AP NEWS

Saturday’s Scores

February 11, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Algonquin (Jacobs) 60, Crystal Lake South 36

Andrew 73, Bradley-Bourbonnais 47

Ashton-Franklin Center 63, Durand 45

Benton 53, Massac County 39

Bloomington 88, Metamora 69

Brother Rice 52, DePaul College Prep 45

Cary-Grove 57, Huntley 49

Centralia 50, Breese Mater Dei 40

Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Comer) 65, Chicago (Noble Steet ITW Speer) 35

Chicago (Noble/DRW Trading) 65, Chicago (Noble Street Charter) 36

Chicago Christian 74, Walther Christian Academy 59

Crystal Lake Central 56, McHenry 54

DeKalb 63, Morris 44

Downers South 58, Berwyn-Cicero Morton 46

Dundee-Crown 58, Prairie Ridge 45

Eisenhower 60, Mt. Zion 51

Evergreen Park 56, Ottawa Marquette 48

Forreston 73, Pecatonica 50

Geneseo 51, Princeton 39

Glenbard South 70, IC Catholic 68, OT

Glenbard West 73, Proviso West 59

Goreville 84, Vienna 61

Grayslake North 64, Grant 43

Hamilton County 48, Waltonville 33

Hartsburg-Emden 62, Blue Ridge 53

Herrin 70, West Frankfort 44

Hillsboro 54, Auburn 32

Hinckley-Big Rock 56, Waldorf 24

Hinsdale South 52, Leyden 36

Homewood-Flossmoor 68, Chicago Marshall 46

Hononegah 61, Rockford Guilford 46

Illini Bluffs 66, ROWVA/Williamsfield co-op (BKB) 64

Illinois Lutheran 66, Donovan 40

Kaneland 48, Sycamore 43

La Salette Notre Dame 56, Milford 31

Lake Forest Academy 45, Glenbrook South 38

Leo 63, Montini 37

Lincoln-Way East 70, Westinghouse 62

Lisle (Benet Academy) 44, St. Charles North 31

Maine West 66, Vernon Hills 40

Marion 71, Mounds Meridian 55

Mendota 60, Stillman Valley 59

Moline 55, Peoria Manual 53

Monmouth United 54, Stark County 47

Monticello 57, Decatur St. Teresa 42

Morton 41, Pekin 29

Murphysboro 49, Harrisburg 43

Newton 60, Pana 37

Niles West 55, Aurora (East) 53

Northridge Prep 72, Elgin Academy 25

Oak Lawn Community 60, Shepard 45

Oak Park River Forest 61, Downers North 46

Pearl City 38, West Carroll 26

Peoria Notre Dame 39, Richwoods 38

Plainfield Central 52, Yorkville 51

Polo 80, Dakota 49

Pope County 64, Galatia 49

Princeville 44, Henry 30

Proviso East 62, Addison Trail 50

Quincy 43, Jacksonville 22

Quincy Notre Dame 61, Liberty 47

Red Bud 43, Marissa 38

Rock Falls 68, Byron 63

Rock Island 59, Marmion 47

S. Newton, Ind. 56, Watseka (coop) 49

Skokie (Ida Crown) 47, Yeshiva 46

South Beloit 57, North Boone 47

Sparta 48, Carterville 43

Springfield Lanphier 62, Decatur MacArthur 59

St. Charles East 63, Waukegan 49

St. Viator 54, Marist 49

Stagg 50, Chicago (Jones) 47

Stevenson 46, Deerfield 34

Sullivan 63, Serena 46

Trenton Wesclin 65, Freeburg 49

Trico 59, Chester 47

Washington 56, Dunlap 47

Wauconda 65, Round Lake 41

West Chicago 61, Douglass 51

Winnebago 58, Putnam County 33

Woodstock Marian 47, Harvest Christian Academy 43

York 60, Hinsdale Central 55

ECIC Conference Tournament=

Champaign Judah Christian 94, Decatur Christian 22

Normal University 56, DeLand-Weldon 16

Highland Park Shootout=

Niles North 58, Prospect 40

LOVC/NTC Shootout=

Altamont 68, Tri-County 38

Brownstown - St. Elmo 55, Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond 45

Cumberland 54, Windsor/ Stew-Stras co-op (BKB) 43

Farina South Central 64, Arcola 47

Martinsville 59, Beecher City/Cowden Herrick (BK ONLY) 47

Neoga 48, Villa Grove/Heritage 37

North Clay 73, Palestine-Hutsonville 66

Riverton Shootout=

Bloomington Central Catholic 46, Williamsville 44

Chicago (CICS Chicago Quest) 52, Riverton 38

Lanark Eastland 54, Dwight 53

Pleasant Plains 56, Cissna Park 38

Warrensburg-Latham 53, Metro-East Lutheran 45

Wethersfield 84, Reed-Custer 80

Teutopolis Tournament=

Danville 74, Teutopolis 66

Effingham St. Anthony 87, Marshall 53

Moweaqua Central A&M 74, Mattoon 66

Robinson 62, Madison 45

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Bureau Valley vs. Annawan, ccd.

Macomb vs. Aledo (Mercer County), ccd.

Waterloo Gibault vs. Valmeyer, ppd.

Niles Notre Dame vs. Foreman, ccd.

LOVC/NTC Shootout=

Okaw Valley vs. Dieterich, ppd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Arthur-Okaw Christian 57, Kankakee Grace Baptist 49

Bartlett 65, Aurora (West Aurora) 44

Batavia 72, Larkin 34

Carterville 59, Massac County 34

Decatur MacArthur 67, Jacksonville 31

Dundee-Crown 37, Prairie Ridge 20

Eureka 81, Westminster Christian 75

Evanston Township 50, Niles West 26

Freeburg 48, Waterloo 24

Geneva 59, St. Charles East 23

Grant 62, North Chicago 38

Kaneland 61, Geneseo 50

Maine West 67, Vernon Hills 20

Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights) 48, Providence 45

Mother McAuley 43, Simeon 41

Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 62, Eisenhower 36

St. Francis 68, Joliet Catholic 43

St. Joseph’s Academy, Mo. 80, Quincy Notre Dame 54

Sycamore 56, Morris 50

1A Hinckley (H.-Big Rock) Sectional=

Regional Finals=

Newark 43, Aurora Christian 40

2A Chicago (Christ the King) Sectional=

Regional Finals=

Latin 57, Chicago (Clark) 26

2A Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) Sectional=

Regional Finals=

Chicago (Carver Military) 54, Bowen 40

Harlan 59, Chicago-University 29

_

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly