AP NEWS

Saturday’s Scores

February 11, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Central Lee, Donnellson 59, Davis County, Bloomfield 29

Conestoga, Neb. 52, Sidney 49

Glenwood 82, Denison-Schleswig 43

Homer, Neb. 61, Siouxland Community Christian 37

LeMars 65, Sioux City, West 60

West Marshall, State Center 67, Dike-New Hartford 57

Winterset 58, Greene County 57

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Sioux City, East vs. Ankeny, ccd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Aquinas, Wis. 67, Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 65

Glenwood 43, Denison-Schleswig 32

Newman Catholic, Mason City 63, Northwood-Kensett 32

1A Region 1=

First Round=

St. Mary’s, Storm Lake 47, Clay Central-Everly 45

1A Region 2=

First Round=

North Butler, Greene 46, Rockford 17

North Iowa, Buffalo Center 66, Latimer CAL 10

1A Region 3=

First Round=

Lynnville-Sully 65, H-L-V, Victor 29

1A Region 4=

First Round=

Calamus-Wheatland 62, Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton 44

Iowa Valley, Marengo 50, Central City 39

1A Region 8=

First Round=

Ar-We-Va 64, Paton-Churdan 44

2A Region 1=

First Round=

Boyden-Hull 64, Sibley-Ocheyedan 37

Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 68, Rock Valley 56

Emmetsburg 52, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 36

Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 60, South O’Brien, Paullina 53

2A Region 2=

First Round=

Alburnett 75, Highland, Riverside 66

BCLUW, Conrad 60, Eagle Grove 28

East Marshall, LeGrand 39, Belle Plaine 34

South Hamilton, Jewell 44, St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 43

2A Region 3=

First Round=

Nashua-Plainfield 50, Denver 44

Saint Ansgar 59, Lake Mills 55

Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 58, Hudson 45

West Fork, Sheffield 53, Belmond-Klemme 13

2A Region 4=

First Round=

East Buchanan, Winthrop 73, Lisbon 43

North Cedar, Stanwood 48, Durant-Bennett 32

South Winneshiek, Calmar 56, Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 30

Sumner-Fredericksburg 56, Starmont 25

2A Region 5=

First Round=

Danville 65, Eldon Cardinal 16

Van Buren, Keosauqua 60, West Burlington 57

Wapello 49, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 38

West Branch 67, Louisa-Muscatine 32

2A Region 6=

First Round=

Manson Northwest Webster 47, Madrid 35

Ogden 43, Woodward-Granger 37

Pleasantville 45, Colfax-Mingo 41

Van Meter 56, West Central Valley, Stuart 40

2A Region 7=

First Round=

A-H-S-T-W, Avoca 65, AC/GC 40

Interstate 35,Truro 60, Wayne, Corydon 50

Southwest Valley 52, Clarinda 48

St. Albert, Council Bluffs 66, Sidney 47

2A Region 8=

First Round=

Lawton-Bronson 44, Hinton 39

Ridge View 57, MVAO-CO-U 45

Tri-Center, Neola 34, Missouri Valley 33

Woodbury Central, Moville 71, Alta/Aurelia 52

3A Region 1=

Quarterfinal=

Estherville Lincoln Central 50, PAC-LM 44

Sioux Center 53, MOC-Floyd Valley 42

South Central Calhoun 64, Southeast Valley 30

Spirit Lake 47, Sheldon 44

3A Region 2=

Quarterfinal=

Algona 60, Humboldt 32

Clear Lake 64, Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 38

Forest City 58, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 43

Iowa Falls-Alden 49, Hampton-Dumont 38

3A Region 3=

Quarterfinal=

Monticello 73, Solon 46

New Hampton 57, Union Community, LaPorte City 36

Osage 79, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 52

Vinton-Shellsburg 33, Benton Community 30

3A Region 4=

Quarterfinal=

Anamosa 40, Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 28

Crestwood, Cresco 76, Oelwein 16

Mount Vernon 42, West Delaware, Manchester 26

Waukon 51, North Fayette Valley 32

3A Region 5=

Quarterfinal=

Assumption, Davenport 69, Northeast, Goose Lake 35

Camanche 58, West Liberty 32

Central Lee, Donnellson 59, Davis County, Bloomfield 29

Tipton 57, Mid-Prairie, Wellman 55

3A Region 6=

Quarterfinal=

Chariton 67, Centerville 33

Clarke, Osceola 52, Albia 42

Nevada 58, Saydel 26

North Polk, Alleman 55, Creston 48

3A Region 7=

Quarterfinal=

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 57, Williamsburg 53

Roland-Story, Story City 53, South Hardin 28

South Tama County, Tama 45, PCM, Monroe 34

West Marshall, State Center 71, Gilbert 50

3A Region 8=

Quarterfinal=

Cherokee, Washington 85, OA-BCIG 45

East Sac County 66, Greene County 42

Red Oak 59, Atlantic 23

Shenandoah 52, Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 47

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly