AP NEWS

Saturday’s Scores

January 20, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Alamosa 54, Pagosa Springs 40

Arrupe Jesuit 63, Sheridan 37

Buena Vista 52, Ellicott 39

Caliche 46, Briggsdale 44

Canon City 80, Mesa Ridge 70

Center 54, Crested Butte 37

Cheyenne Wells 57, Kiowa 45

Colorado Academy 69, Bishop Machebeuf 64

Columbine 51, Valor Christian 50

Cotopaxi 42, La Veta 26

Cripple Creek-Victor 74, Hanover 19

DSST: Stapleton 64, Lake County 35

Dayspring Christian Academy 50, Merino 38

De Beque 71, Caprock Academy 31

Evangelical Christian Academy 44, Colorado Springs 31

Evergreen 58, Standley Lake 52

Felt, Okla. 46, Branson/Kim 43

Fowler 75, Calhan 17

Front Range Christian School 59, Alexander Dawson 50

Frontier Academy 72, Byers 68

George Washington 70, Far Northeast 64

Glenwood Springs 54, Steamboat Springs 51

Grand Valley 47, Aspen 45

Greeley West 46, Greeley Central 39

Green Mountain 49, Littleton 35

Gunnison 67, Basalt 48

Harrison 48, Sierra 41

Hoehne 64, Crowley County 62

Holly 55, Kit Carson 31

Hotchkiss 71, Vail Mountain School 61

Ignacio 57, Telluride 53

John Mall 50, Swink 47

KIPP Collegiate 72, Platte Canyon 41

Kent Denver 75, Prospect Ridge Academy 64

Lakewood 54, Dakota Ridge 53

Limon 77, Akron 42

Lutheran 61, Peak to Peak 37

Mancos 73, Ridgway 47

McClave 43, Springfield 0

Middle Park 61, Bruce Randolph 53

Moffat County 57, Cedaredge 32

Montezuma-Cortez 64, Centauri 57

Montrose 48, Durango 41

Mountain Vista 91, Falcon 60

Ouray 65, Nucla 46

Palisade 56, Summit 49

Paonia 45, Meeker 34

Plateau Valley 65, Hayden 32

Prairie 52, Fleming 35

Primero 56, Moffat 40

Ralston Valley 76, Chatfield 69

Regis Jesuit 46, Rock Canyon 43

Rye 47, Las Animas 33

Salida 55, James Irwin Charter School 36

Sangre De Cristo 74, Antonito 30

Sargent 54, Sanford 36

Sedgwick County 51, Otis 27

Shining Mountain 58, Beth Eden Baptist 44

Sidney, Neb. 53, Yuma 46

St. Mary’s 81, Florence 24

The Classical Academy 63, Elizabeth 57

The Vanguard School 81, Lamar 50

ThunderRidge 61, Arvada West 55

Walsh 55, South Baca 42

Wheat Ridge 82, D’Evelyn 64

Widefield 70, Mitchell 51

Nebraska Prep Classic=

Omaha Bryan, Neb. 68, Denver East 60

Orange and Black Tournament=

Championship=

Maize, Kan. 69, Pine Creek 42

Seventh Place=

DSST Green Valley Ranch 45, Goodland, Kan. 29

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Arrupe Jesuit 64, Sheridan 34

Arvada West 47, Pomona 19

Branson/Kim 40, Felt, Okla. 29

Briggsdale 68, Caliche 17

Byers 58, Frontier Academy 35

Centauri 57, Montezuma-Cortez 34

Center 52, Crested Butte 17

Cheyenne Wells 41, Kiowa 31

Colo. Springs Christian 77, Jefferson Academy 47

Colorado Academy 61, Bishop Machebeuf 52

Cotopaxi 40, La Veta 25

Creede High School 45, Lake 37

Cripple Creek-Victor 57, Hanover 27

Crowley County 45, Hoehne 38

D’Evelyn 47, Wheat Ridge 11

De Beque 76, Caprock Academy 10

Del Norte 65, Custer County 14

Edison 54, Bethune 40

Evergreen 54, Standley Lake 24

Far Northeast 45, George Washington 42

Fleming 39, Prairie 27

Genoa-Hugo 30, Liberty (Joes)/Stratton 20

Glenwood Springs 47, Steamboat Springs 19

Grand Valley 51, Aspen 33

Greeley Central 44, Greeley West 35

Green Mountain 48, Littleton 34

Gunnison 48, Basalt 43

Hi-Plains/Flagler 43, Elbert 31

Highlands Ranch 64, Cherry Creek 58

Ignacio 54, Telluride 26

Kit Carson 59, Holly 34

Lake County 40, DSST: Stapleton 33

Lakewood 57, Dakota Ridge 56

Lamar 49, The Vanguard School 42

Legend 62, Brighton 31

Limon 60, Akron 26

Mancos 40, Ridgway 28

Meeker 40, Paonia 15

Merino 47, Dayspring Christian Academy 37

Mesa Ridge 57, Canon City 49

Moffat County 52, Cedaredge 33

Montrose 35, Durango 29

Ouray 42, Nucla 30

Pagosa Springs 45, Alamosa 30

Parker Lutheran 58, Peak to Peak 16

Peyton 37, Burlington 36

Prospect Ridge Academy 59, Kent Denver 30

Ralston Valley 71, Chatfield 35

Reno County, Kan. 85, Denver Eagles Christian HomeSchool 18

Rye 48, Las Animas 25

Sanford 54, Sargent 33

Sangre De Cristo 60, Antonito 25

Shining Mountain 52, Beth Eden Baptist 22

Sidney, Neb. 30, Yuma 27

Sierra 70, Harrison 55

SkyView Academy 60, Stargate School 33

Soroco 70, North Park 39

South Baca 58, Walsh 29

Springfield 46, McClave 29

St. Mary’s 68, Florence 22

Summit 43, Palisade 40

Swink 51, John Mall 14

The Classical Academy 60, Elizabeth 25

ThunderRidge 46, Fairview 29

Valor Christian 69, Columbine 42

Weldon Valley 64, Peetz 25

Wray 46, Holyoke 40

Orange and Black Tournament=

Fifth Place=

Fountain-Fort Carson 55, Pine Creek 40

Seventh Place=

Goodland, Kan. 71, DSST Green Valley Ranch 31

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly