AP NEWS

Tuesday’s Scores

December 19, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Albertville 79, Fort Payne 71

Alexandria 66, Saks 47

Ashville 51, Walter Wellborn 33

Brewer 66, Cullman 56

Brindlee Mountain 62, Asbury 54

Brooks 58, Belgreen 39

Buckhorn 85, Saint Luke’s Episcopal 39

Calhoun 78, Goshen 64

Cherokee County 77, Hokes Bluff 58

Childersburg 67, Winterboro 55

Cleveland 68, Locust Fork 50

Columbia 61, Austin 51

Curry 52, Northside 44

DAR 66, Madison County 54

Dora 54, Carbon Hill 51

Douglas 61, Susan Moore 31

Ellwood Christian Academy 56, Autaugaville 52

Excel 55, J.U. Blacksher 44

Fairfield 53, Minor 45

Foley 37, Baldwin County 33

Gordo 60, Holy Spirit 59

Greensboro 55, Linden 51

Guntersville 63, Boaz 46

Hamilton 64, Jasper 55

Headland 62, Cottonwood 31

Hillcrest-Evergreen 80, J.F. Shields 30

Holtville 69, Billingsley 55

Hubbard 77, Athens Bible 32

Jackson 55, Monroe County 48

James Clemens 59, Athens 56

Kinston 68, New Brockton 49

Lawrence County 57, Danville 36

Leroy 53, Marengo 45

Mary Montgomery 59, B.C. Rain 57

Moody 70, Vincent 58

Muscle Shoals 52, Hartselle 21

New Hope 54, Sardis 49

Oakman 62, Winfield 48

Oneonta 71, J.B. Pennington 43

Prattville 84, Smiths Station 81

Ragland 71, Alabama School for the Deaf 51

Randolph County 61, Woodland 39

Russellville 62, Rogers 61

Selma 77, R.C. Hatch 46

Skyline 54, Collinsville 42

Spring Garden 68, Coosa Christian 66

Springville 59, Glencoe 24

Talladega 70, Talladega County Central 42

Tanner 63, Sheffield 56

Thomasville 72, Sumter Central High School 65

Thompson 54, Shelby County 37

West Point 73, Fairview 40

Wetumpka 73, Loachapoka 34

Williamson 69, Gulf Shores 65

Woodlawn 67, Shades Valley 54

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Alexandria 61, Saks 19

Asbury 51, Brindlee Mountain 30

Athens 50, James Clemens 45

Autaugaville 78, Ellwood Christian Academy 36

Billingsley 34, Holtville 16

Boaz 47, Guntersville 46

Brewer 69, Cullman 36

Calhoun 62, Goshen 46

Carbon Hill 53, Dora 25

Cherokee County 39, Hokes Bluff 38

Childersburg 69, Winterboro 40

Cleburne County 47, Ranburne 37

Collinsville 65, Skyline 61

Curry 58, Northside 18

Danville 66, Lawrence County 45

Foley 59, Baldwin County 38

Fultondale 54, Oak Grove 10

Geneva 40, Bethlehem, Fla. 11

Georgiana 60, Red Level 40

Glencoe 61, Springville 57, OT

Good Hope 43, West Morgan 24

Greensboro 58, Linden 18

Hartselle 46, Muscle Shoals 26

Hatton 64, East Lawrence 30

Headland 60, Cottonwood 26

Hillcrest 54, Central-Tuscaloosa 51

Holy Spirit 51, Gordo 40

Jackson 65, Monroe County 26

Kinston 43, New Brockton 32

Locust Fork 70, Cleveland 42

Madison County 64, DAR 36

Marengo 60, Leroy 15

Mars Hill Bible 64, Haleyville 45

Meek 49, Brilliant 38

Minor 62, Fairfield 48

Moody 47, Vincent 43

Northview 46, Enterprise 39

Opp 39, Highland Home 38

Paul Bryant 52, Bessemer City 42

Pell City 61, Pinson Valley 42

Reeltown 41, Beulah 36

Samson 50, Laurel Hill, Fla. 33

Sardis 45, New Hope 15

Selma 57, R.C. Hatch 46

Shades Valley 57, Woodlawn 51

Sipsey Valley 36, Holt 34

Spring Garden 48, Coosa Christian 40

Susan Moore 68, Douglas 27

Talladega County Central 71, Talladega 33

Tanner 45, Sheffield 6

Wenonah 73, Demopolis 20

West End 35, Vinemont 29

Wicksburg 43, Dale County 31

Winfield 51, Oakman 40

Woodland 58, Randolph County 36

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly