AP NEWS

ALL-STATE CROSS COUNTRY RUNNERS

November 15, 2018

Sunday, Nov. 18

Stanley Park, Westfield

Schedule

Boys Division 1: 11 a.m. Boys Division 2: 11:40 a.m. Girls Division 1: 12:20 p.m. Girls Division 2: 1 p.m.

Local runners

Boys Division 1

Burlington: Rishabh Prakash, sr.

Concord-Carlisle: James Boyle, so.; William Chaffin, jr.; Caleb Cramer, sr.; William Crounse, jr.; Alex Ehrenthal, sr.; Aidan Ih, jr.; Matthew Kleiman, sr.; Marko Kovacevic, so.; Joshua Pixley, so.; Christopher Ratcliffe, so.

Groton-Dunstable: Eli Kritzer, sr.

Lowell: Joeben Jacobs, so.; Jadiel Pinales, sr.

Tewksbury: Casey Ryan, sr.

Boys Division 2

Ayer Shirley: Dana Maloney, jr.; Will Schilp, jr.

Bedford: Jasper Shapiro, sr.

Innovation Academy: Hunter Fagan, sr.

Nashoba Tech: James Kimball, sr.

Parker Charter: Asher Brownson, sr.; Trevor Bush, so.; Caleb Hatlevig, 7th; Ike Hatlevig, so.; Joe Korhonen, fr.; James Kreuger, so.; Ethan Moody, jr.; Adam Mula, sr.; Aaron Podgorni, jr.; Oliver Willis, jr.

Wilmington: Gregory Adamek, jr.; Alexander Boehm, jr.; Jake Danieli, jr.; Will Doucette, fr.; Brian Elderd, jr.; Kevin Elderd, sr.; Nolan Kennedy, jr.; Joseph Lydon, jr.; Benjamin Packer, sr.; Sean Riley, so.

Girls Division 1

Acton-Boxboro: Grace Maffei, so.

Billerica: Deidra Anderson, jr.; Nicole Anderson, jr.; Sydney Diorio, jr.; Hannah Doherty, jr.; Cassidy Elliott, so.; Puja Jhaveri, so.; Mackenzie Lelievre, sr.; Sam Maffeo, sr.; Kate Sjostedt, sr.; Danielle Sullivan, jr.

Central Catholic: Kelsey Seamans, jr.

Concord-Carlisle: Iris Bergman, so.; Maggie Blake, sr.; Sophie Gower, fr.; Grace Jennings, sr.; Nora Johnson, so.; Emma Kerimo, so.; Abby Mueller, jr.; Sarah Reichheld, sr.; Louisa Stevens, sr.; Ellen Su, sr.

Groton-Dunstable: Sydney Adams, so.; Brenna Cox, sr.; Mia Garibotto, so.; Audrey Gold, jr.; Kimmie Harding, fr.; Julianna Higgins, sr.; Madeline Prechtl, fr.; Claire Puranananda, jr.; Maggie Wickham, sr.

Lowell: Slap Mirambeaux, jr.

North Middlesex: Riley Maskalenko, jr.; Morgan Nesbit, jr.; Lindsay Swartz, fr.

Tewksbury: Makayla Paige, so.

Girls Division 2

Austin Prep: Erin Crisafi, 7th; Molly Dugan, so.; Rachel Galatis, sr.; Catherine Mawn, jr.; Emily Pessina, so.; Katie Quinn-Cyr, jr.; Madi Valade, 6th; Elizabeth Walsh, so.

Innovation Academy: Katie Rozen, sr.; Annalyse Talbot, so.

Littleton: Rachel Boyer, fr.; McKenzie Clark, jr.; Riley Clark, fr.; Caitlin Feltus, jr.; Calli Morvay, so.; 6. Hannah Orton, jr.; Charly Painter, 8th; Shae Regan, fr.; Kaitlyn Roffman, sr.; Sarah Roffman, sr.

Parker Charter: Sydney Korhonen, jr.; Gianna Macchione, fr.; Anna McHutcheon, fr.; Sophie Odell, so.; Natgakue Pierpont, fr.; Riley Plamondon, jr.; Sarah Toomey, fr.; Chloe Venkitachalam, fr.; Sophie Wanzer, sr.; Tegan Young, fr.

Tyngsboro: Sophia Campbell, sr.

AP RADIO
Update hourly