AP NEWS
Related topics

BC-KY-BKH--Prep Scores, KY

February 22, 2019
By The Associated Press

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)

1st District(equals)

Championship(equals)

Carlisle Co. 60, Fulton Co. 58

2nd District(equals)

Championship(equals)

McCracken County 43, Paducah Tilghman 35

3rd District(equals)

Championship(equals)

Mayfield 79, Graves Co. 78, 3OT

4th District(equals)

Championship(equals)

Murray 59, Marshall Co. 46

5th District(equals)

Championship(equals)

Lyon Co. 54, Crittenden Co. 40

6th District(equals)

Championship(equals)

Union Co. 65, Henderson Co. 55

7th District(equals)

Championship(equals)

Madisonville-North Hopkins 72, Caldwell Co. 60

8th District(equals)

Championship(equals)

University Heights 64, Christian Co. 49

13th District(equals)

Championship(equals)

Logan Co. 67, Franklin-Simpson 66

14th District(equals)

Championship(equals)

Bowling Green 57, Warren Central 49

15th District(equals)

Championship(equals)

Glasgow 61, Allen Co.-Scottsville 56

16th District(equals)

Championship(equals)

Clinton Co. 81, Metcalfe Co. 58

23rd District(equals)

Championship(equals)

Bullitt Central 51, Lou. Moore 39

24th District(equals)

Championship(equals)

Bullitt East 59, Lou. Jeffersontown 50

25th District(equals)

Championship(equals)

Lou. Central 59, Lou. DuPont Manual 55

26th District(equals)

Championship(equals)

Lou. Male 74, Lou. St. Xavier 59

28th District(equals)

Championship(equals)

Lou. Ballard 55, Lou. Eastern 53

31st District(equals)

Championship(equals)

Gallatin Co. 76, Henry Co. 55

32nd District(equals)

Championship(equals)

Walton-Verona 62, Simon Kenton 52

33rd District(equals)

Championship(equals)

Cooper 56, Conner 48

35th District(equals)

Championship(equals)

Beechwood 57, Cov. Catholic 53

36th District(equals)

Championship(equals)

Newport 64, Highlands 61

37th District(equals)

Championship(equals)

Campbell Co. 61, Scott 52

39th District(equals)

Championship(equals)

Mason Co. 71, Bracken Co. 70

40th District(equals)

Championship(equals)

George Rogers Clark 75, Bourbon Co. 72

46th District(equals)

Championship(equals)

West Jessamine 86, Mercer Co. 67

48th District(equals)

Championship(equals)

Wayne Co. 53, McCreary Central 51

50th District(equals)

Championship(equals)

South Laurel 57, Corbin 47

51st District(equals)

Championship(equals)

Knox Central 82, Barbourville 51

55th District(equals)

Championship(equals)

Breathitt Co. 92, Wolfe Co. 76

56th District(equals)

Championship(equals)

Powell Co. 63, Estill Co. 58

58th District(equals)

Championship(equals)

Floyd Central 44, Prestonsburg 41

59th District(equals)

Championship(equals)

Pikeville 74, Shelby Valley 68

61st District(equals)

Championship(equals)

Rowan Co. 54, Bath Co. 45

62nd District(equals)

Championship(equals)

Elliott Co. 60, West Carter 58

64th District(equals)

Championship(equals)

Boyd Co. 55, Ashland Blazer 53, OT

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)

3rd District(equals)

Championship(equals)

Graves Co. 53, Mayfield 31

4th District(equals)

Championship(equals)

Murray 43, Marshall Co. 41

6th District(equals)

Championship(equals)

Webster Co. 54, Henderson Co. 38

8th District(equals)

Championship(equals)

Christian Co. 61, Hopkinsville 51, 2OT

9th District(equals)

Championship(equals)

Owensboro Catholic 46, Apollo 32

10th District(equals)

Championship(equals)

Muhlenberg County 50, McLean Co. 37

11th District(equals)

Championship(equals)

Breckinridge Co. 59, Meade Co. 48

12th District(equals)

Championship(equals)

Edmonson Co. 45, Whitesville Trinity 43

17th District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Central Hardin 52, North Hardin 36

Elizabethtown 67, John Hardin 18

19th District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Bethlehem 74, Thomas Nelson 29

25th District(equals)

Championship(equals)

Lou. DuPont Manual 40, Lou. Central 30

28th District(equals)

Championship(equals)

Lou. Eastern 75, Lou. Ballard 56

30th District(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Collins 79, Spencer Co. 41

34th District(equals)

Championship(equals)

Dixie Heights 78, Ludlow 47

Dixie Heights 78, Ludlow 47

38th District(equals)

Championship(equals)

Harrison Co. 55, Nicholas Co. 34

39th District(equals)

Championship(equals)

Mason Co. 59, St. Patrick 29

47th District(equals)

Championship(equals)

Casey Co. 46, Pulaski Co. 35

49th District(equals)

Championship(equals)

North Laurel 66, Red Bird 27

52nd District(equals)

Championship(equals)

Harlan Co. 71, Bell Co. 50

53rd District(equals)

Championship(equals)

Letcher County Central 54, Knott Co. Central 46

54th District(equals)

Championship(equals)

Hazard 43, Buckhorn 30

57th District(equals)

Championship(equals)

Johnson Central 57, Magoffin Co. 35

60th District(equals)

Championship(equals)

Belfry 55, Pike Co. Central 49, OT

63rd District(equals)

Championship(equals)

Russell 47, Lewis Co. 28

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS(equals)

Rowan Co. vs. Menifee Co., ppd. to Feb 22nd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/