AP NEWS

Wednesday’s Scores

January 10, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Abington Heights 50, West Scranton 37

Apollo-Ridge 46, South Allegheny 42

Bishop Guilfoyle 80, Chestnut Ridge 46

Calvary Christian 63, Nueva Esperanza 58

Cambria Heights 70, Penn Cambria 48

Camp Hill 67, ELCO 57

Central Bucks East 62, Council Rock South 57

Central Martinsburg 53, Philipsburg-Osceola 46

Chartiers Valley 74, Central Valley 40

Corry 65, Jamestown 60, OT

Dubois 43, St. Marys 26

Elizabethtown 77, Twin Valley 47

Elwood City Riverside 59, Western Beaver 40

Forest Hills 72, Bedford 64

Greater Johnstown 78, Bishop Carroll 60

Harrisburg Academy 56, Susquenita 31

Hollidaysburg 46, Williamsport 42

Maplewood 70, Eisenhower 29

McGuffey 54, Ringgold 53

Montour 44, West Allegheny 42

New Foundations 53, Cristo Rey 50

North Penn-Mansfield 93, Williamson 44

North Penn/Liberty 59, Towanda 39

Northeastern 47, Manheim Township 46

Olney Charter 66, Parkway Center City 41

Perkiomen School 62, Academy of the New Church 43

Perry Traditional Academy 65, Northgate 54

Pittsburgh Obama 68, Imani Christian Academy 30

Seneca 39, Fort Leboeuf 34

South Side 61, Shenango 59

Southern Fulton 50, Bellwood-Antis 46

Springfield Montco 45, Jenkintown 37

St. Joseph’s Catholic 76, Williamsburg 42

Strawberry Mansion 67, Swenson 27

Susquehannock 77, Hanover 71

The Christian Academy 54, Phil-Montgomery Christian 39

The Hill School 77, Lawrenceville, N.J. 74, OT

Thomas Jefferson 74, Belle Vernon 44

Trinity Christian 77, Cheswick Christian 49

Troy 57, Canton 54

Tyrone 63, Bald Eagle Area 30

Uniontown 77, Mount Pleasant 28

Wellsboro 73, Athens 33

York Country Day 38, Christian School of York 34, OT

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Paw Paw, W.Va. vs. HOPE for Hyndman, ppd. to Feb 7th.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Abington Friends 56, George School 44

Antietam 61, Tulpehocken 39

Apollo-Ridge 45, Winchester Thurston 38

Barrack Hebrew 41, Solebury 10

Bensalem 34, Upper Merion 29

Berlin-Brothersvalley 64, Shade 38

Berwick 42, Crestwood 26

Bishop McCort 64, United 46

Blairsville 68, Saltsburg 47

Carmichaels 29, Waynesburg Central 24

Chartiers Valley 61, Upper St. Clair 19

Christian School of York 33, York Country Day 28

Constitution 54, Sankofa Freedom 31

Danville 53, Jersey Shore 35

Dobbins 48, Abraham Lincoln 33

Dubois Central Catholic 66, Curwensville 44

Eastern York 54, Donegal 43

Edison 44, West Philadelphia 12

Forest Hills 56, Bedford 33

Franklin Learning Center 57, Frankford 23

Franklin Towne Charter 53, Philadelphia Academy Charter 49

Frazier 69, Monessen 36

Freire Charter def. Parkway Center City, forfeit

Friends Central 63, Agnes Irwin 24

Gateway 71, Baldwin 53

Geibel Catholic 35, Bentworth 31

Glendale 68, Harmony 39

Gratz 37, High School of the Future 24

Hazleton Area 67, Wyoming Area 33

Hollidaysburg 58, Williamsport 41

Holy Redeemer 66, Pittston Area 24

Imhotep Charter 59, Palumbo 42

Kensington 44, Tacony Academy 33

Kimberton Waldorf School 46, Del-Val Friends 16

Lake-Lehman 57, Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 28

Lawrenceville, N.J. 50, The Hill School 48

Lewisburg 47, Shamokin 40

Loyalsock 55, Bloomsburg 31

Manheim Township 44, Central York 30

Marian Catholic 47, Pottsville Nativity 24

Mastery Charter North 43, Bodine 11

Mercy Vocational 35, Girard College 24

Mercyhurst Prep 58, Titusville 13

Midd-West 45, Montoursville 42

Mifflinburg 38, Shikellamy 27

Millville 47, Columbia-Montour 29

Motivation 37, Martin Luther King 15

Muncy 66, Neumann 33

Nanticoke Area 47, Dallas 43

New Foundations 56, Doane Academy, N.J. 39

New Oxford 32, Dover 25

North Star 56, Blacklick Valley 24

Northern Lebanon 52, Middletown 37

Northwest Area 58, Hanover Area 32

Norwin 62, Penn-Trafford 35

Nueva Esperanza 32, Randolph 31

Overbrook 50, Philadelphia Northeast 23

Parkway Northwest 59, Elverson 24

Penn Cambria 68, Cambria Heights 54

Penn Treaty 45, Strawberry Mansion 18

Philadelphia Science Leadership 31, Bartram 28

Pittsburgh Obama 52, Imani Christian Academy 11

Pottsville 38, Blue Mountain 35

Punxsutawney 58, Elk County Catholic 37

Richland 62, Central Cambria 41

Rush 50, Masterman 45

Sayre 49, Mastbaum 19

Selinsgrove 59, Central Mountain 37

Sullivan County 50, Benton 39

Swenson 64, Fels 32

Tamaqua 71, North Schuylkill 44

Weatherly 59, Shenandoah Valley 55

West Shamokin 48, Leechburg 8

Wilkes-Barre GAR 58, MMI Prep 18

Williams Valley 39, Tri-Valley 32

Windber 70, Conemaugh Valley 26

Wyoming Seminary 53, Wilkes-Barre Meyers 44

Wyoming Valley West 57, Tunkhannock 31

York Catholic 50, Berks Catholic 29

York Suburban 56, Fairfield 26

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Preston, W.Va. vs. Laurel Highlands, ppd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly