AP NEWS
Related topics

BC-BKC--BKC Glance,1st Add

December 20, 2018
All Times EST
COLONIAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Coll. of Charleston 0 0 .000 10 2 .833
Hofstra 0 0 .000 9 3 .750
Delaware 0 0 .000 8 5 .615
James Madison 0 0 .000 7 5 .583
Drexel 0 0 .000 6 6 .500
Northeastern 0 0 .000 5 6 .455
William & Mary 0 0 .000 4 7 .364
Elon 0 0 .000 4 8 .333
UNC-Wilmington 0 0 .000 4 8 .333
Towson 0 0 .000 3 7 .300

___

Wednesday’s Games

Georgia St. 86, UNC-Wilmington 71

Delaware St. 73, Delaware 71

Hofstra 71, Stony Brook 64

Thursday’s Games

James Madison at Fordham, 7 p.m.

Friday’s Games

St. Bonaventure at Northeastern, 12 p.m.

Towson at Tulane, 5 p.m.

UNC-Wilmington at Mercer, 7 p.m.

Coastal Carolina at Coll. of Charleston, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Temple at Drexel, 1 p.m.

William & Mary at Virginia, 2 p.m.

Elon at UMKC, 3 p.m.

CONFERENCE USA
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
North Texas 0 0 .000 11 1 .917
Louisiana Tech 0 0 .000 9 3 .750
Old Dominion 0 0 .000 9 3 .750
FIU 0 0 .000 8 3 .727
FAU 0 0 .000 8 3 .727
UAB 0 0 .000 7 4 .636
Southern Miss. 0 0 .000 7 4 .636
Marshall 0 0 .000 7 4 .636
W. Kentucky 0 0 .000 5 6 .455
UTEP 0 0 .000 4 5 .444
Rice 0 0 .000 5 7 .417
Charlotte 0 0 .000 3 5 .375
UTSA 0 0 .000 4 7 .364
Middle Tennessee 0 0 .000 3 8 .273

___

Wednesday’s Games

Old Dominion 63, Richmond 54

Belmont 80, W. Kentucky 74

Kansas St. 55, Southern Miss. 51

Thursday’s Games

Ark.-Pine Bluff at North Texas, 8 p.m.

UTSA at Texas A&M-CC, 8:30 p.m.

Friday’s Games

Troy at UAB, 8 p.m.

Southern Miss. at South Dakota, 8 p.m.

Nebraska-Omaha at Rice, 8 p.m.

Mississippi at Middle Tennessee, 8 p.m.

Norfolk St. at UTEP, 9 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

FAU at Miami, 2 p.m.

Marshall at Texas A&M, 2 p.m.

Morgan St. at Old Dominion, 2 p.m.

Saint Mary’s (Cal) at W. Kentucky, 3 p.m.

Texas A&M-CC at Louisiana Tech, 5 p.m.

HORIZON LEAGUE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
N. Kentucky 0 0 .000 9 3 .750
IUPUI 0 0 .000 8 4 .667
Green Bay 0 0 .000 6 6 .500
Wright St. 0 0 .000 6 6 .500
Ill.-Chicago 0 0 .000 5 7 .417
Cleveland St. 0 0 .000 5 8 .385
Oakland 0 0 .000 4 8 .333
Milwaukee 0 0 .000 4 8 .333
Youngstown St. 0 0 .000 4 9 .308
Detroit 0 0 .000 3 8 .273

___

Wednesday’s Games

Cleveland St. 82, Niagara 60

Thursday’s Games

N. Illinois at N. Kentucky, 7 p.m.

Friday’s Games

IUPUI at Morehead St., 5:35 p.m.

Oakland at Michigan St., 7 p.m.

Detroit at Xavier, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Milwaukee at W. Michigan, 3 p.m.

Green Bay at Evansville, 5 p.m.

Wright St. at Mississippi St., 7 p.m.

IVY LEAGUE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Penn 0 0 .000 9 2 .818
Brown 0 0 .000 7 4 .636
Yale 0 0 .000 5 3 .625
Dartmouth 0 0 .000 8 5 .615
Princeton 0 0 .000 5 5 .500
Cornell 0 0 .000 5 6 .455
Harvard 0 0 .000 4 5 .444
Columbia 0 0 .000 3 7 .300

___

Wednesday’s Games

Toledo 86, Cornell 70

Thursday’s Games

Yale at Monmouth (NJ), 7 p.m.

Friday’s Games

Dartmouth at Bryant, 11 a.m.

Princeton at Lafayette, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Brown at Marist, 1 p.m.

Columbia at Rutgers, 1 p.m.

Iona at Yale, 2 p.m.

George Washington at Harvard, 2 p.m.

Penn at New Mexico, 4 p.m.

Cornell at SMU, 8 p.m.

METRO ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Quinnipiac 0 0 .000 5 5 .500
Niagara 0 0 .000 5 5 .500
Marist 0 0 .000 5 5 .500
Rider 0 0 .000 4 5 .444
Siena 0 0 .000 4 7 .364
Canisius 0 0 .000 3 6 .333
Iona 0 0 .000 2 7 .222
Manhattan 0 0 .000 2 8 .200
St. Peter’s 0 0 .000 2 9 .182
Fairfield 0 0 .000 2 9 .182
Monmouth (NJ) 0 0 .000 0 11 .000

___

Wednesday’s Games

Marist 58, New Hampshire 49

Fairleigh Dickinson 83, St. Peter’s 74

Cleveland St. 82, Niagara 60

Drake 76, Rider 58

Quinnipiac 87, Bethune-Cookman 63

Thursday’s Games

Canisius at Holy Cross, 2 p.m.

Manhattan at Albany (NY), 7 p.m.

Yale at Monmouth (NJ), 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Siena at Holy Cross, 12 p.m.

Brown at Marist, 1 p.m.

Niagara at Army, 1 p.m.

Fairfield at New Hampshire, 1 p.m.

Iona at Yale, 2 p.m.

Stony Brook at Quinnipiac, 2 p.m.

N. Colorado at Rider, 4:30 p.m.

MID-AMERICAN CONFERENCE
EAST
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Buffalo 0 0 .000 11 0 1.000
Kent St. 0 0 .000 8 2 .800
Ohio 0 0 .000 7 3 .700
Akron 0 0 .000 7 4 .636
Bowling Green 0 0 .000 6 5 .545
Miami (Ohio) 0 0 .000 6 5 .545
WEST
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Toledo 0 0 .000 11 1 .917
Cent. Michigan 0 0 .000 9 2 .818
Ball St. 0 0 .000 7 4 .636
N. Illinois 0 0 .000 6 4 .600
W. Michigan 0 0 .000 5 6 .455
E. Michigan 0 0 .000 5 6 .455

___

Wednesday’s Games

Dayton 85, W. Michigan 72

Toledo 86, Cornell 70

Cent. Michigan 81, UMKC 72

UC Irvine 52, E. Michigan 48

Thursday’s Games

Ohio at Purdue, 7 p.m.

SC State at Miami (Ohio), 7 p.m.

N. Illinois at N. Kentucky, 7 p.m.

Howard at Ball St., 7 p.m.

Friday’s Games

W. Carolina at Bowling Green, 1 p.m.

Kent St. at Oregon St., 3 p.m.

Buffalo at Marquette, 8:30 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Jackson St. at Cent. Michigan, 1 p.m.

Chicago St. at N. Illinois, 2 p.m.

Milwaukee at W. Michigan, 3 p.m.

Akron at Nevada, 7 p.m.

MID-EASTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Howard 0 0 .000 6 5 .545
Morgan St. 0 0 .000 5 5 .500
NC A&T 0 0 .000 4 7 .364
Norfolk St. 0 0 .000 4 8 .333
NC Central 0 0 .000 4 9 .308
Bethune-Cookman 0 0 .000 4 9 .308
Delaware St. 0 0 .000 3 8 .273
Savannah St. 0 0 .000 3 9 .250
Florida A&M 0 0 .000 3 10 .231
SC State 0 0 .000 2 11 .154
Md.-Eastern Shore 0 0 .000 1 10 .091
Coppin St. 0 0 .000 0 12 .000

___

Wednesday’s Games

Virginia Tech 82, NC A&T 60

Delaware St. 73, Delaware 71

Saint Louis 74, NC Central 65

Quinnipiac 87, Bethune-Cookman 63

Thursday’s Games

Md.-Eastern Shore at Winthrop, 11 a.m.

SC State at Miami (Ohio), 7 p.m.

Howard at Ball St., 7 p.m.

Savannah St. at Tennessee Tech, 7 p.m.

Friday’s Games

Bethune-Cookman at Boston U., 7 p.m.

Florida A&M at Portland, 8 p.m.

NC A&T at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Coppin St. at Louisiana-Monroe, 8 p.m.

Norfolk St. at UTEP, 9 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Md.-Eastern Shore at American U., 12 p.m.

Savannah St. at Iowa, 1 p.m.

SC State at Cincinnati, 2 p.m.

Morgan St. at Old Dominion, 2 p.m.

Delaware St. at Weber St., 4 p.m.

Howard at Hampton, 5 p.m.

MISSOURI VALLEY CONFERENCE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Drake 0 0 .000 8 2 .800
Indiana St. 0 0 .000 6 3 .667
Bradley 0 0 .000 7 5 .583
Loyola of Chicago 0 0 .000 7 5 .583
Illinois St. 0 0 .000 7 5 .583
S. Illinois 0 0 .000 7 5 .583
Valparaiso 0 0 .000 6 6 .500
Evansville 0 0 .000 5 6 .455
Missouri St. 0 0 .000 4 7 .364
N. Iowa 0 0 .000 4 7 .364

___

Wednesday’s Games

Drake 76, Rider 58

Texas A&M 71, Valparaiso 49

Grand Canyon 73, N. Iowa 62

Friday’s Games

Illinois St. at UCF, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

SE Louisiana at Bradley, 2 p.m.

Ark.-Pine Bluff at Missouri St., 2 p.m.

North Dakota at N. Iowa, 2 p.m.

Indiana St. at Colorado, 3 p.m.

Winthrop at S. Illinois, 4 p.m.

Green Bay at Evansville, 5 p.m.

Loyola of Chicago at Saint Joseph’s, 5 p.m.

New Mexico St. at Drake, 7:30 p.m.

MOUNTAIN-WEST CONFERENCE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Nevada 0 0 .000 11 0 1.000
Utah St. 0 0 .000 9 2 .818
Fresno St. 0 0 .000 7 2 .778
San Diego St. 0 0 .000 6 4 .600
UNLV 0 0 .000 5 4 .556
New Mexico 0 0 .000 5 5 .500
Colorado St. 0 0 .000 5 6 .455
Air Force 0 0 .000 4 6 .400
Boise St. 0 0 .000 4 7 .364
Wyoming 0 0 .000 3 7 .300
San Jose St. 0 0 .000 3 7 .300

___

Wednesday’s Games

Loyola Marymount 70, Boise St. 69

California at Fresno St., 10 p.m.

Thursday’s Games

Utah St. at Houston, 8 p.m.

Friday’s Games

ETSU at Wyoming, 7 p.m.

San Jose St. at California, 10 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Pacific at Boise St., 3 p.m.

Air Force at Michigan, 4 p.m.

Penn at New Mexico, 4 p.m.

Colorado St. at Long Beach St., 5 p.m.

UNLV at Hawaii, 5:30 p.m.

BYU at San Diego St., 7 p.m.

UT Martin at Fresno St., 7 p.m.

Akron at Nevada, 7 p.m.

NORTHEAST CONFERENCE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
St. Francis Brooklyn 0 0 .000 7 5 .583
LIU Brooklyn 0 0 .000 5 5 .500
Fairleigh Dickinson 0 0 .000 5 5 .500
CCSU 0 0 .000 5 6 .455
Wagner 0 0 .000 4 5 .444
St. Francis (Pa.) 0 0 .000 4 6 .400
Robert Morris 0 0 .000 4 7 .364
Sacred Heart 0 0 .000 4 7 .364
Bryant 0 0 .000 2 7 .222
Mount St. Mary’s 0 0 .000 2 9 .182

___

Wednesday’s Games

Seton Hall 90, Sacred Heart 76

St. John’s 86, St. Francis Brooklyn 52

Fairleigh Dickinson 83, St. Peter’s 74

Friday’s Games

Dartmouth at Bryant, 11 a.m.

Binghamton at LIU Brooklyn, 12 p.m.

Fairleigh Dickinson at UMass, 3:30 p.m.

Robert Morris at Louisville, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

St. Francis (Pa.) at Lehigh, 12 p.m.

CCSU at Maine, 1 p.m.

Hartford at Wagner, 2 p.m.

Sacred Heart at St. John’s, 8 p.m.

AP RADIO
Update hourly