AP NEWS
Related topics

Sports on TV

February 16, 2019
(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts
Saturday, Feb. 16
AAF FOOTBALL
2 p.m.

TNT — Salt Lake at Birmingham

8 p.m.

NFL — Arizona at Memphis

AUTO RACING
9:30 a.m.

FS1 — NASCAR Xfinity Series: Daytona 300, qualifying, Daytona Beach, Fla.

12 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR Monster Energy Cup Series: Daytona 500, final practice, Daytona Beach, Fla.

2:30 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR Xfinity Series: The Daytona 300, Daytona Beach, Fla.

3:30 p.m.

FS2 — FIA Formula E: Mexico City E-Prix, qualifying, Mexico (taped)

4:30 p.m.

FS2 — FIA Formula E: Mexico City E-Prix, championship, Mexico

8:30 p.m.

NBCSN — Monster Energy Supercross: round 7 of the AMA Supercross, Arlington, Texas

BIATHLON
11:30 p.m. (Sunday)

NBCSN — IBU World Cup: women’s 12.5km mass start, Salt Lake City, Utah (taped)

BOBSLEDDING/SKELETON
11:30 p.m.

NBCSN — IBSF: World Cup Action, Lake Placid, N.Y. (taped)

BOXING
8 p.m.

FOX — PBC Fight Night: Santa Cruz-Rivera, Los Angeles, Calif.

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
12 p.m.

FOX — Maryland at Michigan

ESPN — Clemson at Louisville

ESPN2 — Oklahoma at TCU

ESPNU — Auburn at Vanderbilt

NBCSN — George Washington at Duquesne

1 p.m.

CBS — Oklahoma State at Texas

SEC — Texas A&M at South Carolina

2 p.m.

ESPN — Baylor at Texas Tech

ESPN2 — Indiana at Minnesota

ESPNU — Florida at Auburn

FOX — Xavier at Providence

NBCSN — Fordham at Rhode Island

2:30 p.m.

CBSSN — Army at Navy

3:30 p.m.

SEC — Missouri at Ole Miss

4 p.m.

BTN — Penn State at Purdue

ESPN — West Virginia at Kansas

ESPN2 — Iowa State at Kansas State

NBCSN — VCU at Dayton

5 p.m.

CBSSN — La Salle at St. Louis

6 p.m.

ESPN — North Carolina State at Duke

ESPN2 — Memphis at UCF

ESPNU — Temple at South Florida

FS1 — Iowa at Rutgers

SEC — LSU at Georgia

7 p.m.

CBSSN — Boise State at San Diego State

8 p.m.

ESPN — Tennessee at Kentucky

ESPN2 — Bradley at Illinois State

ESPNU — Washington at Washington State

FS1 — Depaul at Butler

8:30 p.m.

BTN — Northwestern at Nebraska

SEC — Mississippi State at Arkansas

10 p.m.

ESPN — Gonzaga at San Diego

ESPN2 — UCLA at Stanford

ESPNU — Nevada at Wyoming

FS1 — Arizona State at Utah

12 a.m. (Sunday)

ESPN2 — UC-Santa Barbara at UC-Irvine

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S)
12 p.m.

CBSSN — Army at Navy

COLLEGE HOCKEY (MEN’S)
6 p.m.

BTN — Minnesota at Ohio State

NBCSN — Wisconsin at Notre Dame

COLLEGE SOFTBALL
4 p.m.

SEC— St. Pete/Clearwater Elite Invitational: Rutgers vs Texas A&M, Clearwater, Fla.

4 p.m.

ESPNU — St. Pete/Clearwater Elite Invitational: Oregon vs. Kentucky, Clearwater, Fla.

FIGURE SKATING
2:30 p.m.

NBC — U.S. Figure Skating Championships: skating spectacular, Detroit, Mich. (taped)

4 p.m.

NBC — ISU Four Continents Championships: men’s and women’s free skate, Colorado Springs, Colo. (taped)

GOLF
1 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour Golf: Genesis Open, third round, Pacific Palisades, Calif.

3 p.m.

CBS — PGA Tour Golf: Genesis Open, third round, Pacific Palisades, Calif.

3 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour Champions Golf: Chubb Classic, second round, Naples, Fla.

9 p.m.

GOLF — LPGA Tour Golf: ISPS Handa Women’s Australian Open, final round, Australia

NBA BASKETBALL
8 p.m.

TNT — NBA All-Star: Saturday Night: skills challenge, 3-point contest, slam dunk contest, Charlotte, N.C.

NHL HOCKEY
1 p.m.

NHL — Detroit at Philadelphia

7 p.m.

NHL — Montréal at Tampa Bay

RODEO
9 p.m.

CBSSN — PBR Bull Riding: Mason Lowe Memorial, 15/15 Bucking Battle, St. Louis, Mo. (taped)

RUGBY
10 a.m.

NBCSN — Premiership: Saracens vs. Leicester

2:30 p.m.

ESPNEWS — PRO14: Glasgow Warriors vs. Cardiff Blues

SKIING
7 a.m.

NBCSN — FIS World Alpine Championships: women’s slalom (run 1), Sweden (taped)