AP NEWS

Tuesday’s Scores

November 14, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Albertville 71, Scottsboro 37

American Christian Academy 78, Altamont 61

Appalachian 64, Southeastern 57

Arab 70, Fairview 40

Asbury 48, Douglas 42

Ashford 89, Rehobeth 52

Auburn 48, Tallassee 46

Austin 81, Huntsville 75

B.C. Rain 72, Jackson 60

Baker 61, Murphy 45

Bob Jones 57, Grissom 50

Brewer 58, Boaz 51

Buckhorn 94, Madison County 62

Calera 91, Shelby County 81

Central-Tuscaloosa 58, Greene County 28

Cornerstone School 71, Moody 66

Cullman 74, Hanceville 61

DAR 78, Brindlee Mountain 73

Decatur 55, Priceville 43

Decatur Heritage 81, Lindsay Lane Christian Academy 39

East Limestone 75, Lauderdale County 64

Eufaula 89, Quitman County, Ga. 25

Ezekiel Academy 86, Eastwood Christian School 19

Fairfield 69, Pinson Valley 67

Faith Academy 57, Davidson 51

Fayetteville 37, Victory Chr. 27

First Assembly Christian 35, New Life Christian 32

Gardendale 60, Chelsea 58

Gulf Shores 52, Citronelle 42

Hatton 72, East Lawrence 68

Holt 52, Brookwood 27

Holy Spirit 80, Westminster School at Oak Mountain 59

Houston Academy 69, Samson 29

J.F. Shields 72, Alabama Christian Academy 62

Jacksonville Christian 78, Alabama School for the Deaf 49

James Clemens 52, Columbia 51

Jeff Davis 57, Wetumpka 35

Kingwood Christian 73, Restoration Academy 42

Marbury 76, LAMP 71

McAdory 66, Hoover 55

Mountain Brook 96, Prattville Christian Academy 58

Northridge 65, Tuscaloosa County 42

Northside 87, South Lamar 76

Oak Grove 69, Heritage Christian 61, OT

Oak Mountain 73, Leeds 39

Oakman 66, Fayette County 36

Phil Campbell 57, Tharptown 50

R.C. Hatch 67, Keith 50

Sacred Heart 81, Gaston 35

Shades Valley 60, Jackson Olin 45

Sipsey Valley 58, Demopolis 56

Smiths Station 66, Dothan 53

Sparkman 72, Mae Jemison 63

Sylacauga 68, Briarwood Christian 53

Theodore 58, Daphne 44

Thompson 54, Montevallo 33

UMS-Wright 80, Alma Bryant 41

Valley Head 88, Georgia School for the Deaf, Ga. 43

Wenonah 68, Center Point 47

West Limestone 75, Clements 34

Whitesburg Christian 41, New Hope 39

Wilcox Central 80, Southside-Selma 72

Woodlawn 74, Carver-Birmingham 68

Woodville 69, West End-Walnut Grove 50

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Alabama Christian Academy 45, J.F. Shields 37

Alma Bryant 63, UMS-Wright 31

Appalachian 74, Southeastern 24

Arab 48, Fairview 47

Asbury 53, Douglas 45

Austin 48, Huntsville 40

Baker 57, Murphy 25

Biloxi, Miss. 33, Blount 32

Brewer 48, Boaz 18

Brookwood 49, Holt 44

Carver-Birmingham 69, Woodlawn 43

Central-Tuscaloosa 87, Greene County 17

Cullman 79, Hanceville 56

DAR 58, Brindlee Mountain 21

Daphne 33, Theodore 23

Davidson 40, Faith Academy 37

Dothan 63, Smiths Station 47

East Limestone 44, Lauderdale County 31

Eufaula 84, Quitman County, Ga. 38

Evangel Christian 51, Meadowview Christian 15

Fairfield 62, Pinson Valley 51

Fayetteville 38, Victory Chr. 21

Grissom 48, Bob Jones 26

Guntersville 55, Westminster Christian Academy 13

Hatton 56, East Lawrence 23

Heritage Christian 34, Oak Grove 18

Hoover 67, McAdory 39

Jackson 60, B.C. Rain 31

Jacksonville Christian 54, Alabama School for the Deaf 27

James Clemens 54, Columbia 17

Jeff Davis 40, Wetumpka 32

Locust Fork 58, Hayden 40

Madison County 66, Buckhorn 58

Marbury 56, LAMP 34

McGill-Toolen 57, Ocean Springs, Miss. 45

McIntosh 46, Monroe County 34

Moody 39, Cornerstone School 30

Mountain Brook 59, Prattville Christian Academy 33

New Hope 34, Whitesburg Christian 23

New Life Christian 29, First Assembly Christian 9

Oak Mountain 60, Homewood 51

Oakman 47, Fayette County 19

Phil Campbell 57, Tharptown 50

Plainview 57, Fyffe 56

Priceville 63, Decatur 32

R.C. Hatch 52, Keith 23

Restoration Academy 38, Kingwood Christian 29

Sacred Heart 65, Gaston 7

Samson 43, Houston Academy 26

Scottsboro 50, Albertville 48

Shades Valley 61, Jackson Olin 46

Southside-Gadsden 60, Cherokee County 51

Sparkman 67, Mae Jemison 64

St. Paul’s 32, Mary Montgomery 27

Thompson 55, Montevallo 22

Tuscaloosa Academy 41, Morgan Academy 25

Tuscaloosa County 58, Northridge 17

Wenonah 64, Center Point 36

West Limestone 64, Clements 42

Westminster School at Oak Mountain 50, Holy Spirit 12

Woodville 51, West End-Walnut Grove 36

Zion Chapel 49, Red Level 30

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly