AP NEWS

Monday’s Scores

December 18, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Allderdice 89, Greater Latrobe 60

Annville-Cleona 68, Pequea Valley 47

Antietam 64, York Country Day 32

Archbishop Carroll 55, Philadelphia West Catholic 40

Bangor 74, Northern Lehigh 57

Berks Christian 55, Tulpehocken 54

Berlin-Brothersvalley 66, Portage Area 51

Biglerville 76, Susquehannock 62

Bishop Guilfoyle 55, Bishop Carroll 39

Bishop McCort 48, Westmont Hilltop 37

Blacklick Valley 61, Salisbury-Elk Lick 33

Blue Mountain 56, North Schuylkill 40

Cambria Heights 56, Central Cambria 55

Cameron County 68, Northern Potter 30

Camp Hill Trinity 77, Delone 37

Catasauqua 51, Pen Argyl 40

Cedar Crest 56, Lebanon 46

Central Columbia 73, Lake-Lehman 44

Central Dauphin 63, Altoona 59

Central Martinsburg 70, Chestnut Ridge 38

Claysburg-Kimmel 67, Williamsburg 64

Clearfield 64, Philipsburg-Osceola 47

Coudersport 75, Galeton 41

Cumberland Valley 56, State College 46

Delco Christian 60, MaST Charter 45

Derry 61, South Park 55

Dobbins 60, Franklin Learning Center 54

ELCO 62, Manheim Central 31

Elizabeth Forward 61, Mount Pleasant 55

Elizabethtown 72, Manheim Township 71

Elk Lake 50, Wyalusing 45

Exeter 71, Schuylkill Valley 54

Ferndale 71, Meyersdale 66

Garden Spot 62, Octorara 49

Greenwood 61, Susquenita 22

Halifax 59, Newport 34

Hanover Area 62, Berwick 40

Honesdale 68, Riverside 45

KIPP Dubois 74, Edison 61

Lancaster Catholic 71, Solanco 44

Lancaster Country Day 61, Columbia 43

Lancaster McCaskey 73, Conestoga Valley 55

Littlestown 64, Gettysburg 49

Malvern Prep 85, Pennington, N.J. 59

Mars 59, Franklin Regional 51

Martin Luther King 47, Overbrook 45

Meadville 79, Corry 58

Mifflinburg 46, Selinsgrove 43

Millersburg 62, Line Mountain 53

Moravian Academy 72, Northwestern Lehigh 64

Muhlenberg 68, Conrad Weiser 55

Nanticoke Area 62, West Scranton 34

North Star 93, Turkeyfoot Valley 44

Notre Dame-Green Pond 65, Southern Lehigh 60, OT

Otto-Eldred 72, Sheffield 48

Panther Valley 58, Lehighton 54

Penn Manor 48, Ephrata 36, OT

Penn-Trafford 77, Connellsville 51

Penns Manor 66, Curwensville 53

Philadelphia MC&S 69, Devon Prep 49

Port Allegany 88, Oswayo 34

Pottsville 62, Jim Thorpe 27

Quigley Catholic 59, Avella 52

Richland 74, Penn Cambria 53

Ridgway 60, Eisenhower 12

Ringgold 71, Frazier 41

Saegertown 69, Iroquois 67

Schuylkill Haven 66, Williams Valley 59

Scranton Prep 87, Wyoming Valley West 46

Smethport 50, Austin 38

Somerset 76, Forest Hills 68

Spring Grove 42, Red Lion 37

St. Marys 42, Warren 40

Steel Valley 56, Knoch 34

Tamaqua 68, Pine Grove 61

The Christian Academy 66, Morrisville 54

Thomas Jefferson 50, West Allegheny 43

Tunkhannock 76, Lackawanna Trail 53

United 56, Blairsville 47

Upper Dauphin 58, East Juniata 48

Upper St. Clair 92, Plum 55

Valley View 60, Dunmore 53

Warwick 46, Hempfield 44

Weatherly 73, Pottsville Nativity 64

West Branch 90, Harmony 47

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Abington Heights 50, Pittston Area 17

Abraham Lincoln 61, Benjamin Franklin 43

Aliquippa 51, Northgate 27

Allegheny-Clarion Valley 51, Brockway 28

Armstrong 44, Kiski Area 38

Avonworth 46, Mohawk 43

Beaver Area 49, Ellwood City 33

Beaver Falls 55, Sharon 32

Belle Vernon 50, West Mifflin 44

Bensalem 45, Little Flower 20

Berks Catholic 52, Hamburg 31

Bethel Park 48, Upper St. Clair 39

Bethlehem Center 49, Waynesburg Central 41

Bishop Canevin 84, Bentworth 18

Blackhawk 65, Quaker Valley 16

Burrell 68, Greensburg Salem 64

Butler 46, Shaler 28

Camp Hill Trinity 51, Delone 40

Canon-McMillan 48, Baldwin 44

Carlynton 51, East Allegheny 44

Cedar Crest 51, Lebanon 23

Central Cambria 61, Cambria Heights 59

Chartiers-Houston 54, Carmichaels 49

Clairton 48, Carrick 39

Clearfield 57, Brookville 53

Danville 52, Shamokin 35

Deer Lakes 55, Valley 23

Derry 39, South Allegheny 34

Doane Academy, N.J. 64, Cristo Rey 42

Dobbins 39, Gratz 36

Dubois 39, Central Mountain 32

Dunmore 63, Holy Redeemer 31

Eden Christian 54, Aquinas Academy of Pittsburgh 38

Elizabethtown 35, Manheim Township 31

Ellis School 59, Springdale 12

Engineering And Science 54, Overbrook 46

Ephrata 50, Penn Manor 45

Erie McDowell 60, Oil City 14

Everett 42, Southern Fulton 28

Forbes Road 39, Northern Bedford 30

Forest Hills 86, Somerset 28

Fox Chapel 56, Pine-Richland 51

Franklin Regional 61, Plum 49

Frazier 67, Fort Cherry 51

Freeport 74, Highlands 37

Freire Charter 47, Olney Charter 13

Friends Central 52, Interboro 25

Garden Spot 64, Octorara 7

Greensburg Central Catholic 70, Riverview 46

Harbor Creek 58, Greenville 46

Harrisburg 53, Mifflin County 44

Hatboro-Horsham 48, Lower Moreland 42

Hopewell 55, New Castle 40

Hughesville 45, Sullivan County 44

Hun, N.J. 49, Germantown Friends 35

Imhotep Charter 69, Mastery Charter South 14

Iroquois 54, Cochranton 53

Jersey Shore 50, Montoursville 38

Johnsonburg 51, Bradford 42

Kane Area 57, Elk County Catholic 54, OT

Keystone Oaks 46, Ambridge 35

Knoch 39, Indiana 34

Lampeter-Strasburg 70, Donegal 58

Lancaster Catholic 71, Solanco 44

Lancaster Country Day 65, Columbia 38

Laurel 69, Sto-Rox 32

Loyalsock 70, Williamsport 39

MaST Charter 50, Calvary Christian 32

Mapletown 43, Jefferson-Morgan 22

Maplewood 56, Youngsville 15

Mars 54, Gateway 42

Masterman 39, Tacony Academy 16

McGuffey 35, Charleroi 34

Mercer 40, Farrell 36

Meyersdale 48, Johnstown Christian 42

Monessen 61, Geibel Catholic 17

Moravian Academy 72, Northwestern Lehigh 64

Motivation 58, Bartram 21

Mount Lebanon 60, Hempfield Area 43

Mount Pleasant 57, Yough 10

Mount St. Joseph 58, Merion Mercy 21

Neshannock 64, Elwood City Riverside 34

New Hope-Solebury 26, Villa Victoria, N.J. 16

New Hope-Solebury 50, Plumstead Christian 22

North Allegheny 67, Seneca Valley 47

Northumberland Christian 53, Neumann 26

Northwestern 44, Girard 40

Oakland Catholic 69, Greater Latrobe 50

Our Lady Of Sacred Heart 74, New Brighton 12

Palmerton 64, Saucon Valley 30

Parkway Northwest 57, West Philadelphia 47

Pen Argyl 50, Catasauqua 35

Penn Hills 74, Laurel Highlands 39

Penn-Trafford 77, Albert Gallatin 48

Peters Township 75, Connellsville 32

Philadelphia Academy Charter 52, Prep Charter 34

Philadelphia Central 48, Bodine 18

Philadelphia George Washington 52, SLA Beeber 26

Quigley Catholic 59, Cornell 7

Rochester 71, Sewickley Academy 39

Roxborough def. Frankford, forfeit

Rush 46, Franklin Learning Center 32

Sankofa Freedom 65, Philadelphia Northeast 41

Seneca 74, Titusville 37

Serra Catholic 65, Brentwood 58

Seton-LaSalle 43, Brownsville 38

Shady Side Academy 62, Steel Valley 20

Slippery Rock 74, Franklin 32

South Side 59, Shenango 36

South Williamsport 33, Milton 24

Southern Columbia 40, Mifflinburg 39

Southern Huntingdon 51, McConnellsburg 49

Southmoreland 44, McKeesport 23

Spring Grove 42, Red Lion 37

Susquehannock 59, Northern York 22

Susquenita 61, East Juniata 49

Swenson 42, Penn Treaty 34

Thomas Jefferson 50, West Allegheny 43

Trinity 47, South Fayette 41

Tussey Mountain 61, Fannett-Metal 35

Upper Moreland 51, Phil-Montgomery Christian 19

Vincentian Academy 73, Union Area 33

Wallenpaupack 53, Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 28

Warwick 34, Hempfield 33

Washington 62, South Park 61

West Chester Rustin 56, Perkiomen Valley 47

West Greene 78, California 33

West Middlesex 57, Commodore Perry 18

Westmont Hilltop 63, Bishop McCort 61

Winchester Thurston 64, Jeannette 45

Woodland Hills 61, Uniontown 39

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly