How The Associated Press Top 10 Indiana high school football teams fared:

Class 6A
1. Warren Central (2-0) beat Louisville Trinity, KY., 42-41.
2. Indpls Ben Davis (1-1) lost to Avon 41-36.
3. Penn (2-0) beat Merrillville 28-16.
4. Carmel (2-0) beat Noblesville 34-7.
5. Avon (2-0) beat Indpls Ben Davis 41-36.
6. Ft. Wayne Snider (1-1) lost to Ft. Wayne Carroll 38-14.
7. Brownsburg (2-0) beat Indpls Cathedral 37-26.
8. Columbus North (2-0) beat Columbus East 17-16.
9. Center Grove (0-2) lost to New Palestine 31-9.
10. Indpls N. Central(2-0) beat Hamilton Southeastern 31-13.
Class 5A
1. New Palestine (2-0) beat Center Grove 31-9.
2. Indpls Cathedral (1-1) lost to Brownsburg 37-26.
3. Decatur Central (2-0) beat Westfield 35-21.
4. Michigan City (1-1) lost to Homewood-Flossmoor, Ill., 33-30, OT.
5. Whiteland (2-0) beat Greenfield-Central 35-7.
6. Castle (1-1) lost to New Albany 27-20.
7. Columbus East (0-2) lost to Columbus North 17-16.
8. McCutcheon (1-1) lost to West Lafayette 34-20.
9. Indpls Roncalli (0-2) lost to Franklin Center 14-7.
10. Martinsville (2-0) beat Bloomington South 47-20.
Class 4A
1. Lowell (1-1) lost to Portage 7-3.
2. E. Central (1-1) lost to Cincinatti Oaks, Ohio, 38-21.
3. Ev. Reitz (1-1) lost to Owensboro, Ky., 35-34.
(tie) Ft. Wayne Dwenger (2-0) beat Ft. Wayne North 22-8.
5. Mishawaka (2-0) beat Valparaiso 29-20.
6. New Prairie (2-0) beat South Bend Clay 55-0.
7. NorthWood (2-0) beat Fairfield 71-0.
8. Angola (2-0) beat Leo 26-0.
9. Ev. Central (2-0) beat Daviess County, Ky., 49-13.
10. Culver Academy (2-0) beat Tippecanoe Valley 51-0.
Class 3A
1. Ev. Memorial (2-0) beat Owensboro Catholic, Ky., 49-21.
2. W. Lafayette (2-0) beat McCutcheon 34-20.
3. Indpls Chatard (2-0) beat Lawrence Central 38-20.
4. Ft. Wayne Luers (1-1) lost to Ft. Wayne Wayne 35-24.
5. Gibson Southern (2-0) beat South Spencer 73-0.
6. Mishawaka Marian (2-0) beat John Glenn 28-7.
7. Ft. Wayne Concordia (1-1) lost to Homestead 39-27.
8. Brownstown (2-0) beat Charlestown 50-13.
9. N. Harrison (2-0) beat Scottsburg 55-0.
(tie) Tri-West (1-1) lost to Plainfield 28-13.
Class 2A
1. Southridge (1-1) lost to Jasper 35-7.
2. Indpls Scecina (2-0) beat Speedway 41-6.
3. Ev. Mater Dei (1-1) lost to Owensboro Apollo, Ky., 17-10.
4. Eastbrook (2-0) beat Delta 28-6.
5. Tipton (2-0) beat Elwood 72-6.
6. Western Boone (2-0) beat Harrison (West Lafayette) 26-0.
7. Rensselaer (1-0) .
8. Triton Central (1-0) .
9. Rensselaer (2-0) beat North Newton 31-13.
10. Cascade (1-1) lost to Monrovia 38-0.
Class 1A
1. Pioneer (2-0) beat Winamac 76-0.
2. Monroe Central (2-0) beat Union City 21-0.
3. N. Central (Farmersburg) (2-0) beat N. Daviess 52-0.
4. Fountain Central (2-0) beat Riverton Parke 41-6.
5. Eastern Greene (2-0) beat Madison-Grant 28-0.
6. Churubusco (2-0) beat Lakeland 42-6.
7. Adams Central(2-0) beat Eastside 35-9.
8. Hagerstown (2-0) beat Centerville 32-26.
9. Southwood (2-0) beat Oak Hill 20-7.
10. Carroll (Flora) (1-1) lost to Delphi 47-14.
(tie) Indpls Lutheran (1-1) lost to Indpls Ritter 32-21.