AP NEWS
Related topics

NCAA Women’s Div. II Basketball Tournament Glance

March 11, 2019
All Times EDT
First Round
Friday, March 15
Atlantic Region
At Glenville, W.Va.

Indiana (Pa.) vs. Bowie State, Noon

Virginia Union vs. Edinboro, 2:30 p.m.

Glenville State vs. West Liberty, 5 p.m.

California (Pa.) vs. Charleston (WVa.), 7:30 p.m.

Central Region
Hays, Kan.

Central Missouri vs. Lindenwood (Mo.), 1 p.m.

SW Oklahoma State vs. Emporia State, 3:30 p.m.

Fort Hays State vs. Pittsburg State, 6 p.m.

Minnesota-Duluth vs. Minnesota State-Moorhead, 8:30 p.m.

East Region
At Philadelphia

Jefferson vs. Stonehill, Noon

Bentley vs. Saint Anselm, 2:30 p.m.

U. of the Sciences vs. New York Tech, 5 p.m.

Le Moyne vs. St. Thomas Aquinas, 7:30 p.m.

Midwest Region
At Springfield, Mo.

Grand Valley State vs. Truman, 1 p.m.

Lewis vs. Walsh, 3;30 p.m.

Drury vs. Kentucky Wesleyan, 7 p.m.

Ashland vs. Northern Michigan, 9:30 p.m.

South Region
At Lakeland, Fla.

West Florida vs. Eckerd, Noon

Union (Tenn.) vs. Nova Southeastern, 2:30 p.m.

Florida Southern vs. Lane, 5 p.m.

Lee vs. Tampa, 7:30 p.m.

Southeast Region
At Anderson, S.C.

Wingate vs. Clayton State, Noon

North Georgia vs. Emmanuel (Ga.), 2:30 p.m.

Anderson (SC) vs. Barton, 5 p.m.

Carson-Newman vs. Lander, 7:30 p.m.

South Central
At Canyon, Texas

Angelo State vs. Westminster (Utah), 1 p.m.

West Texas A&M vs. Eastern New Mexico, 3:30 p.m.

South Central
At Grand Junction, Colo.

Colorado Mesa vs. Texas A&M Commerce, 8 p.m.

Lubbock Christian vs. Tarleton State, 10:30 p.m.

West Region
At San Diego

Alaska-Anchorage vs. Hawaii Pacific, 3 p.m.

Northwest Nazarene vs. Humboldt State, 5:30 p.m.

UC San Diego vs. Dominican (Cal.), 8 p.m.

Azusa Pacific vs. Cal Poly Pomona, 10:30 p.m.

Second Round
Saturday, March 16
Atlantic Region
At Glenville, W.Va.

Virginia Union-Edinboro winner vs. Indiana (Pa.)-Bowie State winner, 5 p.m.

Glenville State-West Liberty winner vs. California (Pa.)-Charleston (WVa.) winner, 7:30 p.m.

Central Region
Hays, Kan.

SW Oklahoma State-Emporia State winner vs. Central Missouri-Lindenwood (Mo.) winner, 6 p.m.

Fort Hays State-Pittsburg State winner vs. Minnesota-Duluth-Minnesota State-Moorhead winner, 8:30 p.m.

East Region
At Philadelphia

U. of the Sciences-New York Tech winner vs. Le Moyne-St. Thomas Aquinas winner, 5 p.m.

Bentley-Saint Anselm winner vs. Thomas Jefferson-Stonehill winner, 7:30 p.m.

Midwest Region
At Springfield, Mo.

Lewis-Walsh winner vs. Grand Valley State-Truman winner, 6 p.m.

Drury-Kentucky Wesleyan winner vs. Ashland-Northern Michigan winner, 8:30 p.m.

South Region
At Lakeland, Fla.

Union (Tenn.)-Nova Southeastern winner vs. West Florida-Eckerd winner, 5 p.m.

Florida Southern-Lane winner vs. Tampa-Lee winner, 7:30 p.m.

Southeast Region
At Anderson, S.C.

North Georgia-Emmanuel (Ga.) winner vs. Wingate-Clayton State winner, 5 p.m.

Anderson (SC)-Barton winner vs. Carson-Newman-Lander winner, 7:30 p.m.

South Central
At Canyon, Texas

West Texas A&M-Eastern New Mexico winner vs. Angelo State-Westminster (Utah) winner, 6 p.m.

South Central
At Grand Junction, Colo.

Colorado Mesa-Texas A&M Commerce winner vs. Lubbock Christian-Tarleton State winner, 9 p.m.

West Region
At San Diego

Northwest Nazarene-Humboldt State winner vs. Alaska-Anchorage-Hawaii Pacific winner, 8 p.m.

UC San Diego-Dominican (Cal.) winner vs. Azusa Pacific-Cal Poly Pomona winner, 10:30 p.m.

Regional Finals
Monday, March 18
Atlantic Region
At Glenville, W.Va.

Virginia Union-Edinboro-Indiana (Pa.)-Bowie State winner vs. Glenville State-West Liberty-California (Pa.)-Charleston (WVa.) winner, 7 p.m.

Central Region
Hays, Kan.

SW Oklahoma State-Emporia State-Central Missouri-Lindenwood (Mo.) winner vs. Fort Hays State-Pittsburg State-Minnesota-Duluth-Minnesota State-Moorhead winner, 8 p.m.

East Region
At Philadelphia

U. of the Sciences-New York Tech-Le Moyne-St. Thomas Aquinas winner vs. Bentley-Saint Anselm-Thomas Jefferson-Stonehill winner, 7 p.m.

Midwest Region
At Springfield, Mo.

Lewis-Walsh-Grand Valley State-Truman winner, vs. Drury-Kentucky Wesleyan-Ashland-Northern Michigan winner, 8 p.m.

South Region
At Lakeland, Fla.

Union (Tenn.)-Nova Southeastern-West Florida-Eckerd winner vs. Florida Southern-Lane-Tampa-Lee winner, 7 p.m.

Southeast Region
At Anderson, S.C.

North Georgia-Emmanuel (Ga.)-Wingate-Clayton State winner vs. Anderson (SC)-Barton-Carson-Newman-Lander winner, 7 p.m.

South Central
At TBA

West Texas A&M-Eastern New Mexico-Angelo State-Westminster (Utah) winner, vs. Colorado Mesa-Texas A&M Commerce-Lubbock Christian-Tarleton State winner, TBA

West Region
At San Diego

Northwest Nazarene-Humboldt State-Alaska-Anchorage-Hawaii Pacific winner vs. UC San Diego-Dominican (Cal.)-Azusa Pacific-Cal Poly Pomona winner, 10 p.m.

Quarterfinals
At Columbus, Ohio
Tuesday, March 26

Atlantic Region champion vs. Central Region champion, TBA

East Region champion vs. Midwest Region champion, TBA

South Region champion vs. Southeast Region champion, TBA

South Central champion vs. West Region champion, TBA

Semifinals
Wednesday, March 27

Atlantic-Central winner vs. East-Midwest winner, TBA

South-Southeast Region winner vs. South Central-West winner, TBA

Championship
Friday, March 29

Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.