 3 .400 8 10 .444
Milwaukee 2 3 .400 7 11 .389
Youngstown St. 2 4 .333 6 13 .316
Cleveland St. 0 6 .000 5 14 .263

___

Thursday’s Games

Wright St. at Youngstown St., 7 p.m.

N. Kentucky at Cleveland St., 7 p.m.

IUPUI at Green Bay, 8 p.m.

Ill.-Chicago at Milwaukee, 8 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Ill.-Chicago at Green Bay, 1 p.m.

Oakland at Detroit, 2 p.m.

N. Kentucky at Youngstown St., 6 p.m.

IUPUI at Milwaukee, 7 p.m.

Wright St. at Cleveland St., 7 p.m.

IVY LEAGUE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Princeton 2 0 1.000 9 5 .643
Dartmouth 1 0 1.000 10 7 .588
Yale 0 0 .000 10 3 .769
Brown 0 0 .000 12 4 .750
Cornell 0 0 .000 8 8 .500
Columbia 0 0 .000 5 9 .357
Harvard 0 1 .000 6 7 .462
Penn 0 2 .000 10 6 .625

___

Saturday’s Games

Yale at Brown, 3:30 p.m.

Columbia at Cornell, 4 p.m.

Penn at Temple, 5 p.m.

METRO ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Rider 4 0 1.000 9 7 .563
Quinnipiac 3 1 .750 8 7 .533
Iona 3 1 .750 5 10 .333
Monmouth (NJ) 3 2 .600 4 14 .222
Canisius 2 2 .500 5 11 .313
St. Peter’s 2 2 .500 5 11 .313
Fairfield 2 3 .400 5 12 .294
Niagara 1 3 .250 8 9 .471
Marist 1 3 .250 6 10 .375
Siena 1 3 .250 6 11 .353
Manhattan 1 3 .250 3 13 .188

___

Thursday’s Games

Niagara at Siena, 7 p.m.

Fairfield at Monmouth (NJ), 7 p.m.

Canisius at Quinnipiac, 7 p.m.

Manhattan at St. Peter’s, 7 p.m.

Friday’s Games

Marist at Iona, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Canisius at Fairfield, 1 p.m.

Niagara at Quinnipiac, 2 p.m.

Manhattan at Rider, 7 p.m.

MID-AMERICAN CONFERENCE
EAST
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Buffalo 4 0 1.000 16 1 .941
Bowling Green 4 0 1.000 12 5 .706
Kent St. 2 2 .500 13 4 .765
Akron 2 2 .500 10 7 .588
Ohio 1 3 .250 9 7 .563
Miami (Ohio) 0 4 .000 8 9 .471
WEST
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Cent. Michigan 3 1 .750 14 3 .824
N. Illinois 3 1 .750 10 7 .588
Toledo 2 2 .500 14 3 .824
E. Michigan 2 2 .500 8 9 .471
Ball St. 1 3 .250 10 7 .588
W. Michigan 0 4 .000 6 11 .353

___

Friday’s Games

E. Michigan at Buffalo, 7 p.m.

Ohio at Toledo, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

N. Illinois at Kent St., 2:30 p.m.

Akron at Miami (Ohio), 3:30 p.m.

Ball St. at Cent. Michigan, 4:30 p.m.

W. Michigan at Bowling Green, 6 p.m.

MID-EASTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Norfolk St. 4 0 1.000 9 10 .474
NC A&T 3 0 1.000 8 9 .471
NC Central 3 0 1.000 8 9 .471
Florida A&M 2 1 .667 5 13 .278
SC State 2 1 .667 4 15 .211
Morgan St. 2 2 .500 7 10 .412
Coppin St. 2 2 .500 2 17 .105
Bethune-Cookman 1 2 .333 6 11 .353
Savannah St. 1 2 .333 4 13 .235
Howard 1 3 .250 7 11 .389
Delaware St. 0 4 .000 3 14 .176
Md.-Eastern Shore 0 4 .000 2 17 .105

___

Saturday’s Games

Coppin St. at NC Central, 4 p.m.

Md.-Eastern Shore at Florida A&M, 4 p.m.

Howard at SC State, 4 p.m.

Delaware St. at Bethune-Cookman, 4 p.m.

Morgan St. at NC A&T, 4 p.m.

Norfolk St. at Savannah St., 6 p.m.

MISSOURI VALLEY CONFERENCE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Valparaiso 4 1 .800 11 7 .611
Loyola of Chicago 4 1 .800 11 7 .611
Illinois St. 3 2 .600 10 8 .556
Evansville 3 2 .600 9 9 .500
N. Iowa 3 2 .600 8 10 .444
Drake 2 3 .400 13 5 .722
Indiana St. 2 3 .400 10 7 .588
S. Illinois 2 3 .400 9 9 .500
Missouri St. 2 3 .400 8 10 .444
Bradley 0 5 .000 8 10 .444

___

Wednesday’s Games

Drake 69, Bradley 52

Evansville 70, Missouri St. 64

N. Iowa 69, Indiana St. 64

Saturday’s Games

Loyola of Chicago at Indiana St., 2 p.m.

Illinois St. at Evansville, 2 p.m.

N. Iowa at Valparaiso, 4 p.m.

MOUNTAIN-WEST CONFERENCE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Nevada 4 1 .800 17 1 .944
Fresno St. 3 1 .750 12 4 .750
UNLV 3 1 .750 9 7 .563
Boise St. 3 1 .750 8 9 .471
Utah St. 3 2 .600 13 5 .722
San Diego St. 2 2 .500 10 7 .588
Colorado St. 2 2 .500 7 10 .412
New Mexico 2 3 .400 8 9 .471
Air Force 2 3 .400 7 10 .412
Wyoming 0 4 .000 4 13 .235
San Jose St. 0 4 .000 3 13 .188

___

Wednesday’s Games

Utah St. 81, San Jose St. 63

Air Force 106, UNLV 88

Saturday’s Games

Fresno St. at Boise St., 5:30 p.m.

Wyoming at New Mexico, 6 p.m.

San Jose St. at UNLV, 7:30 p.m.

Colorado St. at Utah St., 9 p.m.

Air Force at Nevada, 10 p.m.

NORTHEAST CONFERENCE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Wagner 3 1 .750 8 7 .533
Robert Morris 3 1 .750 8 9 .471
Sacred Heart 3 1 .750 7 10 .412
St. Francis Brooklyn 2 2 .500 10 7 .588
LIU Brooklyn 2 2 .500 8 8 .500
CCSU 2 2 .500 8 9 .471
St. Francis (Pa.) 2 2 .500 6 9 .400
Bryant 2 2 .500 5 10 .333
Fairleigh Dickinson 1 3 .250 6 10 .375
Mount St. Mary’s 0 4 .000 3 14 .176

___

Saturday’s Games

St. Francis (Pa.) at CCSU, 3:30 p.m.

Sacred Heart at St. Francis Brooklyn, 4 p.m.

Mount St. Mary’s at Wagner, 4 p.m.

Robert Morris at Bryant, 4 p.m.

Fairleigh Dickinson at LIU Brooklyn, 4:30 p.m.

AP RADIO
Update hourly