AP NEWS
Related topics

Saturday’s Scores

November 25, 2018
BOYS BASKETBALL

Floyd Central 58, Lawrence North 56

Hanover Central 71, S. Central (Union Mills) 36

Indpls Ben Davis 76, Fishers 71

LaPorte 67, S. Bend Clay 62

McCutcheon 55, N. Judson 42

Penn 69, Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 45

S. Bend Washington 65, Lake Central 49

Cambridge City Tournament

Cambridge City 109, Christel House Academy 26

Indpls Lighthouse East 88, Cambridge City 68

Covington Tournament
First Round

Covington 72, Cascade 33

Delphi 57, Southmont 41

Linton Tournament
First Round

Bedford N. Lawrence 59, Parke Heritage 41

Linton 67, Paoli 62

Third Place

Paoli 59, Parke Heritage 45

Loogootee Tournament
First Round

Loogootee 58, Brown Co. 35

Rock Creek Academy 50, Pike Central 39

Third Place

Pike Central 47, Brown Co. 45

Muncie Burris Tournament
First Round

Heritage Christian 57, NorthWood 44

Lighthouse CPA 78, Muncie Burris 70

N. Miami Tournament
First Round

N. Miami 61, Ft. Wayne Smith Academy 51

Championship

Southern Wells 76, N. Miami 66

Riverton Parke Tournament
First Round

Providence Cristo Rey 64, Riverton Parke 39

White River Valley 65, Eminence 43

Consolation

Eminence 49, Riverton Parke 47

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Noblesville vs. Columbus East, ppd.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Anderson 74, Kokomo 42

Avon 67, Noblesville 53

Bedford N. Lawrence 55, Zionsville 44

Blue River 59, Blackford 32

Borden 47, Christian Academy 30

Center Grove 54, Indpls Roncalli 44

Central Noble 51, Triton Central 45

Danville 93, Crawfordsville 28

Eastern (Greene) 53, Shoals 30

Edinburgh 83, Medora 16

Elkhart Central 64, Fishers 53

Elwood 49, Wes-Del 39

Franklin 64, Indpls Perry Meridian 55

Greensburg 70, Seymour 48

Indpls Ben Davis 74, Lawrence Central 44

Indpls Ritter 57, Indpls Lutheran 42

Kankakee Valley 60, Knox 48

Lanesville 54, Perry Central 37

Lawrence North 78, Columbus North 44

Lawrenceburg 60, S. Dearborn 33

Lebanon 51, Western 38

Linton 54, Monroe Central 53

Marion 69, Indpls Tech 16

Michigan City Marquette 85, Michigan City 50

Milan 42, New Washington 40

Mishawaka Marian 70, Elkhart Memorial 27

Mooresville 76, Columbus East 58

Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 55, Hamilton Hts. 43

N. Decatur 50, Knightstown 18

N. White 49, Delphi 38

New Palestine 56, Indian Creek 43

Northeastern 50, Daleville 44

Oak Hill 59, Winchester 39

Owen Valley 40, Bloomfield 33

Penn 66, Lafayette Jeff 43

Plainfield 61, Tri-West 47

Princeton 57, Ev. Central 36

Richmond 52, Muncie Central 25

Rising Sun 50, Seton Catholic 31

S. Bend Washington 85, Gary Roosevelt 14

Sullivan 82, Riverton Parke 32

Wabash 43, Madison-Grant 26

Waldron 54, Greenwood Christian 40

Wapahani 50, Eastern Hancock 42

Warsaw 46, New Castle 39

Westfield 59, Franklin Central 34

Northeast Corner/Northern Lakes Classic

Concord 57, Fairfield 24

Concord 64, Angola 42

Northridge 54, Angola 42

Northridge 53, Fairfield 33

Tippecanoe Valley Tournament
First Round

Bremen 55, Whitko 27

Tippecanoe Valley 51, Goshen 41

Third Place

Goshen 50, Whitko 47

Triton Tournament
First Round

Lakeland 57, Leo 49

Sheridan 35, Triton 24

Third Place

Leo 52, Triton 37

Championship

Lakeland 54, Sheridan 40

AP RADIO
Update hourly