AP NEWS
Related topics

Saturday’s Scores

January 13, 2019
WRESTLING
Bemidji (Rick Lee) Tournament
13th Place Bracket

Big Lake 46, Bloomington Kennedy 30

Big Lake 56, United North Central 24

Big Lake 60, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 15

Bloomington Kennedy 46, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 26

United North Central 49, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 22

United North Central 52, Bloomington Kennedy 21

Ninth Place Bracket

Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 33, Ottertail Central 27

Cambridge-Isanti 42, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 31

Cambridge-Isanti 48, Ottertail Central 19

TMB/WWG 34, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 31

TMB/WWG 48, Ottertail Central 15

TMB/WWG 49, Cambridge-Isanti 15

Fifth Place Bracket

Bemidji 40, Brainerd/Pillager 21

Bemidji 42, Kenyon-Wanamingo 27

Bemidji 53, Pierz 15

Kenyon-Wanamingo 33, Brainerd/Pillager 30

Kenyon-Wanamingo 46, Pierz 21

Pierz 34, Brainerd/Pillager 31

1st Place Bracket

Detroit Lakes 34, Frazee 24

Detroit Lakes 40, Thief River Falls 15

Frazee 32, Thief River Falls 31

Perham 36, Detroit Lakes 21

Perham 57, Thief River Falls 15

Perham 65, Frazee 0

Elk River Tournament

Hutchinson, 194.5 points

Prior Lake, 149.5

Wayzata, 145

Dassel-Cokato, 121.5

Rogers, 109.5

Osseo, 99

Princeton, 95

Albany, 91

Elk River, 90

Hibbing, 88

Annandale/Maple Lake, 73

Fridley, 65

Minneapolis Washburn, 40.5

Zimmerman, 23.5

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, 19

Minnewaska Tournament

Minnewaska, 228.5 points

Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus, 185

Eden Prairie, 147.5

Alexandria, 135

New London-Spicer, 115

Border West, 112

Quad County, 91.5

Edina, 53

Wadena-Deer Creek, 36.5

Minneapolis Henry, 31

Minneapolis Roosevelt, 18

Plainview-Elgin-Millville Tournament

Plainview-Elgin-Millville, 193.5 points

Caledonia/Houston, 182.5

Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson, 140

Lake City, 133

Winona/Winona Cotter, 123.5

Byron, 120.5

Maple River, 113

St. Thomas Academy, 74

La Crescent, 71

Wabasha-Kellogg, 51

Eau Claire North, Wis., 47

Austin/Austin Pacelli, 45

Richfield, 40

Fillmore C/Lanesboro/M-C, 37

Cochrane Fountain City, Wis., 2

Wabasso Quadrangular

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 52, Adrian Area 18

Wabasso/Red Rock Central 57, Adrian Area 15

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 60, Adrian Area 10

AP RADIO
Update hourly