AP NEWS
Related topics

BC-IA-BKH--Prep Scores, IA

February 20, 2019
By The Associated Press

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)

Class 1A District 1(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

St. Mary’s, Remsen 54, Kingsley-Pierson 38

Class 1A District 2(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

George-Little Rock 75, Trinity Christian High School 44

South O’Brien, Paullina 60, Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 29

Class 1A District 3(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Bishop Garrigan 76, West Hancock, Britt 38

St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 85, Newman Catholic, Mason City 80

Class 1A District 4(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Janesville 61, Saint Ansgar 28

Rockford 60, Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 53

Class 1A District 5(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Don Bosco, Gilbertville 52, Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 50

Dunkerton 60, South Winneshiek, Calmar 58

Class 1A District 6(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Easton Valley 64, Edgewood-Colesburg 40

Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton 73, Central City 54

Class 1A District 7(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Alburnett 70, Springville 59

Calamus-Wheatland 64, Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 56

Class 1A District 8(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

New London 75, Burlington Notre Dame 60

WACO, Wayland 53, Pekin 50

Class 1A District 9(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

B-G-M 77, Lynnville-Sully 69

Montezuma 70, Baxter 51

Class 1A District 10(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Grundy Center 46, Hudson 44

West Fork, Sheffield 64, AGWSR, Ackley 46

Class 1A District 11(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Grand View Christian 95, Melcher-Dallas 37

North Mahaska, New Sharon 53, Moravia 42

Class 1A District 12(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Bedford 43, Murray 41

Central Decatur, Leon 61, Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 48

Class 1A District 13(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Ankeny Christian Academy 76, Nodaway Valley 61

Earlham 76, Martensdale-St. Marys 55

Class 1A District 14(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

East Mills 56, Stanton 48

St. Albert, Council Bluffs 64, Sidney 40

Class 1A District 15(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Ar-We-Va, Westside 66, A-H-S-T-W, Avoca 54

Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 61, Audubon 45

Class 1A District 16(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Newell-Fonda 56, IKM-Manning 40

Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 55, River Valley, Correctionville 37

Class 2A District 1(equals)

Championship(equals)

Boyden-Hull 49, Sioux Center 44

Class 2A District 2(equals)

Championship(equals)

New Hampton 50, Crestwood, Cresco 36

PAC-LM 70, Forest City 62

Class 2A District 3(equals)

Championship(equals)

South Hamilton, Jewell 71, Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 54

Class 2A District 5(equals)

Championship(equals)

North Linn, Troy Mills 55, Beckman, Dyersville 43

Class 2A District 6(equals)

Championship(equals)

Cascade,Western Dubuque 53, Tipton 41

Class 2A District 7(equals)

Championship(equals)

Camanche 61, West Branch 60, OT

Class 2A District 8(equals)

Championship(equals)

Regina, Iowa City 64, Danville 59

Class 2A District 9(equals)

Championship(equals)

Pella Christian 80, Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 66

Class 2A District 10(equals)

Championship(equals)

Van Meter 51, PCM, Monroe 44

Class 2A District 11(equals)

Championship(equals)

Dike-New Hartford 61, Denver 55

Class 2A District 12(equals)

Championship(equals)

Madrid 72, South Central Calhoun 69

Class 2A District 13(equals)

Championship(equals)

Des Moines Christian 58, Panorama, Panora 29

Class 2A District 14(equals)

Championship(equals)

Treynor 58, Tri-Center, Neola 33

Class 2A District 15(equals)

Championship(equals)

OA-BCIG 39, Alta-Aurelia 38

Class 2A District 16(equals)

Championship(equals)

Rock Valley 60, West Sioux 56

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)

Class 4A District 1(equals)

Championship(equals)

Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 52, LeMars 43

Class 4A District 3(equals)

Championship(equals)

Mason City 71, Gilbert 61

Class 4A District 4(equals)

Championship(equals)

Waverly-Shell Rock 48, Ballard 37

Class 4A District 5(equals)

Championship(equals)

Cedar Rapids Xavier 45, Central Clinton, DeWitt 17

Class 4A District 6(equals)

Championship(equals)

North Scott, Eldridge 61, Keokuk 23

Class 4A District 7(equals)

Championship(equals)

Marion 57, Fairfield 27

Class 4A District 8(equals)

Championship(equals)

Grinnell 59, Pella 40

Class 5A District 1(equals)

Championship(equals)

Iowa City High 57, Bettendorf 40

Class 5A District 2(equals)

Championship(equals)

Southeast Polk 78, Des Moines, East 48

Class 5A District 3(equals)

Championship(equals)

Johnston 72, Ames 59

Class 5A District 4(equals)

Championship(equals)

Urbandale 64, Prairie, Cedar Rapids 59

Class 5A District 5(equals)

Championship(equals)

Valley, West Des Moines 76, Cedar Rapids, Washington 62

Class 5A District 6(equals)

Championship(equals)

Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 61, Cedar Falls 56

Class 5A District 7(equals)

Championship(equals)

Waukee 69, Iowa City West 63

Class 5A District 8(equals)

Championship(equals)

Ankeny Centennial 46, Pleasant Valley 36

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/