AP NEWS

Half Marathon Ages

April 9, 2019

NAME CITY TIME

MALE OVERALL WINNERS

1 Diriba Degefa Yigezu New York, NY 1:04:47

2 Tariku Demplash New York, NY 1:05:02

3 Abu Kebebe Diriba New York, NY 1:07:04

4 Suleman Shifa Bronx, NY 1:07:54

5 Griff Graves Syracuse, NY 1:08:17

FEMALE OVERALL WINNERS

1 Rachel Schilkowsky Providence, RI 1:14:35

2 Meseret Ali Basa Bronx, NY 1:15:06

3 Gadise Megersa New York, NY 1:16:35

4 Heidi Peoples S. Abington Twp. 1:19:00

5 Emily Hulme Easton, PA 1:20:07

MALE MASTERS WINNER

1 LOC O Williamsburg 1:14:31

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER

1 Cathy Dragwa Jermyn 1:31:14

MALE RESIDENT WINNER

1 Rob Ahrens Scranton 1:14:18

FEMALE RESIDENT WINNER

1 Riley Marcks Scranton 1:42:34

MALE 18 AND UNDER

1 Nick Deamer University Park 1:15:13

2 Ryan Sullivan University Park 1:16:10

3 Griffin Stibor University Park 1:28:56

FEMALE 18 AND UNDER

1 Lindsey Welsh Old Forge 1:46:19

2 Emma Coar Dunmore 1:49:44

3 Emily Olenchak Moscow 1:57:24

MALE 19-24

1 Michael Cobb New York, NY 1:10:27

2 Sam Lapp University Park 1:11:14

3 Sean Luzzi Dallas 1:11:41

FEMALE 19-24

1 Kerri Dalton Harrisonburg, VA 1:21:19

2 Baylee Robey University Park 1:28:39

3 Jen Burke Clarks Summit 1:31:49

MALE 25-29

1 Harrison Toney Harrisonburg, VA 1:08:32

2 Trever Reed Gaithersburg, MD 1:12:04

3 Shane Holcomb Peckville 1:14:00

FEMALE 25-29

1 Megan Jacoby Endicott, NY 1:22:45

2 Marina Martino Dallas 1:33:13

3 Christie Oustrich Red Hook, NY 1:36:23

MALE 30-34

1 Rob Ahrens Scranton 1:14:18

2 Michael Batyko S. Abington Twp. 1:18:18

3 Mario Zarate Meshoppen 1:26:13

FEMALE 30-34

1 Samantha Snead Dickson City 1:28:38

2 Megan Natale Sugarloaf 1:36:48

3 Alla Willson Dunmore 1:39:18

MALE 35-39

1 Gishu Maco New York, NY 1:11:20

2 Brian Benestad Wexford 1:17:49

3 Kevin Borrelli Olyphant 1:18:50

FEMALE 35-39

1 Jennifer Selig Clarks Summit 1:21:33

2 Victoria Ziegler Trucksville 1:37:53

3 Emily Karam Waverly 1:39:19

NAME CITY TIME

MALE 40-44

1 Jeff Pellis New York, NY 1:23:55

2 Eric Lansberry Dickson City 1:27:04

3 Steve Szakal Mount Royal, NJ 1:27:12

FEMALE 40-44

1 Deedra Porfirio Exeter 1:33:58

2 Lily Ye Atlanta, GA 1:37:13

3 Patricia Buzinkai Kingston 1:41:00

MALE 45-49

1 Kirt Joseph Tobyhanna 1:16:44

2 Kenny Quigley Dunmore 1:20:01

3 Stephen Himka Nicholson 1:27:07

FEMALE 45-49

1 Lisa Steffes Hazleton 1:32:16

2 Kris Danilovitz Moosic 1:35:44

3 Kim Segiel Gouldsboro 1:40:44

MALE 50-54

1 Paul Shaffer W. Pittston 1:24:39

2 Daniel Dragwa Mayfield 1:25:39

3 Michael Brown Milford 1:30:22

FEMALE 50-54

1 Debra Long Winfield 1:45:47

2 Irene Cobb Nicholson 1:47:03

3 Melissa Delfino Dunmore 1:47:34

MALE 55-59

1 Jim Cadden S. Abington Twp. 1:28:14

2 Sean Moore Yonkers, NY 1:32:03

3 Michael McAndrew Avoca 1:32:12

FEMALE 55-59

1 Sharon Callahan Tarrytown, NY 1:52:16

2 Grace Depompo Hazleton 1:55:27

3 Annet Kaminski Shavertown 1:57:33

MALE 60-64

1 Brian Conniff Moscow 1:29:06

2 Daniel Dietz Marietta, GA 1:29:55

3 Jeffrey Brandt Danville 1:40:49

FEMALE 60-64

1 Susan O’Connor Scranton 2:00:15

2 Tammy Suyematsu Hatfield 2:02:57

3 Bonnie Triolo Nutley, NJ 2:03:33

MALE 65-69

1 William Cook Scranton 1:43:11

2 David Ahner Valparaiso, IN 1:44:19

3 Bill Fiore Clarks Green 1:50:05

FEMALE 65-69

1 Patti Turissini Scott Twp. 1:47:28

2 Nancy Werthmuller Scott Twp. 2:03:05

3 Beth Gallagher Scranton 2:52:12

MALE 70 AND OVER

1 Rod Bailey Rochester, NY 2:26:39

2 Len Sowinski Scott Twp. 2:41:15

3 Robert Cays Stroudsburg 2:57:18

FEMALE 70 AND OVER

1 Rosemary Baldi Scranton 2:18:46

2 Darby Lewes Muncy 2:29:00

3 Colleen Donahue Marshalls Creek 2:39:35