AP NEWS

Friday’s Scores

December 29, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Camas Valley 55, Douglas 53

Cascade 72, Scappoose 46

Condon/Wheeler 68, Enterprise 60

Kennedy 55, Coquille 53

Lakeview 59, Grant Union 56

McMinnville 65, David Douglas 61

Perrydale 48, Joseph 33

Prairie City 72, Weston-McEwen 47

Reedsport 57, Rogue River 52

Reynolds 65, St. Helens 56

Sherwood 66, Mountainside 50

Sprague 67, Newberg 62

Springfield 51, Corvallis 45

St. Paul 64, Monroe 56

Tualatin 73, Beaverton 57

Umpqua Valley Christian 62, Crow 16

Union 47, Imbler 39

Abby’s Holiday Classic=

McNary 55, South Medford 48

North Medford 82, West Albany 57

Roseburg 59, North Eugene 54

West Salem 62, Forest Grove 37

Bouncin’ Cancer Tournament=

Echo 46, Pine Eagle 40

Nixyaawii 79, Ione 32

C.S. Lewis Invitational=

C.S. Lewis 49, Valor Christian 41

Canby Tournament=

Benson 44, Canby 43

Liberty 69, McKay 44

Sheldon 67, Evergreen (Vancouver), Wash. 52

Cascade Tournament=

Phoenix 66, St. Mary’s 53

Century/Hillsboro Tournament=

Century 58, Centennial 56

Gresham 58, Aloha 44

Sunset 78, Glencoe 52

Crescent Valley Tournament=

Ashland 46, Central 37

Willamette 64, Crescent Valley 42

Fort Vancouver Holiday Tournament=

Semifinal=

Parkrose 55, North Creek, Wash. 46

Fort Vancouver Tournament=

Wilson 70, Fort Vancouver, Wash. 69

Gillette Energy Classic=

Madison 80, St. Joseph, Alberta 66

Irrigon Invite=

Heppner 85, Liberty Christian, Wash. 53

Tri-Cities Prep, Wash. 46, Irrigon 44

Trinity Lutheran 58, McLoughlin 56, 2OT

Lahainaluna Invitational=

Saint Francis, Hawaii 62, Putnam 48

Les Schwab Invitational=

Consolation Semifinal=

Grant 58, Columbia Christian 54

Jesuit 77, West Linn 76

Lake Oswego 57, Central Catholic 40

Skyview, Wash. 60, Barlow 55

Consolation=

Churchill 66, South Salem 62, 2OT

Tigard 60, Southridge 54

Semifinal=

Sierra Canyon, Calif. 68, Jefferson PDX 51

McKenzie 1A Hoops Classic=

Crosshill Christian 50, North Douglas 48

Hosanna Christian 77, Elkton 44

North Valley Winter Blast=

Baker 69, South Umpqua 40

Oakland Tournament=

Glide 46, Bandon 37

Oakland 77, Myrtle Point 23

Parma Holiday Tournament=

Burns 58, Capital, Idaho 55

Parma, Idaho 56, Burns 33

Phoenix Nike Cactus Jam=

Oregon City 42, Huntington Beach, Calif. 32

Regis Holiday Tournament=

City Christian 82, Yoncalla 33

Regis 58, Pilot Rock 38

Riverdale Holiday Challenge=

Riverdale 66, St. Stephens Academy 28

Scio Tournament=

Scio 48, Gervais 19

Willamina 55, Gaston 50

SCTC Holiday Tournament=

Blanchet Catholic 63, Stayton 60

Woodburn 41, Valley Catholic 33

Sisters Holiday Tournament=

Banks 61, Henley 54

Banks Braves 61, Henley 54

Gladstone 58, Cottage Grove 39

Marist 57, Estacada 48

Southern Oregon Subaru Christmas Classic=

Crater 62, Dayton 58

Hidden Valley 59, Cascade Christian 54

Santiam Christian 63, Westside Christian 30

Spanway Lake Sentinels Christmas Tournament=

Sandy 86, Foss, Wash. 70

St. Paul Tournament=

Vernonia 42, Lost River 37

Summit Holiday Tournament=

Grants Pass 67, Milwaukie Academy Of The Arts 52

Madras 105, Ridgeview 68

Seaside 61, Bend 59

South Eugene 79, Pendleton 76, OT

Thurston 66, Timberline, Idaho 49

Surf N’ Slam Tournament=

North Marion 52, Silver Creek, Calif. 51

Taft Kiwanis Holiday Tournament=

Harrisburg 50, Nestucca 36

La Pine 58, Oakridge 49

Taft 78, Waldport 57

Toledo 79, Central Linn 54

Tri County Christian Tournament=

Junction City 47, Del Lago, Calif. 26

Junction City 73, Avalon, Calif. 34

Vince Dulich Tournament=

Astoria 43, Rainier 38

Ridgefield, Wash. 44, Redmond 32

Tillamook 62, Elma, Wash. 41

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Cascade 47, Scappoose 33

Columbia (Burbank), Wash. 57, Riverside 27

Crosshill Christian 42, Mapleton 17

Grant Union 68, Lakeview 40

Joseph 38, Perrydale 29

Kennedy 53, Coquille 48, OT

Lowell 43, Triangle Lake 31

Maryknoll, Hawaii 67, Hidden Valley 41

Philomath 51, South Albany 28

Rogue River 45, Reedsport 14

Roosevelt 79, Sprague 44

Santiam Christian 32, Dayton 26

South Umpqua 57, Pacific 36

Umpqua Valley Christian 29, Crow 23

Wilson 54, Barlow 37

Bouncin’ Cancer Tournament=

Echo 35, Pine Eagle 25

Ione 33, Nixyaawii 31

Century/Hillsboro Tournament=

Century 44, Sunset 15

Hillsboro 53, Reynolds 32

Newberg 51, Madison 37

Sandy 63, Aloha 35

Crescent Valley Tournament=

Crescent Valley 68, North Eugene 34

Willamette 41, Ashland 40

Eastside College Prep Coaches vs Cancer=

Arroyo Grande, Calif. 56, North Marion 45

Elite 8 Tournament=

Cleveland 53, Canby 40

Gonzaga Prep, Wash. 55, West Salem 41

Mountainside 41, Tualatin 34

Wilsonville 60, Liberty 46

Energy Classic Gillette Wyoming Tournament=

Lebanon 54, Thunder Ridge, Idaho 46

Flowing Wells Tournament=

Marshfield 40, Tucson Sahuaro, Ariz. 37

Marshfield 49, Tucson Pueblo, Ariz. 45

Fort Vancouver Holiday Tournament=

First Round=

Parkrose 46, Aberdeen, Wash. 25

Irrigon Invite=

Heppner 49, Nyssa 37

Tri-Cities Prep, Wash. 79, Irrigon 39

Irrigon Tournament=

Liberty Christian, Wash. 45, McLoughlin 24

Les Schwab Holiday Hoopfest=

South Eugene 64, Hockinson, Wash. 53

McKenzie 1A Hoops Classic=

Hosanna Christian 55, Elkton 47

North Douglas 40, Alsea 33

Neah-Kah-Nie tournament=

Tillamook 33, Neah-Kah-Nie 18

Nike Interstate Shootout=

David Douglas 63, Mountain View, Wash. 44

Glencoe 60, Jefferson PDX 32

Inglemoor, Wash. 44, Grants Pass 32

Oregon City 60, St. Mary’s Academy 52

Sherwood 56, Lake Oswego 30

Westview 66, Lakeridge 30

North Valley Tournament=

Brookings-Harbor 76, North Valley 53

North Valley Winter Blast=

Douglas 50, Baker 26

Oakland Tournament=

Glide 40, Bandon 28

Oakland 55, Myrtle Point 26

Oregon Holiday Hoopfest=

La Salle 50, Thurston 28

Parma Holiday Tournament=

Burns 50, Emmett, Idaho 17

Pendleton Tourney=

Weston-McEwen 43, Prairie City 26

PIL Holiday Classic=

Benson 42, Garfield, Wash. 40

Jesuit 48, Sheldon 45

Southridge 68, La Jolla, Calif. 62

Tigard 54, McMinnville 37

West Linn 52, McNary 39

Regis Holiday Tournament=

Pilot Rock 54, Regis 50

Regis Tournament=

City Christian 36, Sweet Home 20

Riverdale Holiday Challenge=

Riverdale 62, St. Stephens Academy 21

Riverdale Holiday Tournament=

Southwest Christian 39, Portland Adventist 35

Scio Tournament=

Gervais 53, Gaston 29

Willamina 58, Scio 24

SCTC Holiday Classic=

Blanchet Catholic 53, Cottage Grove 25

Salem Academy 56, North Salem 31

Stayton 42, Warrenton 37

Sisters Holiday Tournament=

Banks 51, Sisters 18

Henley 62, Crook County 31

Junction City 41, Molalla 33

La Grande 47, Estacada 35

Madras 53, Eatonville, Wash. 34

Southern Oregon Subaru Christmas Classic=

Cascade Christian 52, Eagle Point 50

Crater 73, Klamath 31

St. Mary’s 49, Phoenix 36

St Paul Tournament=

Lost River 43, Vernonia 38

St. Paul 50, Monroe 29

Summit Holiday Tournament=

Forest Grove 57, Ridgeview 41

Marist 42, Bend 39

Mountain View 57, Roseburg 35

Summit 56, Pendleton 34

Taft Kiwanis Holiday Tournament=

Central Linn 44, Toledo 33

Harrisburg 40, Nestucca 34

La Pine 40, Oakridge 26

Vince Dulcich Tournament=

Astoria 43, Rainier 29

Gladstone 43, Hood River 24

Redmond 48, Centennial 44

West Coast Jamboree=

Abbotsford Senior, British Columbia 46, North Medford 32

South Medford 67, American, Calif. 42

West Albany 56, Lincoln 45

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly