AP NEWS
Related topics

Class 2A Texas high school playoff scores, pairings

November 18, 2018

CLASS 2A DIVISION I

Region I

Bidistrict

Panhandle 54, Post 16

Winters 26, Alvord 7

New Deal 48, Sunray 0

Stamford 68, Lindsay 34

Hawley 69, Chico 15

Sundown 59, Sanford-Fritch 30

Seymour 51, Ozona 13

Stinnett West Texas 55, Floydada 17

Area

Panhandle (9-2) vs. Winters (8-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Lubbock’s Lowrey Field

New Deal (11-0) vs. Stamford (9-2), 1 p.m. Friday, Snyder

Hawley (10-1) vs. Sundown (9-2), 8 p.m. Friday, Post

Seymour (10-1) vs. Stinnett West Texas (8-3), 2 p.m. Friday, Childress

Region II

Bidistrict

Collinsville 42, Como-Pickton 8

Riesel 59, Crawford 13

Wolfe City 51, Tom Bean 6

De Leon 41, Axtell 21

San Saba 67, Italy 8

Valley View 42, Honey Grove 0

Bosqueville 72, Valley Mills 21

Celeste 42, Bogata Rivercrest 6

Area

Collinsville (9-1) vs. Riesel (9-2), 6 p.m. Friday, Kennedale’s Wildcat Stadium

Wolfe City (10-1) vs. De Leon (7-4), 6 p.m. Friday, Bedford’s Pennington Field

San Saba (11-0) vs. Valley View (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Weatherford

Bosqueville (8-3) vs. Celeste (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, DeSoto’s Eagle Stadium

Region III

Bidistrict

Centerville 51, Cushing 18

Tenaha 49, Shelbyville 18

Price Carlisle 56, Cayuga 6

Joaquin 42, Pineland West Sabine 0

Garrison 56, Groveton 27

Alto 47, Normangee 16

San Augustine 40, Timpson 12

Jewett Leon 55, Big Sandy 42

Area

Centerville (8-3) vs. Tenaha (8-3), 1 p.m. Friday, Palestine

Price Carlisle (11-0) vs. Joaquin (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Carthage

Garrison (9-2) vs. Alto (8-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Nacogdoches’ Dragon Stadium

San Augustine (9-2) vs. Jewett Leon (8-3), 1 p.m. Friday, Crockett

Region IV

Bidistrict

Holland 63, Junction 12

Wallis Brazos 45, Three Rivers 21

Mason 63, Milano 0

Weimar 57, Freer 7

Shiner 76, Santa Maria 0

Hearne 49, Brackettville 6

Refugio 75, Yorktown 0

Thorndale 55, Center Point 24

Area

Holland (10-1) vs. Wallis Brazos (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Giddings

Mason (11-0) vs. Weimar (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Buda

Shiner (10-1) vs. Hearne (5-5), 1 p.m. Friday, Giddings

Refugio (9-2) vs. Thorndale (8-1), 6 p.m. Friday, Converse’s Rutledge Stadium

___

CLASS 2A DIVISION II

Region I

Bidistrict

McCamey 51, Plains 13

Vega 31, Tahoka 26

Farwell 53, Van Horn 6

Stratford 84, Smyer 8

Gruver 64, Crosbyton 8

Wink 31, Sudan 14

Clarendon 38, Ralls 13

Iraan 32, Bovina 22

Area

McCamey (8-3) vs. Vega (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Wolfforth

Farwell (10-1) vs. Stratford (6-5), 2 p.m. Friday, Amarillo River Road

Gruver (10-1) vs. Wink (7-4), 3 p.m. Friday, Lubbock’s Lowrey Field

Clarendon (7-3) vs. Iraan (10-1), 4 p.m. Friday, Post

Region II

Bidistrict

Wellington 60, Electra 8

Christoval 40, Cross Plains 34

Windthorst 41, Memphis 0

Hamlin 52, Miles 0

Albany 47, Rocksprings 7

Santo 63, Quanah 30

Haskell 26, Eldorado 22

Wheeler 51, Archer City 26

Area

Wellington (11-0) vs. Christoval (8-3), 1 p.m. Friday, Post

Windthorst (7-4) vs. Hamlin (10-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Graham

Albany (6-5) vs. Santo (10-1), 2:30 p.m. Friday, Graham

Haskell (4-6) vs. Wheeler (8-3), 2 p.m. Friday, Vernon

Region III

Bidistrict

Muenster 53, Mount Enterprise 6

Lovelady 69, Dawson 19

Clarksville 56, Tioga 0

Evadale 36, Frost 15

Mart 80, Saratoga West Hardin 0

Simms Bowie 19, Era 12

Grapeland 54, Hubbard 0

Detroit 50, Cumby 42

Area

Muenster (10-1) vs. Lovelady (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Emory Rains

Clarksville (7-4) vs. Evadale (8-3), 3 p.m. Friday, Beckville

Mart (10-1) vs. Simms Bowie (7-4), 2 p.m. Friday, Whitehouse

Grapeland (10-1) vs. Detroit (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Athens

Region IV

Bidistrict

Granger 29, Louise 23

La Villa 35, Runge 25

Burton 59, Chilton 13

La Pryor 56, Bruni 16

Falls City 75, Agua Dulce 12

Snook 36, Bremond 34

Woodsboro 46, Charlotte 26

Flatonia 30, Iola 28

Area

Granger (10-1) vs. La Villa (7-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Poteet

Burton (8-2) vs. La Pryor (9-2), noon Friday, Floresville

Falls City (11-0) vs. Snook (9-2), 1 p.m. Friday, Bastrop

Woodsboro (11-0) vs. Flatonia (6-5), 6:30 p.m. Friday, Ganado

AP RADIO
Update hourly