AP NEWS
Related topics

BC-IL-BKH--Boys Prep Scores, IL

February 28, 2019
By The Associated Press

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)

1A Altamont Sectional(equals)

Semifinals(equals)

Odin 42, Moweaqua Central A&M 29

1A Chicago (Collins Academy) Sectional(equals)

Semifinals(equals)

Providence-St. Mel 79, Fenger 53

1A East Debuque Sectional(equals)

Semifinals(equals)

East Dubuque 52, Forreston 39

1A Junction (Gallitin County) Sectional(equals)

Semifinals(equals)

Sesser-Valier 53, Cairo 47

1A Lewistown Sectional(equals)

Semifinals(equals)

Elmwood 64, Camp Point Central 54

1A Okawville Sectional(equals)

Semifinals(equals)

Okawville 61, Winchester (West Central) 44

1A Serena Sectional(equals)

Semifinals(equals)

Yorkville Christian 68, Ottawa Marquette 65

2A DuQuoin (H.S.) Sectional(equals)

Semifinals(equals)

Nashville 54, West Frankfort 31

2A Peotone Sectional(equals)

Semifinals(equals)

Corliss 59, El Paso-Gridley 53

2A Port Byron (Riverdale) Sectional(equals)

Semifinals(equals)

Sterling Newman 57, Winnebago 44

2A Riverton Sectional(equals)

Semifinals(equals)

Pleasant Plains 39, Warsaw West Hancock 38

2A Tolono (Unity) Sectional(equals)

Semifinals(equals)

Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 50, Tuscola 30

2A Vandalia Sectional(equals)

Semifinals(equals)

Teutopolis 47, Mt. Carmel 37

3A Burbank (St. Laurence) Sectional(equals)

Regional Semifinal(equals)

Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Comer) 73, St. Laurence 48

Chicago Mt. Carmel 72, Chicago (Noble Street/Butler) 60

Regional Semifinals(equals)

Chicago King 70, Chicago Ag Science 56

Chicago Vocational 62, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Johnson) 52

Hyde Park 64, Brooks Academy 58, OT

3A Chicago (North Lawndale Charter) Sectional(equals)

Regional Semifinal(equals)

De La Salle 95, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Golder) 61

Farragut 71, Cristo Rey 26

Payton 43, Nazareth 41

Phillips 67, Clemente 64

Regional Semifinals(equals)

Chicago (Noble Charter/C. Bulls) 71, Chicago (Urban Prep Charter/Bronzeville) 61

Westchester St. Joseph 58, Chicago (Perspectives MSA) 48

3A Grayslake (Central) Sectional(equals)

Regional Semifinals(equals)

Ridgewood 56, Antioch 54

3A Marengo Sectional(equals)

Regional Semifinal(equals)

Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 53, Marengo 38

Wheaton Academy 75, Marmion 59

3A Mascoutah Sectional(equals)

Regional Semifinal(equals)

Breese Mater Dei 56, Breese Central 55

Herrin 61, Columbia 45

Salem 53, Mount Vernon 39

3A Peoria (Bradley University) Sectional(equals)

Regional Semifinal(equals)

Galesburg 53, Kewanee 46

Metamora 47, East Peoria 30

Peoria Manual 68, Illinois Valley Central 61

Richwoods 52, Morton 43

Rock Falls 58, Rochelle 55

Sterling 60, Stillman Valley 55

3A Richton Park (Rich South) Sectional(equals)

Regional Semifinal(equals)

Hillcrest 66, Rich South 56

Normal University 71, Pontiac 58

Ottawa 70, Plano 45

Regional Semifinals(equals)

Rich Central 80, Tinley Park 51

Rich East 52, Thornridge 43

Sandwich 63, Coal City 59

3A Springfield (Southeast) Sectional(equals)

Regional Semifinal(equals)

Decatur MacArthur 88, Mattoon 52

Effingham 49, Olney (Richland County) 41

Springfield Southeast 85, Jacksonville 41

Regional Semifinals(equals)

Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 70, Jerseyville Jersey 51

Taylorville 76, Quincy Notre Dame 46

4A Aurora (East) Sectional(equals)

Regional Semifinal(equals)

Joliet Central 53, Plainfield East 51, OT

Lemont 61, Romeoville 52

Plainfield Central 68, Oswego 67, OT

4A Bartlett Sectional(equals)

Regional Semifinal(equals)

Downers North 60, Willowbrook 46

Glenbard West 57, Naperville North 51, OT

Lake Park 49, DeKalb 47

Wheaton Warrenville South 46, Wheaton North 39

4A Blue Island (Eisenhower) Sectional(equals)

Regional Semifinal(equals)

Brother Rice 61, Thornton Fractional South 58

Harvey Thornton 56, Shepard 49

St. Rita 65, Thornton Fractional North 57

Thornwood 68, Oak Lawn Richards 63

4A East Moline (United) Sectional(equals)

Regional Semifinal(equals)

Bloomington 87, Moline 69

Chatham Glenwood 53, Quincy 45

Rock Island 39, East Moline United 34

4A Hillside (Proviso West) Sectional(equals)

Regional Semifinal(equals)

Chicago (Lane) 58, Proviso East 56

Curie 74, Schurz 38

Fenwick 69, Kenwood 64

Oak Park River Forest 66, Leyden 57

Riverside-Brookfield 59, Berwyn-Cicero Morton 52

4A Rockford (Rock Valley College) Sectional(equals)

Regional Semifinal(equals)

Crystal Lake Central 52, Crystal Lake South 44

Machesney Park Harlem 70, Hononegah 56

Rockford Auburn 68, Rockford Boylan 65

South Elgin 53, Hampshire 41

St. Charles North 42, Dundee-Crown 30

4A Skokie (Niles North) Sectional(equals)

Regional Semifinal(equals)

Glenbrook South 47, Conant 33

Niles Notre Dame 57, Maine West 28

4A Waukegan (H.S.) Sectional(equals)

Regional Semifinal(equals)

Deerfield 48, Grant 35

Gurnee Warren 56, Prospect 53

Hersey 58, Libertyville 45

Waukegan 74, Grayslake North 38

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/