AP NEWS

Monday’s Scores

February 5, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Allentown Allen 75, Bethlehem Freedom 53

Archbishop Carroll 62, Archbishop Ryan 61

Bangor 47, Pen Argyl 41

Bermudian Springs 56, Fairfield 40

Bethlehem Catholic 81, Allentown Dieruff 53

Bethlehem Liberty 51, Easton 47

Bishop Carroll 76, Penn Cambria 42

Bishop Guilfoyle 82, Central Cambria 43

Cambria Heights 67, Bald Eagle Area 56

Canton 60, Sayre Area 46

Carlisle 80, Mifflin County 59

Central Mountain 54, Tyrone 46

Chestnut Ridge 79, Bishop McCort 69

Clairton 58, West Mifflin 57

Cocalico 75, Solanco 54

Columbia 72, Pequea Valley 45

Danville 60, Central Columbia 38

Dover 78, Waynesboro 73, 2OT

Elwood City Riverside 83, Lackawanna Trail 42

Father Judge 57, Conwell Egan 54

Forest Hills 56, Westmont Hilltop 42

GAMP 52, Mariana Bracetti 51

Garden Spot 42, Manheim Central 38

Greater Johnstown 66, Richland 53

Greater Latrobe 59, Norwin 57

Hershey 57, Red Land 28

Hughesville 59, Line Mountain 48

Huntingdon 59, Harrisburg Bishop McDevitt 51

Jim Thorpe 49, Lehighton 41

Kiski School 79, Mercersburg Academy 69

Knoch 78, Derry 61

Kutztown 52, Upper Perkiomen 42

Lakeland 64, Elk Lake 35

Lancaster McCaskey 72, Ephrata 51

Lebanon 67, Elizabethtown 49

Lewisburg 35, Warrior Run 32

Littlestown 76, Susquehannock 59

Mars 61, Plum 51

Mifflinburg 42, Southern Columbia 39

Nazareth Area 66, Emmaus 57

Neumann 65, Sullivan County 53

North Allegheny 66, Gateway 33

Northampton 58, Parkland 53

Northern Lehigh 81, Wilson 68

Pennridge 71, Central Bucks South 56

Perkiomen Valley 67, Pope John Paul II 44

Pocono Mountain East 73, Stroudsburg 57

Ridgway 53, Warren 43

Riverview 56, Trinity Christian 27

Serra Catholic 78, Summit Academy 53

Seton-LaSalle 65, Fort Cherry 32

Shade 101, Meyersdale 53

Shamokin 64, Montoursville 49

Shippensburg 72, Dallastown Area 67

Somerset 80, Bedford 73

Steel Valley 62, Deer Lakes 50

Troy 60, Waverly, N.Y. 49

Valley Forge Military 64, The Christian Academy 58

Valley View 55, Wallenpaupack 42

Washington 43, Southmoreland 35

West Branch 70, Northern Cambria 48

West Greene 67, Mapletown 38

West Perry 56, York County Tech 53

West Scranton 55, Honesdale 52, OT

Wilkes-Barre GAR 51, Berwick 46

Woodland Hills 64, Hempfield Area 55

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Middletown vs. Pequea Valley, ppd. to Feb 11th.

Washington vs. Burgettstown, ppd.

West Greene vs. Frazier, ppd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Abraham Lincoln 73, Mastbaum 28

Albert Gallatin 38, Uniontown 27

Apollo-Ridge 49, Highlands 22

Aquinas Academy of Pittsburgh 54, Propel Andrew Street 33

Avella 47, Mapletown 41

Avonworth 55, Elwood City Riverside 23

Bangor 44, Pen Argyl 26

Beaver Area 66, Freedom 37

Belle Vernon 46, Southmoreland 44

Bellefonte 47, Bald Eagle Area 29

Bellwood-Antis 81, Moshannon Valley 48

Berlin-Brothersvalley 66, Turkeyfoot Valley 14

Berwick 39, Wyoming Area 37

Bethel Park 63, Canon-McMillan 41

Bishop Canevin 68, Fort Cherry 13

Blackhawk 72, Ambridge 50

Blairsville 64, Marion Center 46

Brentwood 43, Ellis School 37

Brownsville 50, Charleroi 33

Burgettstown 37, Chartiers-Houston 23

Cambria Heights 51, Westmont Hilltop 36

Cambridge Springs 64, Saegertown 32

Canton 41, Mansfield 38

Canton 41, Mansfield 38

Carlynton 64, Valley 9

Cedar Crest 55, Penn Manor 38

Central Valley 49, Quaker Valley 37

Chartiers Valley 51, Moon 45

Cochranton 49, Eisenhower 34

Collegium Charter School 24, Barrack Hebrew 18

Conemaugh Township 67, Ferndale 11

Coudersport 54, Wellsboro 17

Dallastown Area 59, Shippensburg 37

Danville 48, Midd-West 37

Deer Lakes 44, Derry 43

Dunmore 58, Forest City 12

Eden Christian 60, Cornell 6

Elizabeth Forward 59, Yough 19

Elizabethtown 61, Lebanon 31

Ellwood City 51, Mohawk 36

Ephrata 68, Lancaster McCaskey 39

Erie McDowell 49, Hickory 29

Fairview 54, Conneaut, Ohio 29

Franklin Learning Center 56, Masterman 29

Franklin Regional 46, Hampton 33

Freeport 44, Knoch 32

Girard 55, North East 33

Governor Mifflin 53, Reading 49, OT

Gratz 56, Prep Charter 31

Greensburg Central Catholic 49, Clairton 41

Greenville 50, Wilmington 33

Grove City 51, Franklin 19

Hanover 45, Biglerville 26

Harbor Creek 54, Corry 40

Hazleton Area 71, Crestwood 41

Hempfield 46, Baldwin 41

Holy Redeemer 41, Nanticoke Area 39

Honesdale 62, Wallenpaupack 60

Indiana 54, Greensburg Salem 51

Iroquois 61, Youngsville 18

Jim Thorpe 50, Blue Mountain 23

Johnsonburg 47, Cameron County 23

Juniata Valley 80, West Branch 25

Kennard-Dale 49, West York 41

Kennedy Catholic 63, Mercer 38

Keystone Oaks 51, Hopewell 39

Kutztown 43, Upper Perkiomen 31

Laurel 76, New Brighton 18

Leechburg 37, St. Joseph 20

Lourdes Regional 54, Minersville 44

Lower Moreland 36, Christopher Dock 18

Mahanoy Area 57, Shenandoah Valley 35

Manheim Central 47, Garden Spot 45

Marian Catholic 55, Weatherly 43

Mars 49, Armstrong 41, OT

McGuffey 47, Waynesburg Central 44

McKeesport 61, Ringgold 38

Mercyhurst Prep 69, Titusville 28

Methacton 63, Upper Merion 28

Monessen 59, Jefferson-Morgan 33

Nazareth Area 61, Emmaus 28

Neshannock 73, Beaver Falls 14

New Hope-Solebury 46, Bristol 12

North Allegheny 60, Butler 22

North Hills 42, Pine-Richland 33

Northwest Area 57, Wilkes-Barre GAR 41

Norwin 55, Shaler 28

Notre Dame-Green Pond 64, Catasauqua 20

Our Lady Of Sacred Heart 57, Northgate 16

Penn-Trafford 84, Laurel Highlands 39

Penns Manor 57, United 55

Perkiomen Valley 36, Pope John Paul II 35

Peters Township 68, Mount Lebanon 40

Philadelphia Central 37, Science Leadership Center City 21

Pittsburgh North Catholic 93, Burrell 40

Plumstead Christian 44, MaST Charter 23

Portage Area 57, Conemaugh Valley 34

Red Land 41, Hershey 9

Ridgway 56, Smethport 11

Riverside 71, Lakeland 44

Rush 35, Roxborough 28

Sayre 49, Northeast Bradford 27

Schuylkill Valley 32, Fleetwood 31

Scranton Holy Cross 55, Carbondale 25

Scranton Prep 47, Scranton 34

Seneca 48, Northwestern 35

Seneca Valley 56, Fox Chapel 42

Serra Catholic 39, Riverview 29

Sewickley Academy 57, Union Area 34

Shade 56, Johnstown Christian 18

Shady Side Academy 64, East Allegheny 41

Sharpsville 43, Lakeview 41

Slippery Rock 68, Conneaut Area 38

Solanco 61, Cocalico 51

Souderton 67, Abington 57

South Allegheny 40, Steel Valley 30

South Side 42, Aliquippa 38

South Western 58, Spring Grove 56

Southern Lehigh 59, Moravian Academy 23

St. Basil 58, Gwynedd Mercy 43

St. Marys 59, Port Allegany 30

Sto-Rox 30, Shenango 29

Susquehanna 51, Blue Ridge 17

Thomas Jefferson 64, Montour 43

Trinity 60, Lincoln Park Charter 25

Twin Valley 45, Exeter 28

Upper St. Clair 52, Connellsville 30

Valley View 57, Abington Heights 51

Vincentian Academy 54, Quigley Catholic 25

Warren 50, Villa Maria Academy 37

Washington 62, Seton-LaSalle 47

West Allegheny 48, South Fayette 41

West Greene 63, Geibel Catholic 6

Westinghouse 47, Propel Braddock Hills 5

Wilson 59, Northern Lehigh 36

Winchester Thurston 41, Springdale 10

Windber 80, Blacklick Valley 40

Woodland Hills 64, Greater Latrobe 49

Wyoming Seminary 46, MMI Prep 24

Wyoming Valley West 43, Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 30

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Pequea Valley vs. Middletown, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly