AP NEWS

Monday’s Scores

February 5, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Class 1A Area 9=

First Round=

Alabama School for the Deaf 56, Victory Chr. 53

Class 1A Area 11=

First Round=

Coosa Christian 65, Donoho 51

Class 1A Area 13=

First Round=

Saint Bernard Prep 32, Falkville 24

Semifinal=

Meek 49, Lynn 35

Class 1A Area 14=

Semifinal=

Skyline 71, Gaylesville 24

Woodville 62, Valley Head 40

Class 1A Area 15=

First Round=

Whitesburg Christian 62, Athens Bible 48

Class 1A Area 16=

First Round=

Shoals Christian 53, Cherokee 47

Class 3A Area 9=

Semifinal=

Fultondale 56, Locust Fork 52

Class 4A Area 8=

First Round=

Oak Grove 55, Indian Springs 46

Class 5A Area 11=

First Round=

Corner 62, Hayden 41

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Class 1A Area 2=

First Round=

Red Level 54, McKenzie 24

Class 1A Area 3=

Semifinal=

Brantley 52, Elba 46

Class 1A Area 5=

Semifinal=

Autaugaville 65, Ellwood Christian Academy 28

Verbena 47, Billingsley 33

Class 1A Area 6=

Semifinal=

Lanett 43, Wadley 15

Loachapoka 38, Notasulga 37

Class 1A Area 7=

Semifinal=

Francis Marion 69, Maplesville 19

Isabella 41, Holy Spirit 38

Class 1A Area 9=

First Round=

Victory Chr. 40, Alabama School for the Deaf 32

Class 1A Area 11=

First Round=

Faith Christian 64, Donoho 52

Class 1A Area 12=

First Round=

Brilliant 60, Hackleburg 39

Class 1A Area 13=

First Round=

Lynn 37, Saint Bernard Prep 32

Class 1A Area 14=

Semifinal=

Skyline 66, Gaylesville 31

Valley Head 50, Woodville 25

Class 1A Area 15=

First Round=

Whitesburg Christian 52, Athens Bible 22

Class 1A Area 16=

First Round=

Shoals Christian 56, Cherokee 20

Class 2A Area 1=

Semifinal=

Cottage Hill 35, Chickasaw 14

Class 2A Area 3=

Semifinal=

Daleville 50, Cottonwood 45

Geneva County 89, Houston County 43

Class 2A Area 4=

Semifinal=

Goshen 55, New Brockton 41

Samson 47, Zion Chapel 27

Class 2A Area 7=

Semifinal=

R.C. Hatch 42, Aliceville 32

Class 2A Area 8=

Semifinal=

Reeltown 59, Fayetteville 36

Thorsby 52, Central Coosa 33

Class 2A Area 10=

Semifinal=

Altamont 41, Tarrant 29

Class 2A Area 12=

Semifinal=

Cleveland 66, West End 43

Cold Springs 87, Southeastern 37

Class 2A Area 13=

Semifinal=

Red Bay 51, Sulligent 23

Class 2A Area 15=

Semifinal=

Fyffe 70, Section 40

North Sand Mountain 53, Ider 44

Class 2A Area 16=

First Round=

Tharptown 76, Sheffield 28

Class 3A Area 1=

Semifinal=

St. Michael Catholic 38, Mobile Christian 12

Class 3A Area 3=

Semifinal=

Geneva 73, Opp 14

Class 3A Area 4=

Semifinal=

Houston Academy 47, Pike County 40

Providence Christian 35, Wicksburg 10

Class 3A Area 8=

Semifinal=

Hale County 53, Gordo 41

Holt 65, Greene County 21

Class 3A Area 11=

First Round=

Saks 53, Walter Wellborn 18

Class 3A Area 15=

Semifinal=

Pisgah 94, Geraldine 44

Class 3A Area 16=

Semifinal=

Lauderdale County 58, Westminster Christian Academy 29

Lexington 62, Clements 53

Class 4A Area 3=

Semifinal=

Ashford 32, Dale County 23

Class 4A Area 5=

Semifinal=

Elmore County 45, B.T. Washington 42

Handley 60, Holtville 6

Class 4A Area 6=

Semifinal=

Sumter Central High School 65, Dallas County 25

Class 4A Area 7=

Semifinal=

Northside 48, American Christian Academy 24

Class 4A Area 8=

First Round=

Indian Springs 40, Oak Grove 38

Class 4A Area 9=

Semifinal=

Anniston 76, Lincoln 28

Talladega 53, Cleburne County 34

Class 4A Area 12=

Semifinal=

Fairview 72, Good Hope 45

Class 4A Area 13=

Semifinal=

Danville 47, St. John Paul II Catholic 46

Priceville 83, West Morgan 37

Class 4A Area 15=

Semifinal=

Brooks 53, Elkmont 40

Class 4A Area 16=

Semifinal=

Deshler 65, Wilson 58

Rogers 49, Central-Florence 39

Class 5A Area 1=

First Round=

LeFlore 73, Satsuma 19

Class 5A Area 3=

Semifinal=

Carroll-Ozark 55, Rehobeth 44

Class 5A Area 7=

Semifinal=

Sylacauga 51, Central - Clay County 42

Class 5A Area 9=

Semifinal=

Pleasant Grove 66, Parker 23

Wenonah 49, Fairfield 26

Class 5A Area 10=

Semifinal=

Center Point 45, St. Clair County 30

Springville 60, Moody 23

Class 5A Area 12=

Semifinal=

Etowah 45, Alexandria 40

Class 5A Area 14=

Semifinal=

Hamilton 64, Lawrence County 54

West Point 58, Russellville 33

Class 5A Area 15=

Semifinal=

Brewer 57, Guntersville 31

Scottsboro 47, Arab 33

Class 5A Area 16=

Semifinal=

East Limestone 47, Ardmore 35

Madison Academy 79, Madison County 49

Class 6A Area 4=

Semifinal=

Carver-Montgomery 57, Sidney Lanier 54

Class 6A Area 16=

Semifinal=

Hazel Green 82, Buckhorn 19

Lee-Huntsville 59, Mae Jemison 53

Class 7A Area 1=

First Round=

Alma Bryant 47, Mary Montgomery 32

Class 7A Area 3=

Semifinal=

Enterprise 53, Lee-Montgomery 44

Jeff Davis 49, Prattville 37

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly