AP NEWS

Monday’s Scores

February 12, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Bettendorf 43, North Scott, Eldridge 41

Davenport, West 63, Davenport, North 60

Denver 82, Don Bosco, Gilbertville 70

Jackson County Central, Minn. 72, Spirit Lake 71, 2OT

Marion 68, Solon 56

Mount Vernon 78, Benton Community 76

Sioux City, North 68, South Sioux City, Neb. 61

Class 1A District 1=

Play-in=

Westwood, Sloan 78, Whiting 26

Class 1A District 5=

Play-in=

East Buchanan, Winthrop 46, Waterloo Christian School 24

Class 1A District 15=

Play-in=

West Harrison, Mondamin 64, West Monona 62

Class 2A District 1=

Quarterfinal=

Sibley-Ocheyedan 79, Okoboji, Milford 62

Unity Christian 72, West Lyon, Inwood 59

Class 2A District 2=

Quarterfinal=

Estherville Lincoln Central 42, Emmetsburg 21

PAC-LM 83, Manson Northwest Webster 59

Class 2A District 4=

Quarterfinal=

Osage 67, North Fayette Valley 37

Class 2A District 6=

Quarterfinal=

Northeast, Goose Lake 69, Bellevue 46

Class 2A District 15=

Quarterfinal=

Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 66, MVAO-CO-U 56

Class 2A District 16=

Quarterfinal=

Rock Valley 64, Hinton 45

Sheldon 63, Cherokee, Washington 54

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Albia vs. Williamsburg, ppd. to Feb 12th.

Alta-Aurelia vs. Missouri Valley, ppd. to Feb 12th.

Atlantic vs. Harlan, ccd.

Beckman, Dyersville vs. Union Community, LaPorte City, ppd. to Feb 12th.

Boone vs. Nevada, ccd.

Carroll vs. Humboldt, ppd.

Cedar Rapids Xavier vs. Epworth, Western Dubuque, ccd.

Cedar Rapids, Jefferson vs. Waterloo, West, ppd.

Cedar Rapids, Washington vs. Cedar Falls, ppd.

Central Decatur, Leon vs. Woodward-Granger, ccd.

Chariton vs. Interstate 35,Truro, ppd. to Feb 12th.

Charles City vs. Mason City, ppd. to Feb 12th.

Clarinda vs. Shenandoah, ppd. to Feb 12th.

Clarksville vs. West Central, Maynard, ppd. to Feb 13th.

Colo-NESCO vs. Tri-County, Thornburg, ppd. to Feb 12th.

Danville vs. Central Lee, Donnellson, ppd. to Feb 12th.

Davis County, Bloomfield vs. Van Buren, Keosauqua, ppd. to Feb 12th.

Des Moines, East vs. Ankeny Centennial, ppd. to Feb 14th.

Des Moines, North vs. Fort Dodge, ppd. to Feb 14th.

Des Moines, Roosevelt vs. Ames, ccd.

GMG, Garwin vs. BCLUW, Conrad, ppd. to Feb 12th.

Greene County vs. Southeast Valley, ppd. to Feb 12th.

Heartland Christian vs. Essex, ppd. to Feb 12th.

Holy Trinity vs. WACO, Wayland, ccd.

Indianola vs. Pella, ppd.

Iowa Valley, Marengo vs. English Valleys, North English, ppd. to Feb 13th.

Jesup vs. North Cedar, Stanwood, ppd. to Feb 12th.

Kee, Lansing vs. Starmont, ppd. to Feb 12th.

Lenox vs. Diagonal, ppd. to Feb 12th.

Linn-Mar, Marion vs. Iowa City Liberty High School, ppd. to Feb 11th.

Lisbon vs. Cedar Valley Christian School, ppd. to Feb 13th.

Lynnville-Sully vs. B-G-M, ppd.

Marcus-Meridian-Cleghorn/Remsen Union (MMCRU) vs. Clay Central-Everly, ppd. to Feb 12th.

Marshalltown vs. Ottumwa, ppd.

Martensdale-St. Marys vs. Murray, ccd.

Mid-Prairie, Wellman vs. West Burlington, ppd. to Feb 12th.

Midland, Wyoming vs. Central Elkader, ppd. to Feb 12th.

Montezuma vs. Gladbrook-Reinbeck, ccd.

Moulton-Udell vs. Southeast Warren, Liberty Center, ppd. to Feb 12th.

Mount Ayr vs. AC/GC, ppd. to Feb 12th.

Mount Pleasant vs. Regina, Iowa City, ccd.

New Hampton vs. Waukon, ppd. to Feb 12th.

North Butler, Greene vs. Riceville, ppd. to Feb 13th.

North Union vs. Northwood-Kensett, ppd. to Feb 12th.

Ogden vs. Woodward Academy, ppd. to Feb 12th.

Orient-Macksburg vs. Iowa Christian Academy, ppd. to Feb 12th.

Oskaloosa vs. Grinnell, ppd. to Feb 13th.

PCM, Monroe vs. Gilbert, ccd.

Panorama, Panora vs. West Central Valley, Stuart, ppd. to Feb 12th.

Roland-Story, Story City vs. Clarion-Goldfield-Dows, ppd. to Feb 12th.

South Hamilton, Jewell vs. Iowa Falls-Alden, ppd. to Feb 12th.

South Hardin vs. Eagle Grove, ppd. to Feb 12th.

St. Mary’s, Storm Lake vs. Glidden-Ralston, ppd. to Feb 12th.

Sumner-Fredericksburg vs. East Marshall, LeGrand, ppd. to Feb 12th.

Tipton vs. Durant-Bennett, ppd. to Feb 12th.

Tri-Center, Neola vs. Red Oak, ppd. to Feb 12th.

Wapello vs. Columbus Community, Columbus Junction, ppd. to Feb 12th.

Wapsie Valley, Fairbank vs. Dike-New Hartford, ccd.

West Fork, Sheffield vs. Newman Catholic, Mason City, ppd.

West Marshall, State Center vs. Columbus Catholic, Waterloo, ppd. to Feb 12th.

Wilton vs. Louisa-Muscatine, ppd. to Feb 12th.

Winfield-Mount Union vs. Eldon Cardinal, ppd. to Feb 12th.

Winterset vs. Newton, ccd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Davenport, North 76, Davenport, West 16

Sioux City, East 54, Spencer 31

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Iowa City Liberty High School vs. Linn-Mar, Marion, ppd. to Feb 11th.

Marshalltown vs. Ottumwa, ppd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly