AP NEWS
Related topics

Friday’s Scores

February 2, 2019

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Sectionals=

Class 4A=

1. Lowell=

First Round=

Munster 45, Hammond Morton 31

2. Merrillville=

First Round=

Kankakee Valley 63, Valparaiso 57

3. Mishawaka=

First Round=

Mishawaka 51, S. Bend Riley 46

4. Northridge=

First Round=

Plymouth 57, Northridge 54, 2OT

5. Dekalb=

First Round=

Ft. Wayne Northrop 54, DeKalb 43

6. Homestead=

Semifinal=

Homestead 76, Ft. Wayne Wayne 13

7. Zionsville=

Semifinal=

Zionsville 67, Kokomo 28

8. Hamilton Southeastern=

Semifinal=

Carmel 53, Westfield 34

9. Mt. Vernon (Fortville)=

Semifinal=

Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 49, Pendleton Hts. 43

10. Indpls Cathedral=

First Round=

Indpls Cathedral 58, Indpls Tech 16

11. Southport=

Semifinal=

Indpls Roncalli 69, Southport 46

12. Terre Haute South=

Semifinal=

Brownsburg 63, Terre Haute North 31

13. Whiteland=

Semifinal=

Franklin 50, Greenwood 43

14. Columbus East=

Semifinal=

Bloomington South 40, E. Central 34, OT

15. New Albany=

First Round=

Jennings Co. 51, Floyd Central 46

16. Jasper=

Semifinal=

Ev. North 53, Ev. Reitz 28

Class 3A=

18. Hanover Central=

First Round=

Twin Lakes 47, Calumet 45

19. S. Bend Washington=

New Prairie 55, Jimtown 34

20. Frankfort=

First Round=

Maconaquah 53, Frankfort 43

21. W. Noble=

First Round=

Lakeland 53, Wawasee 33

22. Ft. Wayne Concordia=

First Round=

Ft. Wayne Concordia 56, Ft. Wayne Dwenger 29

Garrett 62, New Haven 39

23. Norwell=

First Round=

Marion 50, Ft. Wayne Luers 41

24. New Castle=

First Round=

New Castle 54, Blackford 20

25. Southmont=

First Round=

Crawfordsville 64, Southmont 53

26. Northview=

Semifinal=

Owen Valley 67, Edgewood 32

28. Indian Creek=

Semifinal=

Danville 58, Indian Creek 52

29. Lawrenceburg=

First Round=

Lawrenceburg 55, S. Dearborn 37

30. Charlestown=

Semifinal=

Brownstown 66, Scottsburg 62, OT

31. Vincennes Lincoln=

Semifinal=

Vincennes 53, Washington 49

Class 2A=

34. N. Judson=

First Round=

Hebron 62, Boone Grove 39

35. Central Noble=

First Round=

Central Noble 57, Westview 25

36. Bluffton=

First Round=

Bluffton 51, Eastside 30

37. Manchester=

First Round=

Oak Hill 54, N. Miami 23

39. Madison-Grant=

First Round=

Carroll (Flora) 47, Madison-Grant 28

40. Sheridan=

Lapel 49, Frankton 31

41. Union Co.=

Semifinal=

Winchester 52, Union Co. 40

42. Shenandoah=

Semifinal=

Shenandoah 69, Indpls Howe 26

43. Speedway=

Semifinal=

Covenant Christian 38, Speedway 36

44. Cloverdale=

Semifinal=

Western Boone 51, Monrovia 50

45. S. Decatur=

Semifinal=

Switzerland Co. 41, Milan 34

46. Eastern (Pekin)=

First Round=

Eastern (Pekin) 27, Providence 24

47. N. Knox=

Semifinal=

Linton 45, N. Knox 34

48. Forest Park=

Semifinal=

Ev. Mater Dei 54, Perry Central 29

53. N. Vermillion=

Semifinal=

Attica 61, Faith Christian 17

54. Northfield=

Semifinal=

Southwood 56, Frontier 27

61. S. Central (Elizabeth)=

Semifinal=

Borden 50, Rock Creek Academy 46

64. Springs Valley=

Semifinal=

Tecumseh 63, Cannelton 32

Class A=

49. Michigan City Marquette=

First Round=

Michigan City Marquette 76, Gary 21st Century 3

50. N. White=

First Round=

Tri-County 54, Caston 47

55. Southern Wells=

First Round=

Daleville 48, Anderson Prep Academy 33

57. Bloomfield=

Semifinal=

N. Central (Farmersburg) 58, Clay City 40

58. Bethesda Christian=

First Round=

Bethesda Christian 66, Indiana Math and Science Academy 7

59. Greenwood Christian=

Semifinal=

Greenwood Christian 101, Christel House Academy 23

60. Waldron=

First Round=

Jac-Cen-Del 64, Rising Sun 29

62. Edinburgh=

Semifinal=

Trinity Lutheran 65, Medora 13

63. Loogootee=

Semifinal=

Vincennes Rivet 62, Barr-Reeve 34

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly