AP NEWS
Related topics

Saturday’s Scores

March 4, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Class 1A Division I Sub-State=

Championship=

Centralia 56, Doniphan West 49

Hanover 65, Clifton-Clyde 60

Osborne 62, Little River 51

Rawlins County 44, Dighton 35

Rural Vista 56, Centre 49

South Gray 86, Greeley County 37

Southern Coffey 56, St. Paul 49

St. John 58, Caldwell 29

Class 1A Division II Sub-State=

Championship=

Axtell 55, BV Randolph 44

Elyria Christian 62, Hutchinson Central Christian 55

Moscow 52, Ashland 35

Northern Valley 66, St. John’s Beloit-Tipton 48

Otis-Bison 49, Quinter 47

South Barber 60, Attica 54

Wallace County 41, Wheatland-Grinnell 37

Waverly 53, Hartford 40

Class 2A Sub-State=

Championship=

Burlingame 52, Lyndon 41

Central Plains 56, Macksville 41

Inman 53, Hillsboro 49

Johnson-Stanton County 46, Spearville 42

Pittsburg Colgan 57, Maranatha Academy 53

Plainville 65, Hoxie 63

Salina Sacred Heart 54, Bennington 37

West Elk 46, Sedan 43

Class 3A Sub-state=

Championship=

Caney Valley 77, Cherryvale 44

Cheney 58, Belle Plaine 44

Council Grove 54, Osage City 53

Halstead 42, Sedgwick 33

Hays-TMP-Marian 58, Ellsworth 54

Maur Hill - Mount Academy 44, Nemaha Central 42

Perry-Lecompton 50, St. Mary’s Academy 44

Phillipsburg 48, Goodland 39

Class 4A Division I Sub-State=

Championship=

Andover Central 57, Augusta 43

Arkansas City 61, Coffeyville 50

Bishop Miege 78, Bonner Springs 48

Labette County 63, Independence 57

McPherson 58, Buhler 33

Spring Hill 45, Paola 33

Wamego 52, Circle 40

Class 4A Division II Sub-State=

Championship=

Andale 40, Wichita Trinity 39, OT

Anderson County 95, Burlington 84

Frontenac 46, Girard 44

Holcomb 64, Larned 27

Marysville 59, Rock Creek 53

Parsons 74, Baxter Springs 67

Topeka Hayden 92, Santa Fe Trail 59

Class 4A-Division II Substate=

Championship=

Smoky Valley 66, Chapman 53

Class 6A East Sub-State 1=

Championship=

BV Northwest 67, SM West 36

Class 6A East Sub-State 2=

Championship=

Olathe East 60, Olathe Northwest 42

Class 6A East Sub-State 3=

Championship=

Lawrence 71, BV North 52

Class 6A East Sub-State 4=

Championship=

Olathe North 46, SM East 39

Class 6A West Sub-State 1=

Championship=

Wichita South 54, Wichita Southeast 45, OT

Class 6A West Sub-State 2=

Championship=

Lawrence Free State 54, Wichita North 40

Class 6A West Sub-State 3=

Championship=

Topeka 56, Washburn Rural 50

Class 6A West Sub-State 4=

Championship=

Derby 63, Garden City 38

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Class 1A Division I Sub-State=

Championship=

Frankfort 31, Valley Falls 29

Hanover 48, Clifton-Clyde 40

Rural Vista 41, Chase County 36

South Central 60, South Gray 34

St. John 45, Caldwell 35

St. Paul 57, Southern Coffey 20

Stockton 73, Rawlins County 65

Thunder Ridge 55, Little River 38

Class 1A Division II Sub-State=

Championship=

Axtell 55, BV Randolph 44

Bucklin 48, Moscow 22

Cunningham 40, South Barber 35

Hartford 65, Waverly 61

Hutchinson Central Christian 39, Wilson 35

Quinter 35, Otis-Bison 29

St. John’s Beloit-Tipton 51, Northern Valley 35

Class 2A Sub-state=

Championship=

Central Plains 53, Kiowa County 44

Hill City 57, Hoxie 37

Inman 43, Berean Academy 40

Olpe 53, Jefferson North 45

Pittsburg Colgan 41, Pleasanton 28

Spearville 59, Syracuse 49

Valley Heights 46, Smith Center 42

West Elk 57, Bluestem 46

Class 3A Sub-State=

Championship=

Caney Valley 48, Erie 45

Garden Plain 48, Kingman 35

Haven 56, Hesston 51

Hays-TMP-Marian 38, Russell 36

Nemaha Central 56, Pleasant Ridge 44

Royal Valley 53, Mission Valley 49

Scott City 41, Norton 34

Wellsville 67, Eureka 31

Class 4A Division I Sub-state=

Championship=

Augusta 63, Andover Central 46

Bishop Miege 57, Eudora 22

Circle 46, Abilene 31

KC Piper 62, Basehor-Linwood 45

Labette County 68, Independence 50

McPherson 59, Ulysses 22

Paola 38, Spring Hill 29

Wellington 46, Arkansas City 33

Class 4A Division II Sub-state=

Championship=

Andale 55, Wichita Trinity 50

Baldwin 55, Burlington 35

Baxter Springs 41, Parsons 32

Frontenac 73, Girard 59

Hugoton 42, Pratt 29

Marysville 44, Clay Center 41

Nickerson 50, Concordia 47

Topeka Hayden 57, Jefferson West 51, OT

Class 5A East Sub-State 1=

Championship=

St. Thomas Aquinas 45, Leavenworth 26

Class 5A East Sub-State 2=

Championship=

Mill Valley 51, BV Southwest 38

Class 5A East Sub-State 3=

Championship=

St. James Academy 55, Lansing 51

Class 5A East Sub-State 4=

Championship=

KC Schlagle 77, Highland Park 70

Class 5A West Sub-State 1=

Championship=

Liberal 34, Goddard 32

Class 5A West Sub-State 2=

Championship=

Wichita Bishop Carroll 66, Wichita Heights 56

Class 5A West Sub-State 3=

Championship=

Maize 59, Andover 47

Class 5A West Sub-State 4=

Championship=

Salina Central 54, Newton 37

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly