AP NEWS

Tuesday’s Scores

December 19, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Adrian Madison 63, Britton-Deerfield 61

Alma 68, Birch Run 43

Ann Arbor Pioneer 71, Adrian 48

Ann Arbor Skyline 58, Dexter 36

Battle Creek Central 46, St. Joseph 37

Battle Creek Pennfield 76, Homer 71

Bay City John Glenn 48, West Branch Ogemaw Heights 40

Beal City 66, Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 47

Beaverton 56, Coleman 31

Belleville 74, Livonia Churchill 50

Berkley 48, Hazel Park 24

Birmingham Groves 61, Auburn Hills Avondale 54

Blanchard Montabella 72, Farwell 47

Bloomfield Hills 46, North Farmington 42

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 86, Waterford Our Lady 51

Bloomfield Hills Roeper 56, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 50

Boyne City 69, Kalkaska 66

Boyne Falls 48, Cadillac Heritage Christian 35

Bridgeport 61, Standish-Sterling 47

Brighton Charyl Stockwell 53, Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 50

Brimley 92, St. Ignace LaSalle 35

Brooklyn Columbia Central 39, Dundee 38

Brownstown Woodhaven 57, Melvindale 38

Caledonia 49, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 35

Calhoun Christian 67, Jackson Prep 34

Calumet 74, Baraga 30

Canton 70, Brighton 48

Carrollton 40, Freeland 38

Cassopolis 90, Eau Claire 45

Cedar Springs 50, Kent City 47

Centreville 58, Bangor 48, OT

Chelsea 58, Olivet 45

Chesaning 68, Montrose 22

Clarkston 58, Lake Orion 37

Clinton 69, Ottawa Lake Whiteford 65

Constantine 45, Edwardsburg 40

Corunna 69, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 36

Dansville 73, Walled Lake Central 40

Davison 50, Flint Powers 48

DeTour 61, Maplewood Baptist 43

Dearborn Advanced Technology 74, Michigan Math and Science 12

Dearborn Edsel Ford 60, Southgate Anderson 49

Dearborn Fordson 47, Livonia Stevenson 45

Dearborn Heights Robichaud 69, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 36

Dearborn Heights Star International 64, Hope of Detroit 60

Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 61, Detroit Universal 57

Detroit Cass Tech 55, Detroit King 41

Detroit Collegiate Prep 71, Detroit West Side Academy 31

Detroit Douglass 52, Detroit Western International 50

Detroit Ford 81, Detroit Central 37

Detroit Mumford 48, Detroit Cody 38

Detroit Osborn 74, Detroit East English 71

Detroit Pershing 57, Detroit Denby 38

Detroit Renaissance 59, Detroit Communication & Media Arts 53

Detroit Southeastern 56, Detroit Davis 12

Detroit, Texas 73, Ecorse 71

East Grand Rapids 57, East Kentwood 47

Eastpointe East Detroit 51, Port Huron 43

Elk Rapids 71, Harbor Springs 65

Ellsworth 55, Alanson 26

Erie-Mason 80, Blissfield 55

Farmington Hills Harrison 41, Birmingham Seaholm 40

Fenton 44, Clio 39

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 88, Flint Southwestern 35

Flushing 72, Owosso 36

Fowlerville 76, Charlotte 50

Frankel Jewish Academy 56, Riverview Gabriel Richard 49

Frankenmuth 62, Saginaw Swan Valley 54

Gibraltar Carlson 70, Trenton 58

Grand Blanc 54, Lapeer 44

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 76, Coopersville 35

Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 59, Greenville 56

Grand Rapids Union 73, Grand Rapids Northview 60

Grand River Prep 79, Zion Christian 30

Grayling 49, East Jordan 45

Hamtramck 61, Melvindale Academy for Business And Tech 51

Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse 68, Warren Fitzgerald 39

Hartford 61, Decatur 44

Hartland 56, Salem 45

Hastings 63, Portland 52

Holland 64, South Haven 42

Holland West Ottawa 47, Muskegon Mona Shores 40

Holly 56, Flint Kearsley 52

Howell 44, Plymouth 43

Hudsonville 76, Zeeland East 48

Hudsonville Unity Christian 65, East Lansing 47

Ida 68, Hillsdale 42

Ionia 68, Lake Odessa Lakewood 53

Iron Mountain 76, Gladstone 49

Ishpeming 65, Kingsford 51

Jackson Northwest 62, Eaton Rapids 48

Kalamazoo Christian 62, Delton Kellogg 42

Kalamazoo Hackett 72, Schoolcraft 56

Lansing Eastern 52, Holt 51

Lansing Everett 87, Lansing Sexton 73

Lawton 55, Galesburg-Augusta 39

Leslie 66, Springport 47

Lincoln Park 47, Wyandotte Roosevelt 32

Linden 58, Ortonville Brandon 43

Macomb Dakota 85, Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 52

Macomb Lutheran North 40, Armada 26

Madison Heights Madison 70, Clinton Township Clintondale 58

Manistique 86, Engadine 68

Marcellus Howardsville Christian 83, St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 59

Marine City 78, Madison Heights Lamphere 39

Marquette 61, Escanaba 51

Marshall 72, Richland Gull Lake 56

Mason County Central 54, Montague 53

Midland Calvary Baptist 69, Caseville 42

Milford 41, Jackson Lumen Christi 31

Mount Morris 74, Otisville Lakeville 57

Mount Pleasant 69, Grand Ledge 60

Muskegon 62, Grand Haven 43

Muskegon Catholic Central 77, Fruitport Calvary Christian 44

Muskegon Oakridge 62, Shelby 37

Muskegon Orchard View 44, Fruitport 34

Negaunee 65, Gwinn 41

New Buffalo 77, Lawrence 50

New Haven 68, Grosse Pointe South 62

New Lothrop 55, Durand 34

Newaygo 63, White Cloud 47

Niles Brandywine 56, Fennville 28

North Muskegon 53, Whitehall 35

Okemos 59, Mason 46

Onsted 65, Hudson 64

Oscoda 71, Tawas 39

Otsego 68, Hamilton 55

Ovid-Elsie 82, Byron 35

Oxford 51, Royal Oak 36

Parchment 63, Stevensville Lakeshore 47

Parma Western 83, St. Johns 54

Paw Paw 53, Watervliet 37

Petoskey 57, Alpena 52

Pewamo-Westphalia 68, Stanton Central Montcalm 33

Phelps, Wis. 56, Watersmeet 45

Pontiac 73, Ferndale 67, OT

Portage Northern 67, Vicksburg 37

Powers North Central 58, Menominee 50

Ravenna 61, Hart 58

Redford Thurston 71, Livonia Clarenceville 22

Redford Union 33, Garden City 32

Reed City 55, Benzie Central 43

Riverview 59, New Boston Huron 48

Rochester Adams 58, Farmington 38

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 72, Troy Athens 59

Romulus 52, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 43

Roseville 50, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 30

Royal Oak Shrine 54, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 37

Saginaw 74, Bay City Central 54

Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 64, St. Louis 63, OT

Saginaw Valley Lutheran 66, Hemlock 37

Saline 57, Tecumseh 22

Saugatuck 54, Holland Black River 37

Shepherd 39, Essexville Garber 36

Southfield Manoogian 57, Dearborn Heights WISE 53

St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 61, Fair Haven-Anchor Bay 44

St. Clair Shores Lakeview 71, Clawson 58

Sterling Heights Stevenson 78, Utica Eisenhower 46

Stevensville Lakeshore 44, Dowagiac Union 34

Taylor Trillium Academy 61, Pontiac Academy for Excellence 40

Three Rivers 74, Berrien Springs 66

Traverse City St. Francis 72, Charlevoix 50

Walled Lake Northern 63, Flint Hamady 54

Warren Cousino 78, Utica 62

Warren Lincoln 56, Marysville 54

Warren Mott 66, Romeo 43

Wayland Union 53, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 37

Wayne Memorial 91, Dearborn 58

Webberville 69, Vermontville Maple Valley 42

West Bloomfield 65, Troy 52

Westland John Glenn 84, Livonia Franklin 39

White Lake Lakeland 68, Southfield Bradford Academy 51

White Pigeon 45, Mendon 31

Whitmore Lake 47, Sand Creek 31

Williamston 74, Traverse City Central 32

Ypsilanti Lincoln 80, Temperance Bedford 49

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Adrian Lenawee Christian 64, Jackson East Jackson 16

Adrian Madison 64, Britton-Deerfield 17

Allendale 38, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 35

Athens 50, Waldron 34

Auburn Hills Avondale 65, Hazel Park 16

Bark River-Harris 59, Rock Mid Peninsula 40

Battle Creek Central 54, St. Joseph 40

Battle Creek Harper Creek 32, Portage Central 29

Battle Creek Lakeview 46, Plainwell 26

Bay City Central 50, Saginaw 40

Bear Lake 62, Walkerville 26

Bellaire 51, Mancelona 11

Bellevue 59, Hillsdale Academy 22

Birch Run 56, Alma 47

Bloomingdale 44, Marcellus 32

Boyne City 52, Kalkaska 39

Brighton 49, Canton 26

Brooklyn Columbia Central 77, Dundee 41

Buckley 40, Leland 39

Burton Bendle 57, Webberville 27

Byron 37, Ovid-Elsie 23

Camden-Frontier 66, Litchfield 12

Carney-Nadeau 59, Norway 40

Caro 54, Millington 37

Cassopolis 57, Eau Claire 13

Centreville 58, Bangor 16

Charlevoix 59, Traverse City St. Francis 25

Chesaning 52, Montrose 15

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 43, Sterling Heights 25

Coldwater 54, Kalamazoo Central 48

Colon 44, Jackson Christian 38

Comstock 59, Allegan 30

Croswell-Lexington 40, Richmond 17

Crystal Falls Forest Park 62, Eben Junction Superior Central 33

Davison 41, Flint Powers 31

DeTour 38, Maplewood Baptist 31

DeWitt 61, Mason 36

Dearborn Advanced Technology 79, Michigan Math and Science 18

Dearborn Fordson 58, Livonia Stevenson 46

Dearborn Heights Crestwood 58, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 33

Deckerville 55, Kinde-North Huron 10

Delton Kellogg 44, Kalamazoo Christian 32

Detroit Edison(DEPSA) 54, Detroit Voyageur 12

Detroit Edison(DEPSA) 68, Ann Arbor Huron 60

Detroit Mumford 51, River Rouge 49

Detroit Old Redford 36, Detroit Jalen Rose 19

East Grand Rapids 53, East Kentwood 49

East Jordan 37, Grayling 36

Eastpointe East Detroit 47, Detroit Cornerstone 29

Eaton Rapids 44, Jackson Northwest 41

Edwardsburg 52, Mattawan 30

Elk Rapids 65, Harbor Springs 30

Erie-Mason 49, Blissfield 45

Essexville Garber 64, Shepherd 20

Farmington 60, Milford 35

Felch North Dickinson 57, Cooks Big Bay de Noc 35

Fenton 50, Clio 27

Flint Kearsley 62, Holly 56

Flushing 63, Owosso 12

Fowlerville 62, Charlotte 35

Frankenmuth 48, Saginaw Swan Valley 33

Gaylord 51, Sault Ste Marie 39

Gaylord St. Mary 56, Central Lake 24

Gobles 50, South Haven 24

Goodrich 50, Swartz Creek 44

Grand Blanc 45, Lapeer 41

Grand Ledge 71, Mount Pleasant 38

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 50, Grand Rapids Christian 35

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 59, Coopersville 46

Grand Rapids West Catholic 61, Muskegon Catholic Central 19

Grand River Prep 40, Zion Christian 14

Grosse Ile 36, Milan 34

Grosse Pointe North 46, Dearborn Divine Child 26

Hamilton 55, Hudsonville 49

Hartland 70, Salem 26

Hemlock 58, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 34

Hesperia 60, Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy 26

Holland 69, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 47

Holland West Ottawa 63, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 22

Holt 65, Lansing Eastern 28

Hopkins 66, Holton 40

Howell 46, Plymouth 40

Hurley, Wis. 44, Ironwood 40

Ida 68, Hillsdale 27

Imlay City 48, Almont 10

Ionia 43, Lake Odessa Lakewood 34

Ishpeming Westwood 50, Gladstone 32

Johannesburg-Lewiston 80, Pellston 33

Jonesville 54, Reading 51

Laingsburg 44, Bath 24

Lansing Everett 56, Lansing Sexton 19

Leslie 58, Morrice 54

Livonia Churchill 51, Belleville 37

Ludington 54, Fremont 25

Madison Heights Lamphere 45, Clinton Township Clintondale 31

Manistee 47, Farwell 28

Manistee Catholic Central 37, Mesick 19

Manton 59, Mason County Central 38

Maple City Glen Lake 62, Benzie Central 59

Mason County Eastern 29, Brethren 20

Mayville 23, Owendale-Gagetown 18

Mendon 63, White Pigeon 50

Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 46, Caledonia 35

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 46, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 34

Morenci 56, Petersburg Summerfield 17

Morley-Stanwood 45, Howard City Tri-County 40

Mount Morris 70, Otisville Lakeville 39

Munising 56, Newberry 48

Muskegon Oakridge 50, Cedar Springs 45

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 63, Muskegon Heights 9

Negaunee 67, L’Anse 33

New Lothrop 68, Durand 11

Niles Brandywine 72, Fennville 36

North Adams-Jerome 26, Burr Oak 19

Okemos 43, St. Johns 36

Onaway 55, Fife Lake Forest Area 41

Onekama 49, Suttons Bay 42

Ontonagon 48, Chassell 40

Ortonville Brandon 50, Linden 31

Ottawa Lake Whiteford 65, Clinton 34

Pentwater 60, Marion 28

Pittsford 52, Battle Creek St. Philip 25

Portland 51, Hastings 20

Potterville 45, Dansville 42

Redford Thurston 57, Livonia Clarenceville 26

Redford Union 51, Garden City 14

Remus Chippewa Hills 74, Evart 39

Richland Gull Lake 47, Marshall 44

Rockford 42, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 39

Rogers City 61, Mio-Au Sable 46

Romeo 34, Oxford 22

Romulus 61, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 19

Roseville 56, Madison Heights Madison 14

Saginaw Heritage 70, Saginaw Arthur Hill 25

Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 56, St. Louis 29

Saline 74, South Lyon 16

Sandusky 51, Reese 39

Schoolcraft 57, Kalamazoo Hackett 44

Southfield A&T 63, Waterford Kettering 48

Southgate Anderson 46, Dearborn Edsel Ford 25

Springport 34, Quincy 31

St. Clair Shores Lakeview 48, Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 46

Sterling Heights Stevenson 63, Fair Haven-Anchor Bay 44

Taylor Prep 45, Detroit Cristo Rey 32

Three Rivers 51, Berrien Springs 26

Traverse City Central 42, Traverse City West 38

Trenton 49, Gibraltar Carlson 35

Unionville-Sebewaing 43, Ubly 40

Utica Ford 44, Rochester 33

Vicksburg 26, Portage Northern 19

Wayne Memorial 61, Dearborn 20

Whitehall 44, Muskegon Mona Shores 32

Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran 53, Barry County Christian School 26

Zeeland East 52, Fruitport 10

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Burton Atherton vs. Pontiac Academy for Excellence, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly