AP NEWS
Related topics

BC-BKC--BKC Glance,1st Add

January 11, 2019
All Times EST
COLONIAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Hofstra 4 0 1.000 14 3 .824
Delaware 4 1 .800 12 6 .667
William & Mary 3 2 .600 7 10 .412
Coll. of Charleston 2 2 .500 13 4 .765
Northeastern 2 2 .500 8 8 .500
UNC-Wilmington 2 2 .500 6 11 .353
Drexel 2 3 .400 8 10 .444
James Madison 1 3 .250 8 9 .471
Towson 1 3 .250 5 12 .294
Elon 1 4 .200 5 13 .278

___

Thursday’s Games

Northeastern 81, Elon 70, OT

Delaware 82, UNC-Wilmington 69

Drexel 79, Coll. of Charleston 78

Hofstra 93, William & Mary 90, 3OT

Saturday’s Games

Drexel at UNC-Wilmington, 2 p.m.

Northeastern at William & Mary, 4 p.m.

Delaware at Coll. of Charleston, 4 p.m.

Towson at James Madison, 4 p.m.

Hofstra at Elon, 7 p.m.

CONFERENCE USA
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
North Texas 4 0 1.000 16 1 .941
UTSA 3 0 1.000 9 7 .563
Marshall 2 0 1.000 9 6 .600
FIU 2 1 .667 11 5 .688
FAU 2 1 .667 11 5 .688
UAB 2 1 .667 10 6 .625
Louisiana Tech 2 2 .500 12 5 .706
Rice 2 2 .500 7 10 .412
W. Kentucky 1 1 .500 8 7 .533
Old Dominion 1 2 .333 11 5 .688
Southern Miss. 1 3 .250 9 7 .563
UTEP 0 3 .000 5 9 .357
Charlotte 0 3 .000 3 11 .214
Middle Tennessee 0 3 .000 3 13 .188

___

Thursday’s Games

FAU 80, Old Dominion 73

FIU 69, Charlotte 66

Louisiana Tech 64, UAB 53

Southern Miss. 77, Middle Tennessee 70

UTSA 95, Rice 79

North Texas 58, UTEP 51

Saturday’s Games

Charlotte at FAU, 4 p.m.

North Texas at UTSA, 4 p.m.

Middle Tennessee at Louisiana Tech, 5 p.m.

UAB at Southern Miss., 5 p.m.

Old Dominion at FIU, 7 p.m.

W. Kentucky at Marshall, 7 p.m.

Rice at UTEP, 9 p.m.

HORIZON LEAGUE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Detroit 4 1 .800 7 10 .412
N. Kentucky 3 1 .750 13 4 .765
Green Bay 3 1 .750 9 8 .529
Oakland 3 2 .600 7 11 .389
IUPUI 2 2 .500 10 7 .588
Ill.-Chicago 2 2 .500 8 9 .471
Wright St. 2 2 .500 8 9 .471
Milwaukee 2 2 .500 7 10 .412
Youngstown St. 1 4 .200 5 13 .278
Cleveland St. 0 5 .000 5 13 .278

___

Thursday’s Games

Detroit 101, Green Bay 83

Milwaukee 67, Oakland 64

IUPUI 90, Cleveland St. 74

Ill.-Chicago 78, Youngstown St. 63

Friday’s Games

Wright St. at N. Kentucky, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Youngstown St. at IUPUI, 1 p.m.

Milwaukee at Detroit, 1 p.m.

Green Bay at Oakland, 3 p.m.

Cleveland St. at Ill.-Chicago, 4 p.m.

IVY LEAGUE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Princeton 1 0 1.000 8 5 .615
Yale 0 0 .000 10 3 .769
Brown 0 0 .000 11 4 .733
Dartmouth 0 0 .000 9 7 .563
Cornell 0 0 .000 8 8 .500
Harvard 0 0 .000 6 6 .500
Columbia 0 0 .000 4 9 .308
Penn 0 1 .000 10 5 .667

___

Saturday’s Games

Princeton at Penn, 2 p.m.

Harvard at Dartmouth, 7 p.m.

METRO ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Rider 2 0 1.000 7 7 .500
Canisius 2 0 1.000 5 9 .357
Iona 2 0 1.000 4 9 .308
Quinnipiac 2 1 .667 7 7 .500
Fairfield 2 2 .500 5 11 .313
Marist 1 1 .500 6 8 .429
St. Peter’s 1 2 .333 4 11 .267
Manhattan 1 2 .333 3 12 .200
Monmouth (NJ) 1 2 .333 2 14 .125
Niagara 0 2 .000 7 8 .467
Siena 0 2 .000 5 10 .333

___

Thursday’s Games

Quinnipiac 89, Monmouth (NJ) 83, 2OT

Fairfield 60, St. Peter’s 57

Friday’s Games

Siena at Marist, 7 p.m.

Rider at Canisius, 7 p.m.

Iona at Niagara, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Manhattan at Monmouth (NJ), 2 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

Marist at St. Peter’s, 1 p.m.

Fairfield at Quinnipiac, 2 p.m.

Rider at Niagara, 2 p.m.

Iona at Canisius, 2 p.m.

MID-AMERICAN CONFERENCE
EAST
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Buffalo 2 0 1.000 14 1 .933
Bowling Green 2 0 1.000 10 5 .667
Kent St. 1 1 .500 12 3 .800
Akron 1 1 .500 9 6 .600
Ohio 0 2 .000 8 6 .571
Miami (Ohio) 0 2 .000 8 7 .533
WEST
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Cent. Michigan 2 0 1.000 13 2 .867
N. Illinois 2 0 1.000 9 6 .600
Ball St. 1 1 .500 10 5 .667
E. Michigan 1 1 .500 7 8 .467
Toledo 0 2 .000 12 3 .800
W. Michigan 0 2 .000 6 9 .400

___

Saturday’s Games

Miami (Ohio) at Buffalo, 12 p.m.

Kent St. at E. Michigan, 12 p.m.

Ohio at Ball St., 12 p.m.

Toledo at W. Michigan, 2 p.m.

Akron at N. Illinois, 4:30 p.m.

Bowling Green at Cent. Michigan, 4:30 p.m.

MID-EASTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Norfolk St. 2 0 1.000 7 10 .412
Coppin St. 2 0 1.000 2 15 .118
NC A&T 1 0 1.000 6 9 .400
NC Central 1 0 1.000 6 9 .400
Howard 1 1 .500 7 9 .438
Morgan St. 1 1 .500 6 9 .400
Savannah St. 1 1 .500 4 12 .250
Florida A&M 1 1 .500 4 13 .235
Bethune-Cookman 0 1 .000 5 10 .333
SC State 0 1 .000 2 15 .118
Delaware St. 0 2 .000 3 12 .200
Md.-Eastern Shore 0 2 .000 2 15 .118

___

Saturday’s Games

Bethune-Cookman at Howard, 4 p.m.

NC A&T at Delaware St., 4 p.m.

Savannah St. at Florida A&M, 4 p.m.

SC State at Morgan St., 4 p.m.

Norfolk St. at Coppin St., 4 p.m.

NC Central at Md.-Eastern Shore, 4 p.m.

MISSOURI VALLEY CONFERENCE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Valparaiso 3 0 1.000 10 6 .625
Loyola of Chicago 2 1 .667 9 7 .563
Illinois St. 2 1 .667 9 7 .563
S. Illinois 2 1 .667 9 7 .563
Evansville 2 1 .667 8 8 .500
Drake 1 2 .333 12 4 .750
Indiana St. 1 2 .333 9 6 .600
Missouri St. 1 2 .333 7 9 .438
N. Iowa 1 2 .333 6 10 .375
Bradley 0 3 .000 8 8 .500

___

Saturday’s Games

Illinois St. at Loyola of Chicago, 2 p.m.

Indiana St. at Evansville, 2 p.m.

Valparaiso at S. Illinois, 4 p.m.

Missouri St. at Bradley, 8 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

Drake at N. Iowa, 4 p.m.

MOUNTAIN-WEST CONFERENCE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Fresno St. 3 0 1.000 12 3 .800
UNLV 3 0 1.000 9 6 .600
Boise St. 2 0 1.000 7 8 .467
Nevada 2 1 .667 15 1 .938
New Mexico 2 1 .667 8 7 .533
San Diego St. 1 1 .500 9 6 .600
Utah St. 1 2 .333 11 5 .688
Colorado St. 1 2 .333 6 10 .375
San Jose St. 0 2 .000 3 11 .214
Air Force 0 3 .000 5 10 .333
Wyoming 0 3 .000 4 12 .250

___

Saturday’s Games

Boise St. at San Jose St., 3 p.m.

New Mexico at Colorado St., 4 p.m.

San Diego St. at Air Force, 4 p.m.

Utah St. at Wyoming, 6 p.m.

Nevada at Fresno St., 8 p.m.

NORTHEAST CONFERENCE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Robert Morris 3 0 1.000 8 8 .500
Wagner 2 1 .667 7 7 .500
St. Francis (Pa.) 2 1 .667 6 8 .429
Sacred Heart 2 1 .667 6 10 .375
Bryant 2 1 .667 5 9 .357
St. Francis Brooklyn 1 2 .333 9 7 .563
LIU Brooklyn 1 2 .333 7 8 .467
CCSU 1 2 .333 7 9 .438
Fairleigh Dickinson 1 2 .333 6 9 .400
Mount St. Mary’s 0 3 .000 3 13 .188

___

Thursday’s Games

CCSU 103, Fairleigh Dickinson 96, 2OT

Wagner 76, Sacred Heart 73

Bryant 66, Mount St. Mary’s 59

St. Francis (Pa.) 74, LIU Brooklyn 67

Robert Morris 52, St. Francis Brooklyn 49

Saturday’s Games

Bryant at Sacred Heart, 2 p.m.

St. Francis (Pa.) at St. Francis Brooklyn, 4 p.m.

Fairleigh Dickinson at Wagner, 4 p.m.

CCSU at Mount St. Mary’s, 4 p.m.

Robert Morris at LIU Brooklyn, 4:30 p.m.

AP RADIO
Update hourly