AP NEWS
Related topics

Friday’s Scores

February 23, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

9th District=

Championship=

Owensboro 56, Owensboro Catholic 46

11th District=

Championship=

Breckinridge Co. 65, Meade Co. 63

12th District=

Championship=

Grayson Co. 63, Edmonson Co. 58, OT

17th District=

Championship=

John Hardin 63, Central Hardin 48

18th District=

Championship=

LaRue Co. 73, Hart Co. 45

19th District=

Championship=

Bardstown 72, Washington Co. 62

20th District=

Championship=

Taylor Co. 71, Marion Co. 58

21st District=

Championship=

Lou. Pleasure Ridge Park 64, Lou. Fairdale 53

22nd District=

Championship=

Lou. Butler 57, Lou. DeSales 56

27th District=

Championship=

Lou. Waggener 58, Lou. Trinity 47

29th District=

Championship=

South Oldham 60, Oldham County 55

30th District=

Championship=

Collins 69, Spencer Co. 56

34th District=

Championship=

St. Henry 66, Dixie Heights 65

38th District=

Championship=

Harrison Co. 72, Robertson County 70

41st District=

Championship=

Frankfort 55, Woodford Co. 50

42nd District=

Championship=

Lex. Henry Clay 78, Scott Co. 71

43rd District=

Championship=

Lex. Christian 68, Lex. Paul Dunbar 55

44th District=

Championship=

Madison Central 72, Madison Southern 45

45th District=

Championship=

Lincoln Co. 46, Danville 45

49th District=

Championship=

North Laurel 80, Jackson Co. 69

52nd District=

Championship=

Middlesboro 58, Harlan 55

54th District=

Championship=

Perry Co. Central 49, Hazard 44

57th District=

Championship=

Johnson Central 69, Paintsville 56

60th District=

Championship=

Phelps 39, Pike Co. Central 36

63rd District=

Championship=

Lewis Co. 69, Raceland 60

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

1st District=

Championship=

Carlisle Co. 45, Hickman Co. 17

2nd District=

Championship=

McCracken County 56, Paducah Tilghman 53

5th District=

Championship=

Trigg Co. 46, Lyon Co. 41

7th District=

Championship=

Madisonville-North Hopkins 62, Caldwell Co. 58

13th District=

Championship=

Logan Co. 57, Russellville 29

14th District=

Championship=

Bowling Green 44, South Warren 34

15th District=

Championship=

Barren Co. 41, Glasgow 31

16th District=

Championship=

Russell Co. 60, Metcalfe Co. 49

18th District=

Championship=

Caverna 62, Hart Co. 39

21st District=

Championship=

Lou. Pleasure Ridge Park 54, Lou. Holy Cross 40

22nd District=

Championship=

Lou. Butler 64, Lou. Iroquois 19

23rd District=

Championship=

Lou. Moore 63, North Bullitt 57

24th District=

Championship=

Bullitt East 62, Lou. Mercy 34

27th District=

Championship=

Lou. Sacred Heart 82, Lou. Seneca 37

29th District=

Championship=

South Oldham 65, Oldham County 56

31st District=

Championship=

Owen Co. 51, Gallatin Co. 36

32nd District=

Championship=

Walton-Verona 55, Simon Kenton 53

33rd District=

Championship=

Ryle 62, Conner 59

35th District=

Championship=

Notre Dame 59, Cov. Holy Cross 38

36th District=

Championship=

Highlands 61, Newport Central Catholic 40

37th District=

Championship=

Scott 69, Bishop Brossart 39

41st District=

Championship=

Franklin Co. 64, Woodford Co. 50

42nd District=

Championship=

Scott Co. 88, Lex. Henry Clay 57

43rd District=

Championship=

Lex. Paul Dunbar 48, Lexington Catholic 40

44th District=

Championship=

Madison Southern 53, Madison Central 39

45th District=

Championship=

Lincoln Co. 87, Danville 68

46th District=

Championship=

Mercer Co. 64, East Jessamine 30

48th District=

Championship=

Southwestern 58, Wayne Co. 39

50th District=

Championship=

South Laurel 80, Whitley Co. 57

51st District=

Championship=

Lynn Camp 59, Knox Central 48

55th District=

Championship=

Breathitt Co. 57, Wolfe Co. 46

56th District=

Championship=

Powell Co. 60, Owsley Co. 55

61st District=

Championship=

Menifee Co. 62, Rowan Co. 55

62nd District=

Championship=

West Carter 60, East Carter 49

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/