AP NEWS

Thursday’s Scores

December 21, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Angola 53, Lakewood Park 38

Center Grove 61, Indpls Perry Meridian 37

Crown Point 68, Kankakee Valley 59

Danville 68, S. Vermillion 46

Fishers 81, Lafayette Jeff 70

Franklin 68, Decatur Central 57

Ft. Wayne Snider 71, New Haven 61

Grant Co., Ky. 75, S. Dearborn 51

Indiana Math and Science Academy 57, Indiana Deaf 53

Indpls Attucks 62, Bedford N. Lawrence 51

Lawrenceville, Ill. 74, Vincennes Rivet 60

Montpelier, Ohio 62, Hamilton 47

N. Central (Farmersburg) 62, Bloomington Lighthouse 40

Northridge 60, S. Bend Washington 59, OT

Plainfield 64, Terre Haute North 46

S. Bend Trinity 45, Triton 41

Speedway 57, Eminence 46

Traders Point Christian 46, Indpls Tindley 36

Whitesville Trinity, Ky. 73, Providence 62

Winamac 49, Hebron 28

Woodlan 69, Fremont 57

Elkhart Central Tournament=

First Round=

E. Noble 60, Elkhart Central 38

Fairfield 53, Goshen 43

Gibson County Tournament=

Pool A=

Princeton 68, Mt. Carmel, Ill. 57

Pool B=

N. Posey 75, Evansville Christian 22

Scott County Invitational=

Pool A=

Christian Academy 46, W. Washington 44

Pool B=

S. Central (Elizabeth) 61, Scottsburg 45

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Adams Central 62, Ft. Wayne Blackhawk 36

Bethesda Christian 58, Living Water Homeschool 29

Blue River 52, Eastern Hancock 41

Boone Grove 50, S. Central (Union Mills) 33

Brownsburg 78, Greenwood 27

Concord 57, New Prairie 41

Cowan 64, Randolph Southern 22

Crawford Co. 54, Austin 40

Crothersville 56, Edinburgh 38

Delphi 55, Taylor 48

Eastern (Greene) 61, Union (Dugger) 45

Forest Park 50, Dubois 29

Ft. Wayne Dwenger 53, Bluffton 47

Ft. Wayne South 50, Oak Hill 43

Garrett 44, Leo 30

Greensburg 61, N. Decatur 44

Hammond Gavit 56, Washington Twp. 47

Hanover Central 38, Calumet 34, OT

Henryville 45, Rock Creek Academy 28

Indpls Brebeuf 29, Indpls Herron 23

Indpls Chatard 56, Southport 41

Indpls Shortridge 55, Indiana Deaf 34

Jay Co. 77, Blackford 17

Knox 55, Kouts 40

LaPorte 63, Elkhart Memorial 33

Lake Station 70, River Forest 44

Martinsville 57, Franklin Central 46

Monroe Central 50, Daleville 35

Monrovia 51, Indpls Scecina 39

Morgan Twp. 63, Lowell 50, OT

Mt. Notre Dame, Ohio 68, Bedford N. Lawrence 47

N. Putnam 51, N. Montgomery 39

N. Vermillion 55, Eminence 50

New Albany 51, Ev. Memorial 44

New Castle 47, University 38

NorthWood 45, Bremen 34

Prairie Hts. 43, Bronson, Mich. 34

S. Bend Adams 47, S. Bend Clay 31

S. Bend Trinity 38, Community Baptist 22

S. Newton 46, Donovan, Ill. 10

S. Putnam 59, Cascade 40

Southmont 53, Riverton Parke 36

Speedway 69, Providence Cristo Rey 13

Tecumseh 57, Loogootee 51

Tell City 45, Lanesville 37

Trinity Lutheran 62, Christian Academy 13

W. Washington 46, Shoals 24

Waldron 80, Knightstown 14

Charlestown Tournament=

First Round=

Charlestown 62, Providence 42

Silver Creek 67, Clarksville 9

Gibson County Tournament=

Pool A=

Princeton 53, Mt. Carmel, Ill. 46

Pool B=

Mt. Vernon (Posey) 46, N. Posey 41

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly