AP NEWS

Thursday’s Scores

February 8, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Belfast Area 48, Mount View 43

Bonny Eagle 38, Windham 33

Brunswick 49, Mt. Ararat 48

Camden Hills Regional 80, Morse 60

Cape Elizabeth 56, Poland Regional/Whittier 32

Caribou 71, Presque Isle 58

Cony 73, Messalonskee 52

Deering 61, Portland 40

Dexter Regional 49, Bucksport 47

Edward Little 69, Bangor 56

Falmouth 54, Kennebunk 51

Fort Fairfield 45, Easton 39

Freeport 63, Gray-New Gloucester 52

George Stevens 50, Narraguagus 39

Greely 56, Fryeburg Academy 41

Hampden Academy 78, Nokomis Regional 46

Hermon 69, John Bapst Memorial 25

Houlton 73, Calais 38

Hyde 86, Lee Academy 82

Leavitt Area 81, Lewiston 45

Lee Academy 60, Penquis Valley 52

Lincoln Academy 57, Gardiner Area 54

Maine Central Institute 61, Winslow 52

Maranacook Community 87, Waterville Senior 54

Marshwood 50, Massabesic 43

Mattanawcook Academy 79, Piscataquis Community 60

Mount Desert Island 49, Ellsworth 37

Oceanside (Coop) 61, Medomak Valley 55

Old Orchard Beach 71, Sacopee Valley 57

Orono 61, Old Town 42

Presque Isle 58, Caribou 7

Sanford 64, Noble 59

Skowhegan Area 41, Lawrence 37

South Aroostook Community 58, Katahdin 28

South Portland 67, Cheverus 60, OT

Stearns 68, Schenck 61

Sumner Memorial 76, Central 60

Thornton Academy 47, Gorham 37

Traip (Robert W.) Academy 70, St. Dominic Regional 35

Waynflete 68, North Yarmouth Academy 17

Westbrook 61, Biddeford 57

Yarmouth 52, Lake Region 36

York 52, Wells 49

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Bonny Eagle 46, Windham 34

Brunswick 55, Mt. Ararat 29

Camden Hills Regional 57, Morse 21

Cape Elizabeth 34, Poland Regional/Whittier 15

Dirigo 49, Madison Area Memorial 27

Edward Little 58, Bangor 53

Fort Fairfield 51, Fort Kent Community 46

Gardiner Area 45, Lincoln Academy 31

Gorham 72, Thornton Academy 37

Gray-New Gloucester 59, Freeport 26

Greely 75, Fryeburg Academy 41

Hampden Academy 68, Nokomis Regional 45

Hermon 52, John Bapst Memorial 33

Kennebunk 43, Falmouth 23

Lewiston 47, Leavitt Area 27

Massabesic 67, Marshwood 50

Medomak Valley 56, Oceanside (Coop) 44

Messalonskee 50, Cony 25

Mount View 47, Belfast Area 16

North Yarmouth Academy 45, Waynflete 22

Old Orchard Beach 52, Sacopee Valley 38

Portland 49, Deering 36

Rangeley Lakes Regional 60, Kents Hill 30

Sanford 47, Noble 37

Shead 72, East Grand (GHC) 34

Skowhegan Area 61, Lawrence 33

South Portland 58, Cheverus 24

St. Dominic Regional 59, Traip (Robert W.) Academy 50

Waterville Senior 47, Maranacook Community 28

Westbrook 51, Biddeford 46

Winslow 58, Maine Central Institute 39

Yarmouth 40, Lake Region 20

York 45, Wells 42

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly