AP NEWS

Tuesday’s Scores

December 5, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Abingdon 65, Monmouth United 52

Aledo (Mercer County) 46, Sherrard 44

Altamont 91, Newton 46

Alton 71, O’Fallon 42

Alton Marquette 49, Metro-East Lutheran 43

Annawan 47, Orion 40

Belleville East 43, Edwardsville 34

Bluford Webber 48, Odin 46

Bradley-Bourbonnais 58, Thornridge 41

Breese Mater Dei 44, Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 43

Brimfield 48, ROWVA/Williamsfield co-op (BKB) 24

Brooks Academy 69, Julian 29

Burlington Central 68, Sycamore 51

Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) 65, Biggsville West Central 60

CICS-Northtown 64, Chicago (Intrinsic Charter) 53

Carmel 81, Amundsen 29

Carmi White County 36, Norris City (NCOE) 33

Casey-Westfield 70, Cumberland 51

Chatham Glenwood 49, Jacksonville 40

Chester 75, Vienna 42

Chicago ( SSICP) 45, Chicago (Carver Military) 30

Chicago (Urban Prep Charter/Bronzeville) 61, Chicago (UCCS/Woodlawn) 55

Chicago Ag Science 75, Chicago (Perspectives/Calumet Technology) 69

Chicago CICS-Longwood 93, Bowen 45

Chicago Christian 59, Walther Christian Academy 28

Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 50, Lincoln-Way East 38

Chicago Mt. Carmel 79, Fenwick 72, OT

Clinton 71, Mt. Pulaski 65

Coal City 62, Wilmington 35

Cobden 53, Joppa 23

Columbia 63, Roxana 26

Conant 66, Wheeling 63

Curie 81, Chicago (Urban Prep Charter/ Englewood) 32

DePaul College Prep 57, Marmion 35

Decatur Lutheran (LSA) 65, Tri-County 61

Decatur MacArthur 64, Normal University 62

Dieterich 59, Neoga 49

Dixon 65, Rochelle 52

Downers South 37, Nazareth 35

Dunbar 84, Maria 53

Dunbar 84, Maria 53

Dyett 73, Epic Academy Charter 22

East St. Louis 67, Collinsville 64

Edwards County 56, Flora 50

Effingham St. Anthony 82, Beecher City/Cowden Herrick (BK ONLY) 34

Eisenhower 70, Rochester 41

Eldorado 51, West Frankfort 46

Elmwood Park 42, Sullivan 40

Elverado 63, Dongola 45

Eureka 75, Lexington 37

Fairfield 74, Johnston City 48

Fenger 81, Chicago (Amandla Charter) 58

Fieldcrest 68, Dwight 35

Flanagan 43, Colfax Ridgeview 36

Forreston 56, Oregon 38

Franklin (South County) 76, Edinburg (Coop) BK 30

Freeburg 59, Waterloo 23

Fremd 59, Buffalo Grove 26

Gallatin County 73, Crab Orchard 45

Galva 55, Midland 47

Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 58, Downs Tri-Valley 42

Glenbard North 66, Addison Trail 49

Glenbard West 55, Wheaton Warrenville South 45

Goreville 70, Zeigler-Royalton 52

Grant 75, Round Lake 46

Grant Park 49, Beecher 42

Grayslake North 41, Highland Park 34

Harvest Christian Academy 52, Alden-Hebron 24

Harvey Thornton 58, Andrew 30

Herrin 71, Cairo 48

Highland 60, Bethalto Civic Memorial 45

Hillcrest 58, Blue Island Eisenhower 52

Hillsboro 56, Raymond Lincolnwood 40

Hinckley-Big Rock 62, Ashton-Franklin Center 56

Hoffman Estates 60, Hersey 36

Holy Trinity 70, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/ Muchin) 63

Hoopeston Area High School 73, Danville Schlarman 57

Hubbard 73, Tilden 68

IC Catholic 64, St. Francis 59

Illiana Christian 54, Hammond Noll, Ind. 50

Illini Bluffs 66, North Fulton (Cuba/Spoon River) 52

Illini Central 72, Hartsburg-Emden 41

Illinois Lutheran 48, Cullom Tri-Point 47

Kenwood 102, Corliss 96, 4OT

Knoxville 69, Stark County 59

LaSalle-Peru 47, St. Bede 39

Lawrenceville 82, Oblong 42

LeRoy 65, Fisher 54

Leo 76, Westchester St. Joseph 58

Leyden 62, Bensenville (Fenton) 46

Libertyville 49, Stevenson 42

Lincoln 62, Mattoon 46

Lindblom 64, Chicago King 54

Loyola 58, Montini 28

Madison 62, Maplewood-Richmond Hts., Mo. 40

Mahomet-Seymour 56, Mt. Zion 44

Manteno 61, Lisle 43

Marengo 56, Rockford Christian 54

Marissa 56, Dupo 43

Marquette Manor Baptist Academy 60, Lake County Baptist 42

Mascoutah 53, Salem 38

Mendota 50, Earlville 42

Metea Valley 69, Aurora (East) 60

Milford 49, Gilman Iroquois West 48

Monmouth-Roseville 61, Illini West (Carthage) 49

Monticello 46, Auburn 25

Morgan Park 85, Bogan 77

Morris 43, Streator 35

Mounds Meridian 85, Century 58

Mt. Carmel 70, Robinson 62

Mulberry Grove 61, Patoka 38

Mundelein 45, Lake Forest 22

N. Vermillion, Ind. 59, Georgetown-Ridge Farm 33

Naperville Neuqua Valley 75, Plainfield Central 43

Newark 76, Plano 56

Nokomis 57, Gillespie 25

Normal Community 51, Pekin 32

North Clay 62, Brownstown - St. Elmo 42

Oak Forest 72, Oak Lawn Richards 60

Oak Lawn Community 73, Thornton Fractional South 59

Okaw Valley 40, Sullivan 30

Okawville 55, Sesser-Valier 39

Olney (Richland County) 68, Effingham 56

Ottawa 67, Princeton 36

Ottawa Marquette 74, Somonauk 67

Palatine 71, Rolling Meadows 63

Peoria (H.S.) 38, Peoria Notre Dame 36

Petersburg PORTA 65, Beardstown 63

Phillips 73, Chicago (Solorio Academy) 56

Plainfield North 55, Lockport 54

Plainfield South 46, Yorkville 44

Pleasant Plains 63, Bloomington Central Catholic 55

Pope County 70, Galatia 49

Porta-Ashland-Chandlerville Central 65, Beardstown 63

Princeville 57, Lowpoint-Washburn 25

Prospect 62, Barrington 57

Providence 71, De La Salle 55

Reed-Custer 50, Peotone 41

Riverside-Brookfield 76, Aurora Central Catholic 58

Riverton 87, Buffalo Tri-City 47

Rockford Lutheran 61, Woodstock Marian 48

Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 79, Springfield 68

Schaumburg 64, Elk Grove 48

Serena 51, Woodland 42

Shelbyville 59, Pana 46

Shepard 49, Thornton Fractional North 46

Simeon 70, Harlan 36

South Beloit 56, Aurora Math-Science 43

Sparta 72, Christopher 64

Springfield Lutheran 52, Pawnee 36

Springfield Southeast 73, Springfield Lanphier 36

St. Anne 75, Donovan 45

St. Charles East 68, Streamwood 51

St. Ignatius 68, St. Francis de Sales 50

St. Laurence 79, Providence-St. Mel 77

St. Rita 66, Brother Rice 60

Steeleville 71, Red Bud 32

Sterling Newman 48, Rockridge 47

Stillman Valley 77, Pecatonica 75

Taylorville 85, Charleston 76

Teutopolis 76, Paris 25

Thompsonville 65, Carrier Mills 28

Tinley Park 65, Argo 49

Tolono Unity 54, Marshall 52

Tremont 71, Delavan 40

Trenton Wesclin 51, Piasa Southwestern 34

Urbana 60, Champaign Centennial 56

Valmeyer 50, Lebanon 47

Vernon Hills 55, Lakes Community 32

Villa Grove/Heritage 67, Westville 37

Waltonville 77, Sandoval 41

Warsaw West Hancock 69, Fort Madison, Iowa 40

Waterloo Gibault 67, New Athens 56

Watseka (coop) 66, Gardner-South Wilmington 55

Waukegan 62, Warren 52

Waverly 76, Edinburg (Coop) BK 30

Wayne City 42, Cisne 37

West Chicago 63, Kaneland 62

Westmont 51, Sandwich 46, OT

Wheaton Academy 63, St. Edward 19

Williamsville 73, Athens 52

Winchester (West Central) 65, Pittsfield 34

Winnebago 56, Harvard 43

Woodstock 70, Badger, Wis. 59

York 67, Lisle (Benet Academy) 58, OT

Zion Benton 61, Lake Zurich 53

Maroa Macon County Tournament=

Decatur St. Teresa 58, Argenta-Oreana 55

Macon Meridian 69, Maroa-Forsyth 38

North Greene Shootout=

Brussels 57, Calhoun 55

Greenfield-Northwestern 62, North Greene 56

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Amboy 57, Forreston 47

Argo 75, Oak Forest 39

Aurora (West Aurora) 74, Elgin 42

Aurora Central Catholic 35, IC Catholic 30

Aurora Christian 53, Elmwood Park 24

Bartlett 46, Glenbard South 43

Belleville West 51, Granite City 19

Belvidere North 60, Freeport 16

Burlington Central 67, Woodstock 13

Byron 42, Mendota 32

Cary-Grove 43, Crystal Lake South 29

Centralia 63, Mount Vernon 50

Chicago (Crane Medical Prep) 54, Chicago (Clark) 39

Chicago Marshall 60, Chicago (Lane) 47

Chicago Resurrection 53, Westchester St. Joseph 43

Collinsville 66, East St. Louis 58

Concord (Triopia) 50, Jacksonville Routt 45

Crystal Lake Central 48, Prairie Ridge 35

Dakota 43, Orangeville 22

De La Salle 50, DePaul College Prep 46

DeKalb 33, Metea Valley 26

Downers South 50, Willowbrook 41

Elmhurst Timothy Christian 84, Bensenville (Fenton) 55

Evanston Township 68, Glenbrook South 52

Evergreen Park 45, Thornton Fractional North 35

Fenwick 66, River Forest Trinity 33

Freeport (Aquin) 65, Durand 53

Geneseo 60, Moline 44

Glenbard West 51, Hinsdale Central 19

Grant 48, Antioch 43

Grant Park 21, Illinois Lutheran 13

Grayslake Central 70, North Chicago 24

Greenville 72, Carlyle 38

Hampshire 48, Algonquin (Jacobs) 25

Harrisburg 87, Mounds Meridian 39

Herscher 32, Gilman Iroquois West 24

Hillcrest 67, Reavis 38

Holy Trinity 36, Chicago CICS-Ellison 17

Hononegah 71, Rockford Jefferson 34

Johnsburg 56, Richmond-Burton 40

Kankakee 87, Rich East 25

Lanark Eastland 61, Galena 40

Larkin 53, Glenbard East 31

Lawrenceville 82, Oblong 42

Lena-Winslow 55, Warren 24

Leyden 64, Berwyn-Cicero Morton 47

Lincoln Way West 53, Lockport 40

Maine East 55, Glenbrook North 50

Maine West 72, Highland Park 33

Marquette Manor Baptist Academy 29, Lake County Baptist 14

McHenry 60, Huntley 40

Metamora 48, Peoria Notre Dame 41

Morgan Park Academy 50, Francis Parker 37

Morton 69, Pontiac 39

Mother McAuley 33, Loyola 27

Naperville Central 55, Plainfield East 35

Nashville 50, Sparta 16

Niles West 31, Niles North 23

O’Fallon 59, Alton 46

Oak Lawn Community 41, Tinley Park 39

Orr 49, Chicago (Marine Military Academy) 26

Oswego 49, Naperville North 41

Ottawa 37, Joliet Catholic 25

Paxton-Buckley-Loda 59, Downs Tri-Valley 41

Pinckneyville 58, DuQuoin 33

Plainfield Central 61, Waubonsie Valley 52

Pleasant Plains 38, Rochester 28

Porta-Ashland-Chandlerville Central 59, Meredosia-Chambersburg 56

Quincy 45, Warsaw West Hancock 32

Regina 31, St. Laurence 23

Richwoods 74, Peoria (H.S.) 28

Riverdale 40, Rock Island Alleman 35

Riverside-Brookfield 66, St. Francis 33

Riverside-Brookfield 66, St. Francis de Sales 33

Rochelle 48, Stillman Valley 37

Rock Falls 35, Dixon 24

Rockford Auburn 59, Machesney Park Harlem 44

Rockford Boylan 59, Rockford East 22

Rockford Guilford 66, Belvidere 40

Rolling Meadows 56, Batavia 46

Round Lake 50, Grayslake North 43

Sandburg 49, Harvey Thornton 38

Shiloh 61, ALAH 47

South Elgin 74, West Chicago 39

St. Charles North 40, Palatine 32

St. Edward 55, Rosary 45

St. Viator 58, Conant 32

Stagg 65, Thornridge 14

Sycamore 45, Yorkville 37

Taft 52, North Lawndale 40

Vernon Hills 52, Deerfield 40

Von Steuben 60, Senn 23

Walther Christian Academy 74, Deerfield (Zell Jewish) 25

Watseka (coop) 43, Peotone 32

Wauconda 65, Lakes Community 64

Whitney Young 77, Westinghouse 25

Willows 46, Woodlands Academy 38

Winnebago 64, North Boone 29

Woodstock North 47, Harvard 28

York 65, Oak Park River Forest 47

Massac County Tournament=

Mayfield, Ky. 64, Massac County 50

Paducah Tilghman, Ky. 61, Carbondale 47

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly