AP NEWS

Thursday’s Scores

February 1, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Barr-Reeve 52, Jasper 47

Batesville 73, S. Dearborn 35

Blackford 67, Tri-Central 51

Bloomfield 54, N. Daviess 42

Bloomington North 77, Edgewood 67

Bloomington South 57, Martinsville 46

Brownsburg 65, Plainfield 43

Carmel 67, Lawrence North 60

Cascade 65, Bethesda Christian 53

Castle 72, Ev. Bosse 69

Christian Academy 82, Madison Shawe 36

Clay City 63, Shakamak 61

Columbus East 50, Brownstown 35

Corydon 86, Austin 52

Covenant Christian 69, Speedway 66

Crawford Co. 72, W. Washington 57

Crawfordsville 74, Western Boone 65, OT

Delta 74, Greenfield 46

Dubois 53, N. Knox 43

Eastern (Greene) 48, White River Valley 39

Eastern Hancock 58, Tri 36

Ev. Central 80, Mt. Vernon (Posey) 52

Ev. Day 41, Tecumseh 35

Ev. Mater Dei 69, Forest Park 48

Ev. Reitz 71, Ev. Memorial 56

Fishers 63, Westfield 53

Frankton 77, Hamilton Hts. 71

Greencastle 56, Monrovia 49

Greensburg 76, Rushville 47

Hamilton Southeastern 75, Franklin Central 58

Henryville 85, Eastern (Pekin) 58

Heritage Hills 81, Boonville 55

Indian Creek 72, Whiteland 61

Indpls Brebeuf 46, Indpls Attucks 45

Indpls Lighthouse South 61, Indpls Lutheran 55

Indpls Perry Meridian 59, New Palestine 55

Indpls Pike 83, Decatur Central 51

Indpls Roncalli 56, Indpls Chatard 45

Indpls Tech 56, Kokomo 52

LaPorte LaLumiere 95, Takoma Academy, Md. 67

Lawrence Central 68, Indpls N. Central 37

Madison 70, Seymour 40

Marion 80, Muncie Central 79

Marshall, Ill. 58, W. Vigo 44

Milan 67, Rising Sun 59

Mooresville 63, Lebanon 34

Muncie Burris 49, Anderson Prep Academy 37

N. Decatur 73, Waldron 37

N. Harrison 65, Charlestown 43

New Albany 82, Jennings Co. 36

New Castle 59, Beech Grove 44

New Washington 54, Medora 27

Northwestern 54, W. Lafayette 39

Orleans 58, Loogootee 46

Paoli 53, Shoals 43

Pendleton Hts. 70, Yorktown 46

Pike Central 51, N. Posey 49

S. Central (Elizabeth) 49, Providence 40

S. Knox 69, Linton 66

Shenandoah 66, Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 64

Silver Creek 90, Salem 64

Southridge 60, Gibson Southern 33

Southwestern (Hanover) 68, S. Ripley 39

Switzerland Co. 52, Scottsburg 51

Tell City 77, Cannelton 25

Wapahani 64, Cowan 59

Warren Central 68, Center Grove 54

Washington 62, Vincennes 49

Wood Memorial 48, Vincennes Rivet 39

Zionsville 56, Avon 49

South Shore Conference Tournament=

Heritage Christian 70, Portage Christian 59

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Alexandria vs. Lapel, ppd.

Argos vs. Triton, ppd. to Feb 13th.

Benton Central vs. N. Montgomery, ppd. to Feb 2nd.

Bethany Christian vs. Elkhart Christian, ppd. to Feb 1st.

Bluffton vs. Eastbrook, ppd. to Feb 6th.

Boone Grove vs. Wheeler, ppd.

Bremen vs. S. Bend Clay, ppd. to Feb 2nd.

Cass vs. Winamac, ppd. to Feb 12th.

Columbia City vs. Norwell, ppd. to Feb 2nd.

Covenant Christian (DeMotte) vs. LaCrosse, ppd. to Feb 12th.

DeKalb vs. Leo, ppd. to Feb 16th.

E. Noble vs. Bellmont, ppd. to Feb 2nd.

Eastside vs. Hamilton, ppd. to Feb 2nd.

Elkhart Central vs. Jimtown, ppd. to Feb 7th.

Fairfield vs. Garrett, ppd. to Feb 2nd.

Floyd Central vs. Bedford N. Lawrence, ppd. to Feb 1st.

Franklin vs. Brown Co., ppd.

Fremont vs. Adams Central, ppd. to Feb 14th.

Frontier vs. W. Central, ppd.

Ft. Wayne Canterbury vs. Homestead, ppd.

Ft. Wayne Concordia vs. Angola, ppd. to Feb 9th.

Ft. Wayne Dwenger vs. Ft. Wayne Snider, ppd. to Feb 1st.

Ft. Wayne South vs. Ft. Wayne Blackhawk, ppd. to Feb 19th.

Gary 21st Century vs. Gary West, ppd. to Feb 1st.

Glenn vs. S. Bend Adams, ppd. to Feb 7th.

Greenwood Christian vs. Morristown, ppd. to Feb 5th.

Griffith vs. Munster, ppd.

Hammond Clark vs. Hammond, ppd.

Hammond Morton vs. Whiting, ppd.

Hauser vs. Southwestern (Shelby), ppd. to Feb 5th.

Hebron vs. Washington Twp., ppd. to Feb 19th.

Highland vs. Hanover Central, ppd. to Feb 6th.

Hobart vs. Kankakee Valley, ppd. to Feb 19th.

Indpls Lighthouse East vs. Indiana Deaf, ppd.

Jac-Cen-Del vs. S. Decatur, ppd.

Knightstown vs. Blue River, ppd. to Feb 5th.

LaPorte vs. Valparaiso, ppd. to Feb 1st.

Lafayette Harrison vs. Logansport, ppd. to Feb 1st.

Lake Central vs. Merrillville, ppd. to Feb 12th.

Lake Station vs. Kouts, ppd. to Feb 19th.

Lakeland vs. Churubusco, ppd. to Feb 4th.

Lakewood Park vs. Lakeland Christian, ppd.

Lanesville vs. Clarksville, ppd. to Feb 21st.

Lawrenceburg vs. E. Central, ppd. to Feb 12th.

Lighthouse CPA vs. Culver Academy, ppd.

Lou. Moore, Ky. vs. Jeffersonville, ccd.

Lowell vs. Andrean, ppd. to Feb 9th.

Manchester vs. Northfield, ppd. to Feb 6th.

McCutcheon vs. Lafayette Jeff, ppd. to Feb 5th.

Michigan City vs. Chesterton, ppd. to Feb 5th.

Mishawaka vs. S. Bend Washington, ppd. to Feb 12th.

Mitchell vs. Perry Central, ppd. to Jan 31st.

Morgan Twp. vs. S. Central (Union Mills), ppd. to Feb 19th.

N. Miami vs. Whitko, ppd.

N. Vermillion vs. S. Vermillion, ppd. to Feb 12th.

N. White vs. Caston, ppd. to Feb 12th.

NorthWood vs. Concord, ppd. to Feb 1st.

Northeastern vs. Hagerstown, ppd. to Feb 12th.

Northview vs. Terre Haute South, ppd.

Oak Hill vs. Eastern (Greentown), ppd. to Feb 9th.

Parke Heritage vs. Attica, ppd. to Feb 16th.

Peru vs. Tipton, ppd.

Pioneer vs. N. Judson, ppd.

Plymouth vs. Goshen, ppd. to Feb 4th.

Portage vs. Crown Point, ppd. to Feb 12th.

Prairie Hts. vs. Central Noble, ppd. to Feb 18th.

Randolph Southern vs. Daleville, ppd. to Feb 5th.

Rensselaer vs. LaVille, ppd.

Richmond vs. Anderson, ppd. to Feb 16th.

Rochester vs. Southwood, ppd. to Feb 5th.

Rossville vs. Sheridan, ppd.

S. Adams vs. Woodlan, ppd.

S. Bend Riley vs. Penn, ppd. to Feb 2nd.

S. Bend St. Joseph’s vs. New Prairie, ppd. to Jan 31st.

Seeger vs. Riverton Parke, ppd. to Feb 23rd.

Southern Wells vs. Jay Co., ppd. to Feb 5th.

Southmont vs. Tri-West, ppd.

Sullivan vs. Owen Valley, ppd. to Feb 2nd.

Taylor vs. Elwood, ppd. to Feb 12th.

Tippecanoe Valley vs. Wabash, ppd. to Feb 5th.

Tri-County vs. Carroll (Flora), ppd.

Twin Lakes vs. Lafayette Catholic, ppd. to Feb 12th.

Union City vs. Seton Catholic, ppd. to Feb 2nd.

Union Co. vs. Cambridge City, ppd. to Feb 2nd.

W. Noble vs. Westview, ppd. to Feb 6th.

Warsaw vs. Elkhart Memorial, ppd. to Feb 19th.

Washington Catholic vs. N. Central (Farmersburg), ppd. to Feb 2nd.

Wawasee vs. Northridge, ppd. to Feb 5th.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Class A=

54. Northfield=

Northfield 79, Clinton Central 34

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly