AP NEWS
Related topics

BC-PA-BKH--Prep Scores, PA

March 2, 2019
By The Associated Press

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)

Galeton 50, Sullivan County 48

Philadelphia Roman Catholic 94, Latin Charter 72

Rochester 62, West Greene 56

Class 1A District 9(equals)

Championship(equals)

Elk County Catholic 52, North Clarion 43

Third Place(equals)

Clarion-Limestone 42, Johnsonburg 41

Class 1A District 10(equals)

Championship(equals)

Jamestown 47, Commodore Perry 33

Class 2A District 10(equals)

Championship(equals)

Farrell 48, Wilmington 46

Third Place(equals)

Lakeview 49, West Middlesex 46

Class 2A District 11(equals)

Championship(equals)

Executive Charter 64, Moravian Academy 60, OT

Class 2A WPIAL(equals)

Championship(equals)

Our Lady Of Sacred Heart 65, Serra Catholic 46

Class 3A District 6(equals)

Championship(equals)

Richland 68, Ligonier Valley 64, OT

Class 3A District 10(equals)

Championship(equals)

Sharon 47, Fairview 44

Third Place(equals)

Sharpsville 66, Mercyhurst Prep 63

Class 4A District 10(equals)

Championship(equals)

Hickory 54, Grove City 49

Third Place(equals)

Titusville 68, Harbor Creek 65

Class 4A District 11(equals)

Championship(equals)

Bethlehem Catholic 65, Allentown Central Catholic 49

Class 4A District 12(equals)

Championship(equals)

Bonner-Prendergast 59, Imhotep Charter 57, OT

Class 5A District 1 Playbacks(equals)

Fifth Place(equals)

West Chester Rustin 52, Holy Ghost Prep 50

Third Place(equals)

Penncrest 49, Pottsgrove 42

Class 5A District 2(equals)

Championship(equals)

Abington Heights 43, Crestwood 36

Class 5A WPIAL(equals)

Championship(equals)

Mars 58, Moon 56

Class 6A District 1 Ninth-Tenth Playback(equals)

Ninth Place(equals)

Spring-Ford 59, Downingtown East 46

Class 6A District 1 Third-Eighth Playback(equals)

Seventh Place(equals)

Methacton 46, Perkiomen Valley 34

Third Place(equals)

Lower Merion 67, Pennridge 58

Class 6A District 3(equals)

Championship(equals)

Harrisburg 64, Reading 60

NCSAA Tournament(equals)

Billings Christian, Mont. 76, Lebanon Christian 54

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)

Archbishop Carroll 56, Mastery Charter North 39

Cardinal O’Hara 76, Philadelphia Central 29

Millville 38, Benton 34

Class 1A District 2/11(equals)

Subregional Championship(equals)

Susquehanna 47, Weatherly 43

Class 1A WPIAL(equals)

Championship(equals)

Rochester 62, West Greene 56

Class 2A District 2(equals)

Championship(equals)

Scranton Holy Cross 43, Old Forge 38

Class 2A District 4(equals)

Third Place(equals)

Southern Columbia 45, Muncy 36

Class 2A District 5(equals)

Championship(equals)

Everett 63, Windber 42

Class 2A District 9(equals)

Championship(equals)

Kane Area 61, Allegheny-Clarion Valley 52, OT

Class 3A District 6(equals)

Championship(equals)

Penn Cambria 78, Penns Valley 63

Class 3A District 11(equals)

Championship(equals)

Notre Dame-Green Pond 50, Palmerton 28

Class 4A District 12(equals)

Championship(equals)

Neumann-Goretti 88, Imhotep Charter 79

Class 4A WPIAL(equals)

Championship(equals)

Pittsburgh North Catholic 75, Central Valley 57

Class 5A District 1 Playback(equals)

Fifth Place(equals)

Radnor 47, Pope John Paul II 31

Third Place(equals)

Springfield Delco 46, West Chester Henderson 29

Class 5A District 3(equals)

Championship(equals)

Palmyra 31, Gettysburg 23

Class 6A District 1 Third-Eighth Playback(equals)

Third Place(equals)

Abington 74, Spring-Ford 55

Class 6A District 1 Thrid-Eighth Playback(equals)

Seventh Place(equals)

Council Rock North 84, Downingtown East 41

Class 6A District 2/4(equals)

Subregional Championship(equals)

Hazleton Area 48, Williamsport 41

Class 6A District 3(equals)

Championship(equals)

Cumberland Valley 33, Dallastown Area 27

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/