AP NEWS
Related topics

Wednesday’s Scores

January 10, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Buckley 53, Kingsley 46

Canton Prep 61, Lutheran Westland 57

Capac 47, Sandusky 44

Cass City 57, Vassar 49

Clawson 51, Center Line 48

Dearborn Advanced Technology 76, Detroit Jalen Rose 48

Escanaba 77, Menominee 51

Gwinn 77, Houghton 76, 2OT

Hanover-Horton 63, Grass Lake 35

Harbor Beach 40, Ubly 25

Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse 49, Fair Haven-Anchor Bay 44

Indian River-Inland Lakes 40, Johannesburg-Lewiston 39

Leland 47, Suttons Bay 39

Mancelona 67, Fife Lake Forest Area 59

Manistee Catholic Central 58, Mesick 35

Maple City Glen Lake 66, Frankfort 41

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 67, Austin Catholic 33

Negaunee 47, Ishpeming 43

Niles Brandywine 74, Marcellus 44

Onaway 63, Bellaire 57

Onekama 46, Benzie Central 42

Perry 62, Laingsburg 49

Posen 77, Atlanta 32

Reese 61, Elkton-Pigeon Bay Port Laker 54

Traverse City St. Francis 65, Harbor Springs 51

Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 63, Ann Arbor Huron 59

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Bad Axe vs. Caseville, ccd.

Pellston vs. Gaylord St. Mary, ppd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Alba 62, Vanderbilt 15

Bay City John Glenn 63, West Branch Ogemaw Heights 19

Bridgman 40, Coloma 28

Carson City-Crystal 47, Breckenridge 19

Clare 52, Gladwin 47

Coleman 77, Blanchard Montabella 53

Dearborn Heights Annapolis 36, Summit Academy North 27

Detroit Denby 41, Detroit Pershing 36

Detroit East English 59, Detroit Osborn 20

Detroit Ford 42, Detroit Central 29

Detroit King 56, Detroit Cass Tech 53

Detroit Mumford 57, Detroit Cody 26

Detroit Renaissance 59, Detroit Communication & Media Arts 17

Detroit Southeastern 45, Detroit Davis 16

Detroit West Side Academy 66, Detroit Collegiate Prep 27

Detroit Western International 36, Detriot International 15

Farwell 42, Sanford-Meridian 25

Houghton Lake 77, Harrison 47

Lake City 55, Evart 29

Mackinaw City 59, Boyne Falls 10

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 46, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 35

Manton 52, McBain 39

Martin 51, West Michigan Aviation 19

McBain Northern Michigan Christian 59, Beal City 48

Mount Pleasant 66, Flint Southwestern 5

Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 66, Vestaburg 42

New Haven 43, Almont 31

Newberry 56, Cheboygan 47

Niles Brandywine 55, Marcellus 15

Posen 65, Atlanta 6

Redford Thurston 40, Melvindale 18

Roscommon 44, Beaverton 29

Saginaw Heritage 48, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 41

St. Ignace LaSalle 76, Rudyard 18

Traverse City St. Francis 44, Harbor Springs 24

Whittemore-Prescott 39, Tawas 29

Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 63, Ann Arbor Huron 59

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly