AP NEWS
Related topics

BC-BKW--Women’s Bkb Schedule

March 10, 2019
Women’s College Basketball Schedule
By The Associated Press

ap

All Times EDT
Sunday, Mar. 10
EAST

Monmouth (NJ) vs. Quinnipiac at Albany, N.Y., 11 a.m.

Albany (NY) at Maine, 1 p.m.

Marist vs. Rider at Albany, N.Y., 1:30 p.m.

Stony Brook at Hartford, 2 p.m.

Villanova vs. Georgetown at Chicago, Ill., 3:30 p.m.

South Florida vs. UConn at Uncasville, Conn., 4 p.m.

SOUTH

Furman vs. Mercer at Asheville, N.C., Noon

Fordham vs. VCU at Pittsburgh, Pa., Noon

Arkansas vs. Mississippi St. at Greenville, S.C., 2 p.m.

Iowa vs. Maryland at Indianapolis, Ind., 6 p.m.

Cincinnati vs. UCF at Uncasville, Conn., 6:30 p.m.

MIDWEST

Louisville vs. Notre Dame at Greensboro, N.C., Noon

St. John’s vs. Marquette at Chicago, Ill., 1 p.m.

Texas vs. Iowa St. at Oklahoma City, Okla., 5:30 p.m.

Providence vs. DePaul at Chicago, Ill., 7 p.m.

Creighton vs. Butler at Chicago, Ill., 9:30 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

W. Illinois vs. Oral Roberts at Sioux Falls, S.D., 1 p.m.

Kansas St. vs. Baylor at Oklahoma City, Okla., 3 p.m.

FAR WEST

North Dakota vs. Denver at Sioux Falls, S.D., 3:30 p.m.

San Jose St. vs. Nevada at Paradise, Nev., 5 p.m.

Air Force vs. San Diego St. at Paradise, Nev., 7:30 p.m.

Stanford vs. Oregon at Las Vegas, Nev., 8 p.m.

Colorado St. vs. Utah St. at Paradise, Nev., 10 p.m.

Monday, Mar. 11
EAST

Colgate at Lehigh, 6 p.m.

Loyola (Md.) at Bucknell, 6 p.m.

Wagner at Sacred Heart, 6 p.m.

Fairleigh Dickinson at Robert Morris, 7 p.m.

Mount St. Mary’s at St. Francis Brooklyn, 7 p.m.

Bryant at St. Francis (Pa.), 7 p.m.

Holy Cross at Boston U., 7 p.m.

Lafayette at American U., 7 p.m.

SOUTH

Florida A&M vs. Howard at Norfolk, Va., 1 p.m.

Coppin St. vs. Morgan St. at Norfolk, Va., 3:30 p.m.

Arkansas St. at Coastal Carolina, 7 p.m.

Louisiana-Lafayette at South Alabama, 8 p.m.

MIDWEST

IUPUI vs. Wright St. at Detroit, Mich., 1 p.m.

Youngstown St. vs. Green Bay at Detroit, Mich., 3:30 p.m.

E. Michigan at Akron, 5 p.m.

W. Michigan at N. Illinois, 6:30 p.m.

Bowling Green at Kent St., 7 p.m.

Ball St. at Toledo, 8 p.m.

FAR WEST

Saint Mary’s (Cal) vs. Gonzaga at Las Vegas, Nev., 3 p.m.

Sacramento St. vs. N. Arizona at Boise, Idaho, 4:30 p.m.

Pepperdine vs. BYU at Las Vegas, Nev., 5 p.m.

UNLV vs. Fresno St. at Paradise, Nev., 5:30 p.m.

S. Utah vs. Montana at Boise, Idaho, 7:30 p.m.

Weber St. vs. E. Washington at Boise, Idaho, 10 p.m.

Tuesday, Mar. 12
EAST

NC Central vs. Delaware St. at Norfolk, Va., 1 p.m.

SOUTH

Savannah St. vs. SC State at Norfolk, Va., 3:30 p.m.

Presbyterian at Winthrop, 7 p.m.

SC-Upstate at Charleston Southern, 7 p.m.

Longwood at Campbell, 7 p.m.

FAR WEST

Montana St. vs. Portland St. at Boise, Idaho, 4:30 p.m.

UC Santa Barbara vs. UC Irvine at Irvine, Calif., 9 p.m.

Long Beach St. vs. Cal St.-Fullerton at Irvine, Calif., 11:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Mar. 13
SOUTH

Hofstra vs. Elon at Newark, Del., Noon

North Texas vs. Southern Miss. at Frisco, Texas, Noon

FAU vs. Old Dominion at Frisco, Texas, 12:30 p.m.

Louisiana Tech vs. Charlotte at Frisco, Texas, 2:30 p.m.

Coll. of Charleston vs. William & Mary at Newark, Del., 2:30 p.m.

UTEP vs. Marshall at Frisco, Texas, 3 p.m.

Kennesaw St. at Florida Gulf Coast, 7 p.m.

North Florida at Liberty, 7 p.m.

MIDWEST

Utah Valley vs. UMKC at Las Vegas, Nev., 5:30 p.m.

Seattle vs. Rio Grande at Las Vegas, Nev., 9 p.m.

FAR WEST

Chicago St. vs. New Mexico St. at Las Vegas, Nev., 3 p.m.

Grand Canyon vs. CS Bakersfield at Las Vegas, Nev., 11:30 p.m.

Thursday, Mar. 14
EAST

Delaware vs. Towson at Newark, Del., 2:30 p.m.

SOUTH

Northeastern vs. UNC-Wilmington at Newark, Del., 7:30 p.m.

Gardner-Webb vs. UNC-Asheville at Radford, Va., 8 p.m.

MIDWEST

Valparaiso vs. Indiana St. at Moline, Ill., 5 p.m.

Evansville vs. Loyola of Chicago at Moline, Ill., 8 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Cent. Arkansas vs. Sam Houston St. at Katy, Texas, Noon

New Orleans vs. Texas A&M-CC at Katy, Texas, 2:30 p.m.

Friday, Mar. 15
MIDWEST

Bradley vs. Illinois St. at Moline, Ill., 3:30 p.m.

S. Illinois vs. N. Iowa at Moline, Ill., 9:30 p.m.

Saturday, Mar. 16
EAST

Cornell vs. Princeton at New Haven, Conn., 6 p.m.

Harvard vs. Penn at New Haven, Conn., 8:30 p.m.

___