AP NEWS
Related topics

Thursday’s Scores

November 30, 2018
BOYS HOCKEY

Alexandria 5, Willmar 0

Andover 10, Spring Lake Park 0

Anoka 4, Irondale/Saint Anthony 2

Bagley/Fosston 3, Park Rapids Area 2, OT

Becker/Big Lake 4, Cambridge-Isanti 3

Blaine 6, AC Wings 0

Brainerd/Pillager 9, Bemidji 2

Breck 4, Delano/Rockford 1

Buffalo 6, Hopkins 0

Champlin Park 5, Forest Lake 2

Edina 5, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 2

Elk River/Zimmerman 7, Coon Rapids 6

Eveleth-Gilbert Area 5, Chaska 4

Fergus Falls 5, Sauk Rapids-Rice 4

Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 3, Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl 2

Hill-Murray 2, Burnsville 1, OT

May Port CG, N.D. 6, Red Lake Falls 5, OT

New Prague 3, Mankato West 2, OT

New Ulm Eagles 9, Worthington/Fulda 2

North Shore Storm 6, Proctor 1

Northfield 3, Faribault 1

Onalaska/La Crosse, Wis. 13, La Crescent 0

Orono 5, Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 2

Owatonna 3, Albert Lea 1

Park (Cottage Grove) 5, Hastings 0

Princeton 7, Hutchinson 5

Prior Lake 5, Chanhassen 0

Rochester John Marshall 5, Winona/Cotter 4, OT

Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota 7, Mounds View 6, OT

Rochester Mayo 5, Mankato East/Loyola 2

Southwest Christian/Richfield 5, Bloomington Kennedy 0

St. Cloud 7, River Lakes Stars 4

St. Louis Park 5, St. Paul Academy 2

St. Thomas Academy 3, Eastview 0

Tartan 4, Minneapolis 1

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Windom Area vs. Fairmont Cardinals, ppd.

GIRLS HOCKEY

Alexandria 2, Willmar 1

Blake 6, Blaine 3

Burnsville 3, Farmington 0

Chaska/Chanhassen Storm Hawks 3, Orono 0

Eagan 4, Shakopee 2

East Ridge 5, White Bear Lake 1

Eastview 3, Apple Valley 2

Hayward/Spooner, Wis. 4, North Shore Storm 3

Hibbing/Chisholm 2, Eveleth-Gilbert Area 1

Hutchinson 5, Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 0

Lakeville North 1, Rosemount 0

Lakeville South 5, Prior Lake 0

Luverne Cardinals 4, Windom Area 1

Mankato West 7, Rochester Century 3

Maple Grove 3, Minnetonka 2, OT

Minneapolis 3, Totino-Grace 2, OT

Minnehaha United 3, Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper Wings 1

New Ulm Eagles 9, Worthington/Fulda 1

Northern Lakes Lightning 3, Crookston Pirates 0

Northfield 3, Faribault 2

Owatonna 3, Albert Lea 1

Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota 4, Simley 2

Rogers 4, St. Francis/North Branch 1

St. Cloud Icebreakers 5, River Lakes Stars 2

St/ Paul/Henry Sibley 6, Moose Lake Area 5

Thief River Falls 12, Park Rapids Area 0

Waseca Blue Jays 7, Morris Benson Area Storm 0

Wayzata 5, Sartell/Sauk Rapids-Rice 1

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Red Wing vs. Austin/Austin Pacelli, ppd.< to Dec 1.

AP RADIO
Update hourly