AP NEWS

Friday’s Scores

December 29, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Altoona 56, Bishop Guilfoyle 38

Annville-Cleona 58, Tulpehocken 38

Austin 65, Bucktail 43

Avonworth 77, Brownsville 58

Baldwin 80, Uniontown 75

Bellefonte 53, Juniata 29

Bishop Loughlin, N.Y. 66, Archbishop Wood 57

Bradford Central, N.Y. 63, Northern Potter 51

Bridgeton, N.J. 62, Tacony Academy 54

Canal Winchester Harvest Prep, Ohio 73, Mount Lebanon 71

Carrick 67, Imani Christian Academy 39

Central Columbia 74, Shikellamy 52

Central Florida Christian, Fla. 64, Vincentian Academy 51

Clarion-Limestone 68, Karns City 53

Cocalico 67, Boiling Springs 60

Conrad, Del. 64, MaST Charter 39

Cornell 71, Bishop Canevin 35

Council Rock North 30, New Hope-Solebury 29

Del-Valley Charter 50, Valley Central, N.Y. 39

Delran, N.J. 56, New Foundations 42

East Stroudsburg North 57, Minisink Valley, N.Y. 52

Elizabeth Forward 66, Belle Vernon 39

Elk County Catholic 58, St. Marys 29

Erie 75, Youngs. Chaney High School, Ohio 54

Everett 75, Windber 47

Fairfield 63, Dayspring Christian 40

General McLane 73, Northwestern 38

Germantown Friends 50, Newark, Del. 48

Greater Latrobe 50, Seton-LaSalle 41

Hempfield 72, West Philadelphia 46

Highlands 77, Blackhawk 67

Holy Redeemer 74, Hanover Area 36

Lancaster Christian 66, High Point 57

Lancaster Mennonite 70, Wyomissing 55

Lower Cape May Regional, N.J. 54, Phil-Montgomery Christian 46

Lower Dauphin 79, Lancaster McCaskey 47

Mahanoy Area 59, Minersville 56

Marple Newtown 49, Oxford 30

Maryland School for the Deaf, Md. 60, Fannett-Metal 30

Masterman 44, SLA Beeber 42

Meyersdale 76, Salisbury-Elk Lick 57

Muncy 67, Williamson 45

Neshaminy 51, Upper Darby 44

Neshannock 66, Wilmington 35

Neumann-Goretti 83, Dulaney, Md. 78

North Clarion 80, Allegheny-Clarion Valley 67

North Hunterdon, N.J. 67, Faith Christian Academy 56

North Penn/Liberty 48, Galeton 42

Northern Cambria 48, Moshannon Valley 40

Oakland Mills, Md. 64, Central Bucks West 54

Oakland Southern, Md. 70, Thomas Jefferson 43

Olney Charter 62, String Theory Schools 59

Our Lady Of Sacred Heart 75, Deer Lakes 51

Owen J Roberts 51, Canton Pisgah, N.C. 37

Peters Township 47, Washington 33

Pope John Paul II 70, Penn Charter 55

Pottsgrove 49, Twin Valley 46

Propel Montour High School 62, Fort Cherry 59

Quaker Valley 70, Sto-Rox 55

Redbank Valley 79, Forest Area School District 40

Ridgway 45, Johnsonburg 26

Ringgold 72, Clairton 58

Serra Catholic 91, West Mifflin 52

Shade 74, Somerset 62

Southmoreland 57, Yough 43

Southmoreland 57, Yough 43

Springfield Delco 71, South Hunterdon, N.J. 43

Upper Moreland 50, Jenkintown 38

Upper St. Clair 69, South Fayette 52

West Chester Rustin 56, Souderton 53

West Shamokin 57, Propel Braddock Hills 46

Allentown Allen Holiday Tournament=

Championship=

Parkland 58, Allentown Allen 54

Consolation=

Wilkes-Barre GAR 66, Springfield Delco 45

Allentown central Catholic Tournament=

Consolation=

Notre Dame-Green Pond 90, Freire Charter 74

Apollo Ridge Tournament=

Championship=

Apollo-Ridge 46, Leechburg 41

Consolation=

Saltsburg 48, Riverview 46

Avella Holiday Tournament=

Avonworth 77, Brownsville 58

Burgettstown 64, Avella 28

Fort Cherry 69, Propel Montour High School 62

Championship=

Chartiers-Houston 52, McGuffey 48

Bentworth Tournament=

Championship=

Waynesburg Central 76, Jefferson-Morgan 39

Consolation=

South Allegheny 60, Bentworth 25

Bethel Park Tournament=

Championship=

Bethel Park 74, Erie McDowell 67

Bethlehem Freedom Tournament=

Championship=

Bethlehem Freedom 53, W.T. Woodson, Va. 50

Consolation=

Bethlehem Liberty 55, Dallas 53

Bill Babcock Tournament=

Championship=

Jersey Shore 52, Wyalusing 50

Consolation=

Hughesville 47, Sullivan County 40

Boswell Jaycee Holiday Tournament=

Consolation=

Mount Pleasant 59, United 58, OT

Boyertown Holiday Tournament=

Boyertown 46, Avon Grove 37

Pennridge 44, Governor Mifflin 33

C.A.S.H. Holiday Tournament=

Cochranton 52, Girard 49

Conneaut Area 79, Cambridge Springs 58

C.J. Betters Tournament=

Blue Division=

Aliquippa 78, Montour 51

Allderdice 95, Butler 69

Pine-Richland 69, Beaver Falls 29

Grey Division=

Lincoln Park Charter 63, Central Valley 31

Carbondale Tournament=

Championship=

Valley View 37, Carbondale 30

Consolation=

Mid Valley 60, Lakeland 52

Cedar Crest Tournament=

Cedar Crest 79, Mount Carmel 56

Lebanon 61, Halifax 42

Chad Vogt Memorial Christmas Tournament=

Berea-Midpark, Ohio 71, South Park 47

Harbor Creek 46, Seneca 41

Claysburg-Kimmel Tournament=

Bedford 62, Forbes Road 29

Commodore Perry Tournament=

Championship=

Jamestown 42, Commodore Perry 35

Dick Russell Classic Tournament=

Lakeview 61, Titusville 55

Dubois Area Tournament=

Brockway 59, Dubois Central Catholic 52

Dubois 46, Brookville 37

East Pennsboro Tournament=

Cedar Cliff 50, Donegal 43

Greencastle Antrim 64, East Pennsboro 62

Eastern York Tournament=

Eastern York 70, ELCO 65

York County Tech 71, Spring Grove 60

Elizabethtown Tournament=

Central Dauphin 62, Elizabethtown 58

Lampeter-Strasburg 64, Middletown 43

Northern York 72, Kutztown 38

Fleetwood Tournament=

Championship=

Fleetwood 45, Upper Perkiomen 38

Consolation=

Brandywine Heights 64, Pequea Valley 26

Freeport Tournament=

Eden Christian 79, Knoch 38

Freeport 63, Kiski Area 62

Garnet Valley Tournament=

Championship=

Garnet Valley 55, Archmere Academy, Del. 35

Consolation=

Palumbo 63, Hatboro-Horsham 57

Gettysburg Tournament=

Championship=

Chambersburg 56, Gettysburg 38

Consolation=

Red Land 51, South Western 50

Governer’s Challenge=

Boys Latin, Md. 73, Abraham Lincoln 65

Great Valley Tournament=

Championship=

Upper Dublin 62, West Chester Henderson 41

Greensburg Salem Tournament=

Greensburg Salem 72, Connellsville 65

Hempfield Area 67, Westinghouse 43

Laurel Highlands 65, Frazier 53

Hampton Tournament=

Championship=

Chartiers Valley 55, Hampton 44

Consolation=

North Hills 57, Grove City 54

Hanover Tournament=

Consolation=

Hanover 46, Columbia 44

Hempfield Tournament=

Hempfield 67, Westinghouse 43

West Lawn Wilson 54, Central York 40

Holy Ghost Jack Schott Tournament=

Holy Ghost Prep 53, Harry S. Truman 33

Honesdale Jaycees Tournament=

Championship=

East Stroudsburg South 55, Honesdale 47

Consolation=

Wallenpaupack 69, Pleasant Valley 49

Hoosier Gym Tournament=

Pool B=

South Side 43, Hobart, Ind. 37

Jeannette Tournament=

Indiana 61, Jeannette 59

Serra Catholic 91, West Mifflin 52

King Coal Lions Tournament=

Championship=

Bethlehem Center 63, Carmichaels 53

Consolation=

Geibel Catholic 69, Mapletown 47

Laurel Holiday Tournament=

Sharpsville 48, Shenango 47

Little General Battle for the Armory=

First Love Christian 68, Greater Beckley Christian, W.Va. 53

Mercer Tournament=

Championship=

Ellwood City 63, Fort Leboeuf 48

Consolation=

Moniteau 52, Mercer 41

Moon Tournament=

Moon 50, Beaver Area 41

Steel Valley 49, Propel Andrew Street 31

New Oxford Tournament=

Championship=

Waynesboro 53, New Oxford 50

Consolation=

Dover 41, Bermudian Springs 35

North Allegheny Tournament=

North Allegheny 57, Penn Hills 54

Pittsburgh Central Catholic 54, Gateway 42

Northgate Winter Classic Tournament=

Brentwood 55, Hopewell 50

Carlynton 95, Perry Traditional Academy 79

Quigley Catholic 51, Northgate 46

Penn-Trafford Tournament=

Norwin 80, Plum 77, 2OT

Penn-Trafford 87, McKeesport 61

Perkiomen Valley Tournament=

Methacton 68, Wissahickon 52

North Penn 56, Perkiomen Valley 52

Pete and Jameer Nelson Classic=

Abington Heights 67, Coatesville 63

Cheltenham 72, Friends Central 53

Episcopal Academy 61, Academy Park 44

LaSalle 66, Calvert Hall College, Md. 45

Philadelphia Bishop McDevitt 72, Pennsbury 50

Portage Holiday Tournament=

Championship=

Penns Manor 73, Portage Area 66

Consolation=

Keystone Oaks 89, HOPE for Hyndman 33

Purchase Line Tournament=

Consolation=

Harmony 83, Clearfield 56

Reading Tournament=

Championship=

Norristown 63, Reading 56

Red Lion Tournament=

Championship=

Bethlehem Catholic 67, Red Lion 59

Consolation=

York Suburban 59, York Catholic 28

Ridley Tournament=

onsolation=

Interboro 67, South Philadelphia 37

Rochester Holiday Tournament=

Championship=

Mohawk 54, New Brighton 51

Salisbury Township Tournament=

Championship=

Northampton 47, Quakertown 32

Consolation=

Salisbury 53, Saucon Valley 42

Seneca Valley Holiday Tournament=

Championship=

Seneca Valley 70, Shaler 67

Consolation=

Elwood City Riverside 52, Brashear 41

Shady Side Holiday Tournament=

Championship=

Woodland Hills 72, Fox Chapel 62

Consolation=

Shady Side Academy 55, Armstrong 20

Shamokin Holiday Tournament=

Championship=

Southern Columbia 56, Shamokin 46

Sharon Holiday Tournament=

Championship=

Sharon 64, Warren Howland, Ohio 33

Consolation=

Ursuline Academy, Ohio 62, West Middlesex 54

Sheffield Holiday Tournament=

Championship=

Maplewood 55, Kane Area 53

Consolation=

Youngsville 43, Sheffield 39

Shippensburg Holiday Tournament=

Consolation=

Susquehanna Township 73, Delone 49

Solanco Tournament=

Manheim Central 58, Conestoga Valley 42

St Joseph Tournament=

Springdale 76, Aquinas Academy of Pittsburgh 35

St. Joseph 84, Evangel Heights 50

State College Tournament=

Manheim Township 62, State College 42

Susquehanna County Tournament=

Championship=

Susquehanna 54, Montrose 32

Consolation=

Elk Lake 51, Blue Ridge 50

Trinity Camp Hill Holiday Tournament=

Berks Catholic 79, Edison 44

Philadelphia Bishop McDevitt 68, Wilkes-Barre Meyers 42

Truance Tournament=

Championship=

Punxsutawney 58, Clarion 46

Consolation=

Bald Eagle Area 60, Marion Center 44

Tyrone Tournament=

Bellwood-Antis 48, Hollidaysburg 46, OT

Union Tournament=

Championship=

Reynolds 52, Union 50

Consolation=

Saegertown 50, Venango 38

Upper Dauphin Tournament=

Consolation=

Millersburg 64, Tri-Valley 45

War Memorial Tournament=

Bishop McCort 61, Westmont Hilltop 52

Forest Hills 77, Ferndale 45

Greater Johnstown 83, Conemaugh Township 55

Penn Cambria 46, Conemaugh Valley 37

Washington Trinity Tournament=

Championship=

Canon-McMillan 73, Trinity 42

Consolation=

Franklin Regional 67, Albert Gallatin 52

West York Tournament=

Championship=

West York 61, Northeastern 53

Consolation=

Conrad Weiser 45, Ephrata 36

Whitehall Tournament=

Allentown Dieruff 62, Whitehall 59

Williamsburg Tournament=

Philipsburg-Osceola 77, Northern Bedford 30

Williamsport Christmas Tournament=

Glasgow, Del. 64, Prep Charter 56

Williamsport 88, Painesville Harvey, Ohio 83

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

North Star vs. Shanksville-Stoneycreek, ppd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Abington 58, Archbishop Carroll 54

Albert Gallatin 47, Monessen 31

Archbishop Ryan 55, Council Rock North 52

Baldwin 82, Mohawk 54

Belle Vernon 41, Charleroi 31

Bethlehem Center 48, Frazier 39

Beverly Ft. Frye, Ohio 43, South Side 26

Bishop Canevin 54, Puyallup, Wash. 46

Bishop McNamara, Md. 74, Neumann-Goretti 52

Bishop Shanahan 39, Plum 29

Brandywine Heights 50, Kutztown 27

Bucktail 53, Austin 29

Burrell 67, Jeannette 38

Cambria Heights 64, Greater Johnstown 23

Cambridge Springs 64, Girard 44

Central Valley 60, Beaver Area 46

Chartiers Valley 84, Allderdice 38

Chartiers-Houston 53, Cornell 8

Clarion 63, Eisenhower 41

Clarion-Limestone 57, Sheffield 27

Claysburg-Kimmel 69, Chestnut Ridge 29

Collingswood, N.J. 29, New Foundations 16

Conwell Egan 50, Harry S. Truman 40

Dallastown Area 53, Central Dauphin East 50, 2OT

Easton 54, Phillipsburg, N.J. 40

Ellis School 36, Eden Christian 24

Fairfield 56, Dayspring Christian 15

Franklin Towne Charter 36, Little Flower 31

Freedom 62, Berks Catholic 33

Freeport 64, Redbank Valley 56

Friends Central 52, Absegami, N.J. 39

General McLane 73, Oil City 38

Gloucester Catholic, N.J. 78, Notre Dame 57

Greensburg Salem 39, Derry 34

Harwood Southern, Md. 62, Delco Christian 20

Hatboro-Horsham 58, Upper Merion 38

Johnsonburg 39, Elk County Catholic 29

Johnsonburg 39, Elk County Catholic 29

Lebanon Catholic 30, Mount Calvary 27

Mars 56, Vincentian Academy 42

Monroe-Woodbury, N.Y. 61, Del-Valley Charter 34

Moon 67, Howard School of Technology, Del. 60

Neshannock 46, Slippery Rock 43

New Hope-Solebury 52, Villa Joseph Marie 43

North Clarion 54, Kane Area 46

Oakland Catholic 58, Thomas Jefferson 47

Penn Charter 71, Freire Charter 29

Pequea Valley 58, Daniel Boone 41

Peters Township 76, Franklin Regional 43

Plymouth-Whitemarsh 71, Harriton 41

Purchase Line 49, Northern Cambria 26

Purchase Line 49, Northern Cambria 26

Quigley Catholic 48, Aliquippa 47

Red Lion 42, Conestoga Valley 30

Reynoldsburg, Ohio 61, Mount Lebanon 49

Schuylkill Valley 47, Pottstown 26

Selinsgrove 54, Sullivan County 49

Seneca Valley 76, Elwood City Riverside 38

Serra Catholic 46, East Allegheny 45

Shade 47, Blacklick Valley 25

Souderton 51, Perkiomen Valley 27

Southmoreland 46, Hopewell 35

Spring-Ford 55, Pottsgrove 37

St. Marys 41, Ridgway 26

Sto-Rox 54, Propel Braddock Hills 8

Upper Darby 60, Phoenixville 43

Villa Maria 51, Cherokee, N.J. 42

Warren 52, Karns City 13

West Chester East 51, William Tennent 40

West Shamokin 56, Ligonier Valley 32

Westinghouse 49, Steel Valley 32

Wilkes-Barre Meyers 51, Lackawanna Trail 29

Wilson 52, Palisades 43

Woodland Hills 69, Mount Pleasant 36

Wyoming Area 53, Hanover Area 43

Wyomissing 38, Exeter 26

Apollo Ridge Tournament=

Championship=

Apollo-Ridge 45, Saltsburg 35

Consolation=

Highlands 60, Leechburg 38

Bentworth Tournament=

Championship=

Mapletown 51, Propel Andrew Street 23

Consolation=

California 56, Bentworth 14

Bermudian SpringsTournament=

Championship=

Bermudian Springs 57, Greenwood 34

Consolation=

Camp Hill 42, Boiling Springs 41

Berwick Tournament=

Championship=

Berwick 35, Mifflin County 32

Bethel Park Tournament=

Championship=

Bethel Park 69, South Fayette 52

Consolation=

Ambridge 63, Seton-LaSalle 39

Boswell Area Jaycee Holiday Tournament=

Consolation=

Windber 64, North Star 44

Boyertown Holiday Tournament=

Boyertown 58, Pennridge 53

Delone 47, Governor Mifflin 40

C.A.S.H. Holiday Tournament=

Cochranton 31, Reynolds 3

Greenville 59, Conneaut Area 38

C.J. Betters Tournament=

Beaver Area 48, Quigley Catholic 28

Central Valley 64, Aliquippa 19

Camp Hill Trinity Holiday Tournament=

Camp Hill Trinity 51, Abington Friends 37

Canton Tournament=

Championship=

Canton 39, Troy 36

Consolation=

Bethlehem Liberty 48, Galeton 42

Central Cambria Tournament=

Central Cambria 54, United 24

Central York Tournament=

Championhip=

Susquehannock 51, Cedar Cliff 46

Consolation=

York Catholic 53, Central York 49

Claysburg-Kimmel Tournament=

Bedford 49, McConnellsburg 23

Commodore Perry Tournament=

Commodore Perry 60, Portersville Christian 27

Jamestown 38, Commodore Perry 28

Corry Christmas Tournament=

Iroquois 62, Corry 24

Cranberry Tournament=

Championship=

Harbor Creek 58, Cranberry 31

Consolation=

Keystone 48, Franklin 28

Dionna Satterson Memorial Tournament=

Milton 59, Wyalusing 37

Downingtown West Tournament=

Championship=

Nazareth Academy 50, Cheltenham 43

Dubois Central Catholic Tournament=

Championship=

Brookville 59, Dubois Central Catholic 35

Consolation=

Dubois 46, Brockway 37

Elizabeth Forward Tournament=

Championship=

Gateway 63, Brentwood 43

Consolation=

Elizabeth Forward 40, South Park 36

Fairview Tournament=

Fairview 63, Union City 15

Lakeview 49, Titusville 28

Garnet Valley Tournament=

Championship=

Garnet Valley 57, Central Bucks East 23

Consolation=

Archmere Academy, Del. 37, Great Valley 33

George Snear Holiday Tournament=

Championship=

Agnes Irwin 79, Lansdale Catholic 32

Consolation=

Council Rock South 44, Norristown 31

Hampton Tournament=

Championship=

West Allegheny 64, North Hills 45

Consolation=

Upper St. Clair 55, Hampton 43

Hanover Tournament=

Championship=

Hanover 30, Biglerville 20

Consolation=

Oley Valley 49, York Country Day 26

Hershey Tournament=

Championship=

Lampeter-Strasburg 47, Gettysburg 45

Consolation=

Hershey 41, Middletown 30

Honesdale jaycees Tournament=

Championship=

Western Wayne 40, Honesdale 36

Consolation=

Wallenpaupack 66, Forest City 22

Jack Bennett Tournament=

Championship=

Nazareth Academy 43, Southern Lehigh 41

Keystone Oaks Tournament=

Championship=

Keystone Oaks 48, Our Lady Of Sacred Heart 44

Consolation=

Montour 60, South Allegheny 36

King Coal Tournament=

Championhip=

Carmichaels 35, Waynesburg Central 33

Consolation=

Jefferson-Morgan 30, Geibel Catholic 28

Lady Tiger Holiday Tournament=

North Penn-Mansfield 56, Notre Dame-Elmira, N.Y. 45

South Williamsport 59, Jersey Shore 46

Lady Viking Classic=

Blackhawk 65, N. Can. Hoover, Ohio 62

Lancaster Catholic Tournament=

Lancaster Catholic 79, Shippensburg 24

Red Land 45, Ephrata 36

Laurel Holiday Tournament=

Ellwood City 52, Shenango 19

Laurel 53, Kennedy Catholic 41

Lebanon Tournament=

Championship=

New Oxford 60, Lebanon 38

Consolation=

Northern Lebanon 45, Lancaster McCaskey 33

Lower Dauphin Tournament=

Championship=

Lower Dauphin 38, Cedar Crest 23

Manheim Township Tournament=

Championship=

Central Dauphin 53, Manheim Township 38

Consolation=

Palmyra 47, West York 29

McGuffey Holiday Tournament=

Fort Cherry 50, Carlynton 26

McGuffey 45, Burgettstown 31

Mercer Tournament=

Championship=

Grove City 42, Northwestern 32

Consolation=

Allegheny-Clarion Valley 49, Mercer 27

New Castle Christmas Tournament=

Championship=

Armstrong 56, New Castle 53

Consolation=

Beaver Falls 52, Union 32

Northeastern Tournament=

Championship=

Elizabethtown 42, Northeastern 32

Consolation=

Columbia 59, West Perry 48

Penn Hills Tournament=

Forest Hills 71, Pittsburgh Obama 33

Hollidaysburg 42, Pine-Richland 36

North Allegheny 50, Trinity 37

Penn Hills 51, Pittsburgh North Catholic 46

Worthington Kilbourne, Ohio 43, Shaler 32

Penn-Trafford Tournament=

Norwin 60, Ringgold 16

Penn-Trafford 65, McKeesport 45

Pottsville Tournament=

Championship=

Abington Heights 47, Pottsville 45

Consolation=

Minersville 61, Whitehall 53

Reading Tournament=

Championship=

Mechanicsburg 43, Susquehanna Township 34

Consolation=

Reading 63, York 37

Richland Holiday Tournament=

Championship=

Homer-Center 45, Richland 40

Consolation=

Conemaugh Township 63, Conemaugh Valley 35

Ridley Tournament=

Championship=

Pennsbury 53, Ridley 38

Consolation=

Oxford 47, Sun Valley 44

Robert Hopf Tournament=

Jenkintown 41, Bensalem 24

Sacred Heart 58, Springfield Delco 27

Rochester Tournament=

Championship=

Rochester 75, Northgate 30

Consolation=

Avella 43, New Brighton 14

Sally Ward Tournament=

Championship=

West Middlesex 67, Hickory 34

Consolation=

Erie 59, Meadville 45

Selinsgrove Tournament=

Mifflinburg 60, Bellefonte 31

Shady Side Tournament=

Championship=

Fox Chapel 42, Shady Side Academy 38

Consolation=

Avonworth 58, Knoch 46

Shamokin Tournament=

Championship=

Shamokin 55, Southern Columbia 49

Sharon Tournament=

Championship=

Maplewood 63, Warren Harding, Ohio 25

Consolation=

Wilmington, Ohio 50, Sharon 47

St joseph Tournament=

Riverview 50, St. Joseph 20

St Joseph Tournament=

Quaker Valley 48, Deer Lakes 45

State College Tournament=

Championship=

State College 46, Bishop Carroll 33

Consolation=

North Schuylkill 47, Hempfield 44

Susquehanna County Tournament=

Championship=

Susquehanna 43, Montrose 26

Consolation=

Elk Lake 54, Blue Ridge 38

Taylor Lions Holiday Tournament=

Championship=

Riverside 47, West Scranton 20

Consolation=

Nanticoke Area 58, Mountain View 16

Truance Tournament=

Championship=

Punxsutawney 35, Marion Center 25

Consolation=

Hazleton Area 62, Moniteau 41

Tulpehocken Tournament=

Championship=

Littlestown 38, Tulpehocken 29

Consolation=

Annville-Cleona 48, Halifax 25

Union Tournament=

Championship=

Union 41, Cameron County 36

Upper Dauphin Tournament=

Championship=

Upper Dauphin 61, Williams Valley 57

Consolation=

Tri-Valley 42, Millersburg 23

Upper Dublin Tournament=

Germantown Academy 69, North Penn 25

Upper Dublin 76, Springside Chestnut Hill 20

Warrior Run Tournament=

Championship=

Warrior Run 35, Montoursville 27

Consolation=

Muncy 55, Juniata 37

Warwick Holiday Tournament=

Harrisburg Bishop McDevitt 62, Lancaster Mennonite 54

West Lawn Wilson 43, Warwick 31

Washington Tournament=

Greensburg Central Catholic 62, Brashear 49

Washington 51, Indiana 25

West Branch Holiday Tournament=

Championship=

Philipsburg-Osceola 42, Bald Eagle Area 35

Consolation=

West Branch 63, Harmony 35

York Suburban Tournament=

Championship=

South Western 53, York Suburban 38

Consolation=

Donegal 62, Manheim Central 47

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly