AP NEWS

First quarter honor roll is announced at Lakeside Lutheran

November 24, 2018

LAKE MILLS -- The honor roll for the first quarter of the 2018-19 academic year has been announced at Lakeside Lutheran High School. Students with a grade-point average of 3.75-4.0 are on the high honor roll. Those with a 3.25-3.749 GPA are on the regular honor roll. Commendables are those students with a GPA of 3.0 to 3.249.

The following students earned recognition.

Grade 9

High honor roll

Jonathan Abel, Fort Atkinson; Kaylea Affeld, Watertown; Caelan Baney, Columbus; Lydia Bilitz, Madison; Joshua Bittorf, Waterloo; Breanna Davis, Jefferson; Ella DeNoyer, Sun Prairie; Keely Draheim, Madison; Sarah Fisher, Madison; Aaron Fritz, Middleton; Mya Hemling, Beaver Dam; Naomi Hundt, Beaver Dam.

Samuel Knapp, Ixonia; Caleb Koester, Fort Atkinson; Kathryn Kurtz, Madison; Matthea Lenz, Oconomowoc; Claire Liddicoat, Watertown; Aaron Lindert, Watertown; Lauren Lostetter, Lake Mills; Kyle Main, Juneau; Audrey Meier, Watertown; Grace Meinel, Verona; Morgan Mlsna, Lake Mills; Riley Parsons, Watertown; Carly Paske, Arlington; Greta Pingel, Sun Prairie; William Popp, Fitchburg; Annie Povich, Middleton; Alyssa Reinke, Watertown; Faith Retzlaff, Columbus.

Brock Schneider, Jefferson; Sadie Schneider, Waterloo; Lily Schuetz, Lake Mills; Austin Schwab, Fort Atkinson; Sofia Shramek, Watertown; Nora Statz, Helenville; Spencer Sturgill, Waterloo; Jayden Thundercloud, Jefferson; Hannah Uttech, Watertown; Douglas Weittenhiller III, DeForest; Logan Wensel, Johnson Creek; Ianna Wolfram, Sun Prairie; Kiara Wolfram, Fort Atkinson.

Honor roll

Caleb Andrews, DeForest; Demetrie Bankert, Jefferson; Alyssa Burns, Milton; Nicole Czaplewski, DeForest; Brandon Decker-Gonzales, Waterloo; Mason Eckhardt, Watertown; Lilianna Flint, Madison; Simon Fregien, Madison; Calvin Geerdts, Lake Mills; Logan Hilbelink, Lake Mills; Lola Hilbelink, Lake Mills; Trevor Holzhueter, Waterloo; Carter Huber, Columbus; AshleyKaye Hudson, Jefferson; Jeffrey Kalma, Hartland; Benjamin Kasper, Helenvile; Hailey Koenig, Cambridge; Micah Koschnitzke, Waterloo; Nathaniel Krenke, Jefferson.

Tyler Marty, Fort Atkinson; Jackson Milbrath, Watertown; Michael Mittag, Beaver Dam; Christian Moldenhauer, Watertown; Calvin Murray, Sun Prairie; Nicholas Peterson, Sun Prairie; Emily Schafer, Lake Mills; Jameson Schmidt, Ixonia; Jesse Schultz, Columbus; Sara Scott, Janesville; Brandon Steger, Juneau; Nick Thomas, Watertown; Ketia Vater, Watertown; Emelia Veers, Stratford; Sierra Vogel, Fall River; Katelyn Wagner, Reeseville; Cierra West, Watertown; Abigail Willitz, Fort Atkinson.

Commendables

Isaiah Asmus, Watertown; Emily Becker, Janesville; Bear Deavers, Fort Atkinson; Jacob Griedl, Fort Atkinson; Blake Gullickson, Sun Prairie; Hayden Hendricks, Watertown; Exene Hoard, Madison; Josiah Holden, Delavan; Jesse Horta, Helenville; Aree Huwe, Deerfield; Justin Kautzer, Johnson Creek; Keegan Lamp, Helenville; Ethan Lozano, Waterloo; Matthew Martin, Watertown; Ethan Schulz, Beaver Dam; Pierre Schulz, DeForest; Josiah Schwartz, Columbus.

Grade 10

High honor roll

Ella Butzine, Oconomowoc; Lydia Buxa, Oconomowoc; Jack Egelseer, Lake Mills; Kinsey Gade, Lake Mills; Jada Gresens, Sun Prairie; Ashley Grundman, Waterloo; Austin Haley, Watertown; Caitlin Heinrich, Madison; Joshua Hodkiewicz, DeForest; AnaCristina Iglesias, Watertown; Elizabeth Isham, Watertown; William Jorgensen, McFarland; Payton Kuepers, Madison.

Brendan McKenna, Lake Mills; Emily Meiller, Madison; Hannah Meyer, Lake Mills; Hailey Miller, Sun Prairie; Julia Neuberger, Lake Mills; Kaylee Raymond, Sun Prairie; Carter Roekle, Middleton; Evelyn Schauer, Watertown; Grace Seim, Beaver Dam; Emma Strohm, Hubertus; Claudia Stuebs, Lake Mills; Jada Teteak, Middleton; Joy Thompson-Wurz, Lake Mills; Sarah Ulsberger, Fort Atkinson; Seth Veers, Cross Plains; Kendra Wilson, Cottage Grove; Laura Zank, Juneau.

Honor roll

Elizabeth Brudos, Janesville; Cooper Clark, Lake Mills; Micah Cody, Juneau; Isabella Cook, Hartland; Kylee Gnabasik, Jefferson; Megan Grambsch, Columbus; Julia Hallman, Watertown; Graham Hatcher, Oconomowoc; Maya Heckmann, Middleton; Nathaniel Heins, Ixonia; Caleb Hermanson, Madison; Emmilee Hillier, Sun Prairie; Rachel Huebner, Madison.

Jordyn Jaeger, Lake Mills; Olivia Krieser, Stoughton; Sydney Langille, Lake Mills; Elizabeth Loppnow, Lebanon; Remy Matthews, Sun Prairie; Madison McGurk, Lake Mills; Haylee Meske, Jefferson; Isaiah Minning, Watertown; Isabella Mueller, Sun Prairie; Mia Murray, Middleton; Micah Nasett, Marshall; Benjamin Neumann, Oconomowoc; John O’Donnell, Madison; Olivia Odrich, Verona; Alyssa Ratzow, Watertown; Logan Reich, Jefferson; Payton Roth, Watertown; Lillian Runke, Sun Prairie.

Stephanie Schafer, Lake Mills; Riley Schmidt, Janesville; Caroline Schulz, DeForest; Darren Schuster, Juneau; Connor Slattery, Lake Mills; Morgan Slonaker, Sun Prairie; Devin Splinter, Ixonia; Anika Stone, Fitchburg; Jennifer Taylor Evert, Beaver Dam; Evelyn Terry, Ixonia; Jeremiah Tratar, Barnhart; Tersony Vater, Watertown; Amber Vertein, Watertown; Elijah Wohling, Beaver Dam; Nicholas Yaroch, Fall River.

Commendables

Isaiah Andress, Oconomowoc; Nathan Chesterman, Sun Prairie; Connor Frank, Watertown; Stephanie Georgi, Sun Prairie; Connor Griffin, Lodi; Bryan Guzman, Madison; Kristel Hafenstein, Beaver Dam; Samuel Ibeling, Cambridge; Joel Kluz, Juneau; Anna Kreutz, Madison; Raven Liska, Cambridge; Ian Olszewski, Johnson Creek; Ryan Punzel, Watertown; Jack Schultz, Columbus; Lily Storlie, Jefferson; Olyvia Uecker, Watertown; Gabriel Uttech, Fall River.

Grade 11

High honor roll

Emma Berg, DeForest; Anna Bilitz, Madison; Annika Bilitz, Cottage Grove; Ryann Burger, Lake Mills; Isabella Collins, Lake Mills; Kyle Doering, Lake Mills; Jadyn Duddeck, Whitewater; Gilbert Haw, Marshall; Janae Jensen, Juneau; Kristin Karas, Milton; Kendra Kasper, Helenville; Rachel Mayer, Fort Atkinson; Brynn McDermott, Poynette; Katelyn McGurk, Lake Mills; Elise Meier, Watertown; Alessandra Murray, Sun Prairie.

Logan Pampel, Johnson Creek; Bronte Perkins, Madison; Megan Reinke, Watertown; Alex Ryan, Lake Mills; Owen Schoenherr, Cottage Grove; Espen Storlie, Jefferson; Nathaniel Stout, Janesville; Molly Sturgill, Waterloo; Lauren Thiele, Poynette; Kirsten Thundercloud, Jefferson; Amber Wardall, Waterloo; Grace Westrate, Sun Prairie; Christopher Yunck, Lake Mills.

Honor roll

Olivia Andress, Oconomowoc; Janelle Arndt, Watertown; Caleb Bilitz, Lake Mills; Carter Buchta, Ixonia; William Bushie, Watertown; Margaret Cody, Juneau; Caitlin Condon, Watertown; Alyssa Fehrman, Juneau; Noelle Gates, Middleton; Alexis Genthe, Lake Mills; Sophia Griffin, Lodi; Joshua Groninger, Janesville; Gracie Hillier, Sun Prairie; Tyler Holzhueter, Waterloo; Paul Johnson, Janesville.

Cannon Kerr, Watertown; Carter Kexel, Lake Mills; Madelynn Klug, Ixonia; Caleb Kuepers, Madison; Kayla Laures, Jefferson; Kyle Leis, Wilton; Emily Meske, Jefferson; Mariah Mortensen, Beaver Dam; Ethan Neumann, Oconomowoc; Timothy Nommensen, Deerfield; Hayden Oestreich, Watertown; Mira Parker, DeForest; Ryan Preskar, Juneau; Caleb Raymond, Sun Prairie.

Logan Scheiber, Watertown; Dominic Schmidt, Watertown; Riley Schulz, Fort Atkinson; Johnathan Schuman, Beaver Dam; Christopher Schwantes, Madison; Amanda Seelman, Watertown; Jackson Stake, Stoughton; Luke Stauffacher, Madison; Maxwell Thiele, Oconomowoc; Max Thomas, Watertown; Madelaine Triebold, Oconomowoc; Hannah Tucek, Lake Mills; Isac Veers, Cross Plains; Hannah Willems, Johnson Creek.

Commendables

Maximus Bennett, Fort Atkinson; Monica Bischoff, Juneau; Bryce Eckhardt, Watertown; Benjamin Ertman, Fort Atkinson; Jacob Horta, Helenville; Carter Melcher, Watertown; Daisy Penaloza, Watertown; Emma Statz, Jefferson; Isaiah Terry, Ixonia; Grace Thomas, Watertown; Noah Vanderhoof, Beaver Dam.

Grade 12

High honor roll

Samantha Anderson, Sun Prairie; Olivia Andress, Oconomowoc; Abigail Buxa, Oconomowoc; Margaret Cody, Juneau; Will DeNoyer, Sun Prairie; Alyssa Fehrman, Juneau; Olivia Fregien, Madison; Noelle Gates, Middleton; Katherine Guld, Lake Mills; Seth Hackbarth, Lake Mills; Lukas Heckmann, Middleton; Brevin Jegerlehner, Sun Prairie; Jennica Jensen, Juneau.

Madelynn Klug, Ixonia; Grace Krieser, Stoughton; Rebecca Lang, Lake Mills; Cole Lauersdorf, Oconomowoc; Kyle Leis, Wilton; Taylor Luetzow, Watertown; Luke Marti, Oconomowoc; Charles Miller, Sun Prairie; Jack Monis, Oconomowoc; Mariah Mortensen, Beaver Dam; Ethan Neumann, Oconomowoc; Chad Nolte, Janesville; Hayden Oestreich, Watertown; Mira Parker, DeForest; Rachel Poyner, Madison.

Logan Scheiber, Watertown; Lucas Schneider, Waterloo; Riley Schulz, Fort Atkinson; Christopher Schwantes, Madison; Kaitlyn Shadoski, Janesville; Jackson Stake, Stoughton; Luke Stauffacher, Madison; Anna Swenson, Beaver Dam; Max Thomas, Watertown; Kira Tweit, Madison; Taylor Wolfram, Fort Atkinson; Peter Zambo, Lake Mills.

Honor roll

Tyler Affeld, Watertown; Vanessa Bischoff, Juneau; Miranda Blake, Watertown; Seth Bolin, Lake Mills; Megan Borth, Watertown; Carson Brumm, Lake Mills; Carter Buchta, Ixonia; William Bushie, Watertown; Caitlin Condon, Watertown; Jaclyn Davis, Marshall; Tyler Degner, Watertown; Maddison Fenner, Fort Atkinson; Alyssa Fischer, Watertown; Benjamin Grambsch, Columbus; Sophia Griffin, Lodi; Joshua Groninger, Janesville.

Gracie Hillier, Sun Prairie; Javin Hollis, Waterloo; Tyler Holzhueter, Waterloo; Paul Johnson, Janesville; Olivia Kassulke, Watertown; Cannon Kerr, Watertown; Carter Kexel, Lake Mills; Marilyn Klein, Watertown; Spencer Korth, Waterloo; Caleb Kuepers, Madison; Molly Lindloff, Lake Mills; Grace Loescher, Watertown; Sadie Matthews, Sun Prairie; Emily Meske, Jefferson; Timothy Nommensen, Deerfield; Casey Ponyicsanyi, Lake Mills; Ryan Preskar, Juneau.

Caleb Raymond, Sun Prairie; Catherine Richart, Watertown; Ryan Rumary, Watertown; Dustin Schulz, Beaver Dam; Jessica Scott, Janesville; Savannah Steffen, Watertown; Michael Stern, Hustisford; Maxwell Thiele, Oconomowoc; Madelaine Triebold, Oconomowoc; Hannah Tucek, Lake Mills; Olivia Turke, Oconomowoc; Jacob Ulrich, Lake Mills; Isac Veers, Cross Plains; Hannah Willems, Johnson Creek; Albert Wood, Madison.

Commendables

Janelle Arndt, Watertown; Caleb Bilitz, Lake Mills; Michael Freson, Lake Mills; Teryn Hamilton, Fort Atkinson; Kaleigh Hatcher, Oconomowoc; Caleb Housner, Waterloo; McKenna Lamp, Helenville; Joshua Lindert, Watertown; Cameron Paske, Arlington; Anna Rue, Fort Atkinson; Dominic Schmidt, Watertown; Monique Zastrow, Oconomowoc.

AP RADIO
Update hourly