AP NEWS
Related topics

Europa League Glance

February 21, 2019
All Times EST
(Home teams listed first)
SECOND ROUND
First leg
Tuesday, Feb. 12

Fenerbahce (Turkey) 1, Zenit St. Petersburg (Russia) 0

Thursday, Feb. 14

BATE Borisov (Belarus) 1, Arsenal (England) 0

Galatasaray (Turkey) 1, Benfica (Portugal) 2

Krasnodar (Russia) 0, Bayer Leverkusen (Germany) 0

Lazio (Italy) 0, Sevilla (Spain) 1

Olympiakos (Greece) 2, Dynamo Kiev (Ukraine) 2

Rapid Vienna (Austria) 0, Inter Milan (Italy) 1

Rennes (France) 3, Real Betis (Spain) 3

Slavia Prague (Czech Republic) 0, Genk (Belgium) 0

Club Brugge (Belgium) 2, Salzburg (Austria) 1

Celtic (Scotland) 0, Valencia (Spain) 2

Malmo (Sweden) 1, Chelsea (England) 2

Shakhtar Donetsk (Ukraine) 2, Eintracht Frankfurt (Germany) 2

Sporting Lisbon (Portugal) 0, Villarreal (Spain) 1

Viktoria Plzen (Czech Republic) 2, Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia) 1

Zurich (Switzerland) 1, Napoli (Italy) 3

Second Leg
Wednesday, Feb. 20

Sevilla (Spain) 2, Lazio (Italy) 0, Sevilla advanced on 3-0 aggregate

Thursday, Feb. 21

Arsenal (England) 3, BATE Borisov (Belarus) 0, Arsenal advanced on 3-1 aggregate

Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia) 3, Viktoria Plzen (Czech Republic) 0, Dinamo Zagreb advanced on 4-2 aggregate

Eintracht Frankfurt (Germany) 4, Shakhtar Donetsk (Ukraine) 1, Eintracht Frankfurt advanced on 6-3 aggregate

Napoli (Italy) 2, Zurich (Switzerland) 0, Napoli advanced on 5-1 aggregate

Salzburg (Austria) 4, Club Brugge (Belgium) 0, Salzburg advanced on 5-2 aggregate

Valencia (Spain) 1, Celtic (Scotland) 0, Valencia advanced on 3-0 aggregate

Villarreal (Spain) 1, Sporting Lisbon (Portugal) 1, Villarreal advanced on 2-1 aggregate

Zenit St. Petersburg (Russia) 3, Fenerbahce (Turkey) 1, Zenit St. Petersburg advanced on 3-2 aggregate

Bayer Leverkusen (Germany) vs. Krasnodar (Russia), 3 p.m.

Benfica (Portugal) vs. Galatasaray (Turkey), 3 p.m.

Chelsea (England) vs. Malmo (Sweden), 3 p.m.

Dynamo Kiev (Ukraine) vs. Olympiakos (Greece), 3 p.m.

Genk (Belgium) vs. Slavia Prague (Czech Republic), 3 p.m.

Inter Milan (Italy) vs. Rapid Vienna (Austria), 3 p.m.

Real Betis (Spain) vs. Rennes (France), 3 p.m.