AP NEWS
Related topics

Tuesday’s Scores

November 28, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

A.C. Flora 71, Ben Lippen 59

Airport 66, Swansea 58

Augusta Christian, Ga. 72, Fox Creek 54

Bishop England 50, Charleston Charter 29

Blacksburg 64, Spartanburg Christian 59

Blue Ridge 54, Christ Church Episcopal 53

Bluffton 48, Battery Creek 46

Blythewood 75, Lower Richland 63

Camden 84, North Central 65

Chapin 69, Newberry 58

Chapman 71, Union County 65

Charlotte Christian, N.C. 71, Dorman 53

Conway 57, Wilson 52

Darlington 107, Lamar 26

Edisto 64, Allendale-Fairfax 48

Francis Hugh Wardlaw Academy 74, W. Wyman King Academy 33

Garrett Academy of Technology 59, Military Magnet Academy 53

Great Falls 72, Buford 55

Greenville 75, Belton-Honea Path 39

Hillcrest 63, Laurens 52

Hilton Head Island 55, Whale Branch 43

Irmo 48, River Bluff 43

J.L. Mann 55, Southside 50

Lakewood 74, Lee Central 66

Marion 74, Mullins 69

May River 80, Beaufort 43

Midland Valley 43, Greenwood 42

Myrtle Beach 75, Socastee 57

Nation Ford 71, Lancaster 40

North Charleston 97, Northwood Academy 57

Northwestern 83, Chester 69

Orangeburg-Wilkinson 66, Bethune-Bowman 34

Pelion 57, Mid-Carolina 48

Philip Simmons 77, Palmetto Scholars Academy 29

Richland Northeast 64, Dreher 54

Ridge View 57, Spring Valley 51

Savannah Country Day, Ga. 49, Hilton Head Prep 45

Silver Bluff 84, Barnwell 57

Spartanburg 65, Westside 62

Sumter 88, Hartsville 77

Walhalla 67, Crescent 43

Westwood 66, White Knoll 58

Woodmont 55, Berea 53

Woodruff 57, Broome 38

Wren 63, Easley 42

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Summerville Faith Christian vs. Anderson Christian, ccd.

Wilson Hall vs. Conway, ccd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Andrew Jackson 47, Indian Land 27

Andrews 50, Waccamaw 36

Bishop England 75, Charleston Charter 13

Bluffton 50, Battery Creek 40

Camden 54, North Central 27

Chapin 44, Newberry 31

Christ Church Episcopal 48, Blue Ridge 31

Clover 60, Gastonia Forestview, N.C. 37

Concord First Assembly, N.C. 75, South Pointe Christian 51

Darlington 54, Lamar 32

Dorman 67, Charlotte Christian, N.C. 31

Dreher 52, Richland Northeast 40

Fox Creek 37, Augusta Christian, Ga. 34

Franklin County, Ga. 56, Seneca 41

Gaffney 50, York Comprehensive 34

Green Sea Floyds 57, West Columbus, N.C. 50

Greenville 80, Belton-Honea Path 58

Hilton Head Christian Academy 70, St. Andrew’s, Ga. 9

Hilton Head Island 30, Whale Branch 27

Irmo 57, River Bluff 22

Lexington 74, Columbia 19

Lower Richland 78, Blythewood 32

Marion 53, Mullins 32

May River 36, Beaufort 32

Midland Valley 43, Greenwood 42

Military Magnet Academy 9, Garrett Academy of Technology 2

Monroe Union Academy, N.C. 58, Chesterfield 19

Myrtle Beach 49, Socastee 25

Nation Ford 76, Lancaster 46

Northwestern 64, Chester 22

Orangeburg-Wilkinson 75, Bethune-Bowman 12

Pendleton 41, Palmetto 39

Philip Simmons 93, Palmetto Scholars Academy 28

Richmond Academy, Ga. 30, Aiken 29

Rock Hill 47, Fairfield Central 24

South Aiken 50, Strom Thurmond 26

South Pointe 61, Fort Mill 14

Spring Valley 66, Ridge View 55

Summerville 69, Hanahan 17

Thomas Sumter Academy 53, Hartsville 36

Union County 68, Chapman 50

Westwood 77, White Knoll 29

Wilson Hall 52, Heathwood Hall 34

Woodruff 43, Broome 36

Wren 48, Easley 31

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly