AP NEWS

Thursday’s Scores

December 28, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Astoria 37, Elma, Wash. 25

Colton 53, Coquille 51, OT

Country Christian 65, South Wasco County 57

Forest Grove 61, North Medford 53

Hood River 64, Hudson’s Bay, Wash. 61

Hood River 64, Hudson’s Bay, Wash. 61

Imbler 67, Four Rivers Community School 4

Joseph 60, Dufur 55

Marist 57, Banks 52, 2OT

Mazama 55, Cottage Grove 43

McMinnville 68, The Dalles 25

Newberg 59, Clackamas 52

North Eugene 55, South Medford 44

Prairie City 54, Sherman 52

Ridgefield, Wash. 55, Tillamook 28

Rogue Valley Adventist 52, Mohawk 49

Seton Catholic, Wash. 62, La Salle 58

Sisters 50, Estacada 40

Siuslaw 58, Reedsport 45

St. Paul 51, Vernonia 40

Abby’s Holiday Classic=

Roseburg 73, McNary 68

West Salem 72, West Albany 50

Canby Invitational=

Benson 57, Liberty 55

Canby 55, McKay 30

Lakeridge 52, Evergreen (Vancouver), Wash. 50

Westview 53, Sheldon 51

Cascade Christian Tournament=

Dayton 58, Phoenix 33

Century/Hillsboro Tournament=

Gresham 76, Glencoe 62

Energy Classic=

Cheyenne East, Wyo. 86, Madison 68

Fort Vancouver Holiday Tournament=

First Round=

Parkrose 90, Mountain View, Wash. 56

Fort Vancouver Tournament=

Burlington-Edison, Wash. 54, Wilson 37

Holiday Hoopfest=

Summit 53, Sammamish, Wash. 46

Irrigon Invite=

McLoughlin 63, Liberty Christian, Wash. 41

Tri-Cities Prep, Wash. 62, Heppner 58

Trinity Lutheran 61, Irrigon 39

Les Schwab Invitational=

Consolation Quarterfinal=

Columbia Christian 82, Southridge 71

Grant 73, Tigard 51

Joel Barlow, Conn. 94, Churchill 85, OT

Skyview, Wash. 67, South Salem 60

Quarterfinal=

Fort Lauderdale University, Fla. 72, Central Catholic 62

Gonzaga Prep, Wash. 57, Lake Oswego 45

Jefferson PDX 100, West Linn 78

Sierra Canyon, Calif. 78, Jesuit 61

McKenzie 1A Hoops Classic=

Elkton 66, McKenzie 50

North Douglas 51, Hosanna Christian 23

North Valley Winter Blast=

Baker 56, North Valley 43

Oregon Hoopfest=

Timberline, Wash. 64, Ridgeview 32

Phoenix Cactus Jam=

Colony, Alaska 50, Oregon City 40

Riverdale Holiday Challenge=

Riverdale 63, Southwest Christian 28

St. Stephens Academy 51, Portland Adventist 46

Scio Tournament=

Gaston 50, Scio 45

Willamina 60, Gervais 33

SCTC Holiday Tournament=

Valley Catholic 57, Molalla 36

Woodburn 88, Blanchet Catholic 49

Sisters Holiday Tournament=

Henley 69, Gladstone 50

Southern Oregon Subaru Christmas Classic=

Crater 70, St. Mary’s 42

Westside Christian 74, Cascade Christian 55

St. Paul Tournament=

Lost River 71, Monroe, Wash. 54

Summit Holiday Tournament=

Bend 71, Pendleton 61

Del Norte-Crescent City, Calif. 59, Grants Pass 47

Seaside 68, South Eugene 51

Thurston 100, Madras 60

Surf N’ Slam Hoop Classic=

Scripps Ranch, Calif. 63, North Marion 35

Taft Kiwanis Holiday Tournament=

Taft 55, Oakridge 44

Toledo 89, Harrisburg 49

Taft Tournament=

Central Linn 52, Nestucca 27

Waldport 67, La Pine 47

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Coquille 53, Colton 30

Imbler 49, Four Rivers Community School 18

Joseph 65, Dufur 23

Marshfield 53, Tucson Palo Verde, Ariz. 36

Powder Valley 39, Enterprise 28

Rogue Valley Adventist 45, Mohawk 32

Siuslaw 50, Reedsport 14

South Wasco County 48, Country Christian 44

St. Helens 54, McKay 48

Yamhill-Carlton 64, Elmira 24

Century/Hillsboro Tournament=

Hillsboro 56, Aloha 36

Newberg 51, Reynolds 25

Sunset 47, Sandy 25

Eastside College Prep Coaches vs Cancer=

North Marion 57, Eastside College Prep, Calif. 47

Elite 8=

Gonzaga Prep, Wash. 56, Mountainside 44

Liberty 53, Cleveland 42

West Salem 54, Tualatin 49

Irrigon Invite=

Heppner 57, McLoughlin 34

Irrigon 47, Liberty Christian, Wash. 38

Tri-Cities Prep, Wash. 61, Nyssa 38

Les Schwab Holiday Hoopfest=

Forest Grove 64, South Eugene 50

Summit 45, Eatonville, Wash. 44

McKenzie 1A Hoops Classic=

Elkton 59, McKenzie 43

North Douglas 51, Hosanna Christian 23

Nike Interstate Shootout=

Glencoe 72, West Albany 48

Grants Pass 62, Lake Oswego 36

Inglemoor, Wash. 48, Sherwood 24

Jefferson PDX 63, Lincoln 60, 2OT

Oregon City 52, Westview 42

South Salem 69, David Douglas 36

St. Mary’s Academy 54, Lakeridge 41

Oregon Holiday Hoopfest=

La Salle 63, Pendleton 28

Parma Holiday Tournament=

Melba, Idaho 55, Burns 48

PIL Holiday Classic=

Beaverton 63, West Linn 48

Benson 52, Tigard 44

Grant 68, Sheldon 57

McMinnville 61, Garfield, Wash. 41

Sierra Canyon, Calif. 61, Jesuit 47

Southridge 51, Clackamas 17

Riverdale Holiday Challenge=

Portland Adventist 48, St. Stephens Academy 9

Riverdale 48, Southwest Christian 46

Scio Tournament=

Scio 35, Gaston 30

Willamina 46, Gervais 31

SCTC Holiday Classic=

Blanchet Catholic 71, Woodburn 32

Cottage Grove 58, Seaside 37

Stayton 31, North Salem 24

Warrenton 38, Salem Academy 37

Sisters Holiday Tournament=

Banks 69, La Grande 48

Junction City 49, Henley 43

Molalla 48, Crook County 30

Sisters 39, Estacada 15

Southern Oregon Subaru Christmas Classic=

Crater 71, Phoenix 37

Dayton 44, Eagle Point 31

Klamath 69, St. Mary’s 50

Santiam Christian 47, Cascade Christian 39

St. Paul Tournament=

Monroe 44, Lost River 40

St. Paul 52, Vernonia 37

Summit Holiday Tournament=

Marist 51, Hockinson, Wash. 48

Ridgeview 42, Madras 38

Thurston 42, Mountain View 38

Taft Kiwanis Holiday Tournament=

Central Linn 52, Nestucca 40

La Pine 33, Waldport 27

Oakridge 45, Taft 37

Toledo 43, Harrisburg 31

Vince Dulcich Tournament=

Astoria 56, Redmond 46

Centennial 47, Hood River 24

Rainier 47, Gladstone 36

West Coast Jamboree=

Clayton Valley, Calif. 46, North Medford 43

Valencia, Calif. 58, South Medford 49

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly