AP NEWS

Tuesday’s Scores

December 5, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Alabama Christian Academy 54, Holtville 47

Andalusia 64, T.R. Miller 28

Anniston 70, White Plains 58

Appalachian 76, J.B. Pennington 67

Arab 48, Guntersville 40

Asbury 60, Douglas 52

Athens 59, Decatur 51

Baker 54, Murphy 34

Beauregard 58, Reeltown 38

Belgreen 90, Phillips-Bear Creek 67

Boaz 70, Sand Rock 54

Bob Jones 72, Huntsville 66

Brooks 64, Rogers 32

Buckhorn 76, Grissom 68

Calera 69, Montevallo 62

Catholic-Montgomery 58, B. T. Washington Magnet 53

Center Point 57, St. Clair County 32

Central Coosa 48, Childersburg 46

Central-Florence 80, Hardin County, Tenn. 79

Central-Hayneville 56, Bullock County 42

Central-Phenix City 60, Opelika 56

Central-Tuscaloosa 67, Hale County 37

Cherokee County 86, Fort Payne 85

Chilton County 59, Jemison 49

Clay-Chalkville 51, Spain Park 41

Cleveland 72, Susan Moore 40

Collinsville 71, Cedar Bluff 25

Collinwood, Tenn. 53, Waterloo 50

Cullman 63, Haleyville 55

Curry 55, Winston County 42

DAR 78, Brindlee Mountain 71

Daleville 59, Geneva 31

Danville 62, Westminster School at Oak Mountain 42

Daphne 53, Baldwin County 52

Dora 46, Carbon Hill 41

Elkmont 63, Clements 32

Enterprise 50, Charles Henderson 48

Escambia County 64, Vigor 62

Etowah 70, Westbrook Christian 55

Fairhope 53, Robertsdale 34

Fayette County 67, Corner 63

Florala 59, Samson 46

Florence 85, Corinth, Miss. 58

Francis Marion 37, Selma 33

Fultondale 65, Locust Fork 59

Fyffe 90, Geraldine 68

G.W. Long 67, Dale County 61

Georgiana 80, Monroe County 62

Good Hope 66, Fairview 48

Handley 67, Talladega 62

Hartselle 70, Muscle Shoals 65

Helena 50, Oak Mountain 48

Heritage Christian 66, Jefferson Christian Academy 37

Hillcrest-Evergreen 69, Faith Academy 43

Holly Pond 68, Randolph School 67

Holt 58, Brookwood 26

Holy Spirit 57, Northside 49

Homewood 57, Pelham 39

Horseshoe Bend 46, Fayetteville 31

Isabella 59, Billingsley 49

Jackson 52, W.S. Neal 41

Jacksonville 59, Ranburne 43

James Clemens 60, Hazel Green 45

LaFayette 53, Valley 43

Lauderdale County 64, Lexington 38

Lynn 44, Addison 42

Madison County 61, Madison Academy 57

Marbury 82, Wetumpka 76

McIntosh 64, Southern Choctaw 62

Minor 93, Birmingham Holy Family 42

Mobile Christian 91, Fruitdale 35

Mortimer Jordan 58, Carver-Birmingham 57

New Hope 61, Woodville 46

Northview 65, Jeff Davis 55

Oak Grove 70, Indian Springs 52

Oakwood Adventist Academy 67, Athens Bible 28

Oneonta 80, Altamont 48

Oxford 56, Vestavia Hills 50

Parker 59, Jackson Olin 34

Plainview 80, Sylvania 53

Pleasant Grove 72, Jasper 42

Pleasant Valley 69, Walter Wellborn 30

Prattville 47, Montgomery Academy 44

Prattville Christian Academy 68, Trinity Presbyterian 33

Ragland 57, Ashville 49

Russellville 83, Lawrence County 43

Sacred Heart 99, Gaston 12

Saint Bernard Prep 60, Falkville 53

Section 81, Ider 27

Sidney Lanier 78, Ramsay 70

South Lamar 65, Hubbertville 22

Southeastern 73, Tarrant 64

Southside-Gadsden 51, Glencoe 37

Sparkman 59, Mae Jemison 58

Sylacauga 74, Lincoln 67

Tallassee 62, Stanhope Elmore 57

Tanner 54, Colbert County 41

Tuscaloosa County 53, Northridge 51

Weaver 94, Donoho 89

West Limestone 62, Priceville 36

West Morgan 64, St. John Paul II Catholic 53

West Point 55, Cold Springs 51

Winfield 59, Lamar County 58

Winterboro 68, Alabama School for the Deaf 35

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Alabama Christian Academy 40, Holtville 3

Anniston 63, White Plains 24

Appalachian 54, J.B. Pennington 52

Arab 78, Guntersville 70

Ardmore 41, East Limestone 34

Asbury 50, Douglas 49

Athens 61, Decatur 39

B. T. Washington Magnet 50, Catholic-Montgomery 34

Beauregard 38, Reeltown 28

Buckhorn 38, Grissom 33

Calera 45, Montevallo 17

Carbon Hill 48, Dora 10

Center Point 44, St. Clair County 36

Central-Hayneville 79, Bullock County 31

Central-Tuscaloosa 77, Hale County 14

Charles Henderson 53, Enterprise 22

Cleburne County 49, Munford 36

Colbert Heights 55, Covenant Christian 32

Collinsville 57, Cedar Bluff 46

Corner 57, Fayette County 31

Danville 62, Westminster School at Oak Mountain 42

Daphne 45, Baldwin County 28

Davidson 44, Theodore 30

Elkmont 67, Clements 53

Fairhope 66, Robertsdale 15

Fairview 62, Good Hope 39

Faith Academy 77, Hillcrest-Evergreen 23

Falkville 61, Saint Bernard Prep 21

Florence 61, Corinth, Miss. 23

Fort Payne 71, Cherokee County 55

Geneva County 56, New Brockton 19

Georgiana 57, Monroe County 35

Greensboro 49, Demopolis 38

Hartselle 67, Muscle Shoals 51

Hatton 61, Tharptown 24

Hazel Green 55, James Clemens 21

Holly Pond 53, Randolph School 12

Holt 55, Brookwood 46

Hubbertville 50, South Lamar 31

Huntsville 40, Bob Jones 34

Ider 58, Section 57

Indian Springs 31, Oak Grove 23

Jackson 48, W.S. Neal 11

Jackson Olin 38, Parker 27

Lauderdale County 54, Lexington 40

Lincoln 47, Sylacauga 22

Loachapoka 53, Beulah 21

Locust Fork 57, Fultondale 46

Loretto, Tenn. 86, Deshler 64

Madison Academy 71, Madison County 21

McGill-Toolen 40, Blount 33

Midfield 64, Fairfield 32

Minor 51, Birmingham Holy Family 9

Mobile Christian 55, Fruitdale 9

Montgomery Academy 44, Prattville 23

Mortimer Jordan 49, Carver-Birmingham 34

Northside 43, Holy Spirit 32

Northview 53, Jeff Davis 51

Oak Mountain 54, Helena 24

Oneonta 52, Altamont 26

Opelika 47, Central-Phenix City 41

Pelham 55, Homewood 46

Phillips-Bear Creek 64, Belgreen 35

Pisgah 75, North Sand Mountain 46

Pleasant Grove 60, Jasper 26

Pleasant Valley 80, Walter Wellborn 32

Prattville Christian Academy 60, Trinity Presbyterian 29

Priceville 56, West Limestone 45

Rogers 53, Brooks 31

Russellville 49, Lawrence County 20

Samson 50, Florala 47

Sand Rock 52, Boaz 32

Scottsboro 59, North Jackson 42

Selma 55, Francis Marion 16

Southeastern 48, Tarrant 36

Southern Choctaw 50, McIntosh, S.D. 41

Spain Park 43, Clay-Chalkville 21

St. James 45, LAMP 16

St. John Paul II Catholic 58, West Morgan 13

St. Michael Catholic 48, Elberta 10

Sumter Central High School 58, Paul Bryant 38

Susan Moore 72, Cleveland 20

Sylvania 59, Plainview 47

UMS-Wright 41, Pensacola Catholic, Fla. 39

Wetumpka 37, Marbury 25

Winfield 70, Lamar County 20

Winterboro 51, Alabama School for the Deaf 19

Woodville 48, New Hope 30

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly