AP NEWS

Thursday’s Scores

January 12, 2018
BOYS’ BASKETBALL

Abraham Lincoln 63, Gratz 51

Academy Park 51, Glen Mills 45

Bangor 73, Saucon Valley 33

Bartram 70, Engineering And Science 52

Bensalem 53, Council Rock South 35

Bishop Guilfoyle 78, Central Cambria 51

Bishop Shanahan 76, West Chester East 42

Bodine 56, Philadelphia Science Leadership 18

Brandywine Heights 59, Tulpehocken 54

Burgettstown 85, Brownsville 83

Calvary Christian, N.J. 64, The City School 28

Chester 67, Interboro 30

Chichester 56, Penn Wood 53

Clairton 77, Thomas Jefferson 43

Coatesville 80, West Chester Henderson 41

Council Rock North 43, Pennsbury 39

Cowanesque Valley 51, Canton 39

Curwensville 90, Harmony 74

Danville 60, Central Columbia 35

Dobbins 74, GAMP 35

Downingtown East 50, Avon Grove 38

Dunmore 56, Old Forge 39

Edison 52, Franklin Learning Center 48

Ephrata 63, Solanco 47

Erie McDowell 70, Erie 35

Fels 60, Palumbo 49

Forest Hills 64, Bishop Carroll 57

Fort Cherry 54, Frazier 40

Foundation Collegiate, N.J. 53, International Christian 42

Frankford 65, Benjamin Franklin 33

Freire Charter 64, KIPP Dubois 53

Girard College 80, Pine Forge 24

Great Valley 45, West Chester Rustin 44

Greater Johnstown 54, Westmont Hilltop 38

Harriton 52, Ridley 47

Highlands 53, Armstrong 39

Holy Redeemer 49, Berwick 48, OT

Homer-Center 53, West Shamokin 40

Imhotep Charter 71, Constitution 57

Jenkintown 61, Calvary Baptist 33

Juniata Valley 73, Bellwood-Antis 60

Kensington 61, Strawberry Mansion 49

Lancaster Catholic 61, Northern Lebanon 38

Latin Charter 47, Philadelphia Northeast 45

Lebanon Catholic 38, Veritas Academy 31

Littlestown 61, York County Tech 44

Malvern Phelps 51, Mercy Career 28

Mariana Bracetti 77, Rush 60

Martin Luther King 53, Mastery Charter North 49

Mastbaum 63, Paul Robeson 51

Masterman 63, Franklin Towne Charter 43

Mastery Charter South 59, Roxborough 54

Meadowbrook Christian 61, Sunbury Christian 30

Moravian Academy 60, Northwestern Lehigh 50

Mountain Ridge, Md. 83, Meyersdale 39

Nanticoke Area 62, Lake-Lehman 46

Northumberland Christian 78, East Juniata 44

Nueva Esperanza 54, Philadelphia CAPA 39

Oil City 100, Slippery Rock 63

Olney Charter 52, Prep Charter 43

Overbrook 57, Motivation 48

Owen J Roberts 55, Upper Perkiomen 40

Parkway Northwest 79, Randolph 68

Paw Paw, Mich. 69, HOPE for Hyndman 50

Paw Paw, W.Va. 69, Hyndman 50

Penn Cambria 66, Cambria Heights 57

Penn Treaty 79, Maritime Academy 55

Penns Manor 62, Blairsville 50

Pennsylvania School of the Deaf 49, New York School for the Deaf, N.Y. 41

Philadelphia MC&S 73, Audenried 64

Purchase Line 51, Saltsburg 42

Salisbury 44, Southern Lehigh 43

Sankofa Freedom 70, West Philadelphia 48

Sayre 43, Parkway Center City 39

Sayre Area 49, North Penn/Liberty 45

Serra Catholic 79, Bentworth 43

Shipley 64, George School 40

SLA Beeber 61, Philadelphia Academy Charter 17

South Philadelphia 60, Philadelphia George Washington 43

Spring-Ford 61, Pope John Paul II 42

String Theory Schools 93, Eastern University 80

Swenson 68, Hill Freedman 58

Tacony Academy 70, High School of the Future 52

Towanda 87, Williamson 46

Troy 65, Athens 61

Tunkhannock 56, Northwest Area 45

Unionville 61, Oxford 48

United 57, Northern Cambria 50

United 57, Northern Cambria 50

Upper Darby 55, Radnor 50

Upper St. Clair 107, Pittsburgh Obama 77

Wellsboro 62, North Penn-Mansfield 38

Wilkes-Barre Meyers 54, MMI Prep 41

Williamsburg 63, Glendale 27

Wilson 75, Pen Argyl 53

Winchester Thurston 63, Aquinas Academy of Pittsburgh 25

Wyalusing 70, Northeast Bradford 40

Wyoming Area 49, Hanover Area 36

Wyoming Seminary 55, Wilkes-Barre GAR 52

Wyomissing 48, Twin Valley 45

AP RADIO
Update hourly