AP NEWS
Related topics

NCAA Tournament Glance

March 22, 2019
All Times EDT
FIRST FOUR
At UD Arena
Dayton, Ohio
Tuesday, March 19

Fairleigh Dickinson 82, Prairie View A&M 76

Belmont 81, Temple 70

Wednesday, March 20

North Dakota State 78, N.C. Central 74

Arizona State 74, St. John’s 65

EAST REGIONAL
First Round
Thursday, March 21
At Jacksonville Veterans Memorial Arena
Jacksonville, Fla.

LSU 79, Yale 74

Maryland 79, Belmont 77

At Wells Fargo Arena
Des Moines, Iowa

Minnesota 86, Louisville 76

Michigan State 76, Bradley 65

Friday, March 22
At Colonial Life Arena
Columbia, S.C.

Duke (29-5) vs. North Dakota State (19-15), 7:10 p.m.

VCU (25-7) vs. UCF (23-8), 9:40 p.m.

At SAP Center
San Jose, Calif.

Mississippi State (23-10) vs. Liberty (28-6), 7:27 p.m.

Virginia Tech (24-8) vs. Saint Louis (23-12), 9:57 p.m.

Second Round
Saturday, March 23
At Jacksonville Veterans Memorial Arena
Jacksonville, Fla.

LSU (27-6) vs. Maryland (23-10), 12:10 p.m.

At Wells Fargo Arena
Des Moines, Iowa

Michigan State (29-6) vs. Minnesota (22-13), 7:45 p.m.

Sunday, March 24
At Colonial Life Arena
Columbia, S.C.

Duke-North Dakota State winner vs. VCU-UCF winner

At SAP Center
San Jose, Calif.

Virginia Tech-Saint Louis winner vs. Mississippi State-Liberty winner

At Capital One Arena
Washington
Regional Semifinals
Friday, March 29

Duke-North Dakota State_VCU-UCF winner vs. Virginia Tech-Saint Louis_Mississippi State-Liberty winner

Michigan State-Minnesota winner vs. LSU-Maryland winner

Regional Championship
Sunday, March 31

Semifinal winners

SOUTH REGIONAL
First Round
Thursday, March 21
At The XL Center
Hartford, Conn.

Villanova 61, Saint Mary’s 57

Purdue 61, Old Dominion 48

Friday, March 22
At Colonial Life Arena
Columbia, S.C.

Oklahoma 95, Mississippi 72

Virginia (29-3) vs. Gardner-Webb (23-11), 3:10 p.m.

At Nationwide Arena
Columbus, Ohio

Iowa 79, Cincinnati 72

Tennessee 77, Colgate 70

At SAP Center
San Jose, Calif.

UC Irvine 70, Kansas State 64

Wisconsin (23-10) vs. Oregon (23-12), 4:30 p.m.

Second Round
Saturday, March 23
At The XL Center
Hartford, Conn.

Purdue (24-9) vs. Villanova (26-9), 8:40 p.m.

Sunday, March 24
At Colonial Life Arena
Columbia, S.C.

Virginia-Gardner-Webb winner vs. Oklahoma (20-13)

At Nationwide Arena
Columbus, Ohio

Tennessee (30-5) vs. Iowa (23-11)

At SAP Center
San Jose, Calif.

UC Irvine (31-5) vs. Wisconsin-Oregon winner

At KFC Yum! Center
Louisville, Ky.
Regional Semifinals
Thursday, March 28

Virginia-Gardner-Webb-Oklahoma winner vs. UC Irvine-Wisconsin-Oregon winner

Tennessee-Iowa winner vs. Purdue-Villanova winner

Regional Championship
Saturday, March 30

Semifinal winners

MIDWEST REGIONAL
First Round
Thursday, March 21
At Jacksonville Veterans Memorial Arena
Jacksonville, Fla.

Kentucky 79, Abilene Christian 44

Wofford 84, Seton Hall 68

At Vivint Smart Home Arena
Salt Lake City

Auburn 78, New Mexico State 77

Kansas 87, Northeastern 53

Friday, March 22
At Nationwide Arena
Columbus, Ohio

Utah State (28-6) vs. Washington (26-8), 6:50 p.m.

North Carolina (27-6) vs. Iona (17-15), 9:20 p.m.

At BOK Center
Tulsa, Okla.

Houston (31-3) vs. Georgia State (24-9), 7:20 p.m.

Iowa State (23-11) vs. Ohio State (19-14), 9:50 p.m.

Second Round
Saturday, March 23
At Jacksonville Veterans Memorial Arena
Jacksonville, Fla.

Kentucky (28-6) vs. Wofford (30-4), 2:40 p.m.

At Vivint Smart Home Arena
Salt Lake City

Kansas (26-9) vs. Auburn (27-9)

Sunday, March 24
At Nationwide Arena
Columbus, Ohio

North Carolina-Iona winner vs. Utah State-Washington winner

At BOK Center
Tulsa, Okla.

Houston-Georgia State winner vs. Iowa State-Ohio State winner

At The Sprint Center
Kansas City, Mo.
Regional Semifinals
Friday, March 29

North Carolina-Iona_Utah State-Washington winner vs. Kansas-Auburn winner

Kentucky-Wofford winner vs. Houston-Georgia State_Iowa State-Ohio State winner

Regional Championship
Sunday, March 31

Semifinal winners

WEST REGIONAL
First Round
Thursday, March 21
At The XL Center
Hartford, Conn.

Florida State 76, Vermont 69

Murray State 83, Marquette 64

At Wells Fargo Arena
Des Moines, Iowa

Florida 70, Nevada 61

Michigan 74, Montana 55

At Vivint Smart Home Arena
Salt Lake City

Gonzaga 87, Fairleigh Dickinson 49

Baylor 78, Syracuse 69

Friday, March 22
At BOK Center
Tulsa, Okla.

Texas Tech 72, Northern Kentucky 57

Buffalo (31-3) vs. Arizona State (23-10), 4 p.m.

Second Round
Saturday, March 23
At The XL Center
Hartford, Conn.

Florida State (28-7) vs. Murray State (28-4), 6:10 p.m.

At Wells Fargo Arena
Des Moines, Iowa

Michigan (29-6) vs. Florida (20-15), 5:15 p.m.

At Vivint Smart Home Arena
Salt Lake City

Gonzaga (31-3) vs. Baylor (20-13), 7:10 p.m.

Sunday, March 24
At BOK Center
Tulsa, Okla.

Texas Tech (27-6) vs. Buffalo-Arizona State winner

At Honda Center
Anaheim, Calif.
Regional Semifinals
Thursday, March 28

Gonzaga-Baylor winner vs. Florida State-Murray State winner

Michigan-Florida winner vs. Texas Tech-Buffalo-Arizona State winner

Regional Championship
Saturday, March 30

Semifinal winners

FINAL FOUR
At U.S. Bank Stadium
Minneapolis
National Semifinals
Saturday, April 6

East champion vs. West champion

South champion vs. Midwest champion

National Championship
Monday, April 8

Semifinal winners