AP NEWS

Saturday’s Scores

February 3, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Addison Trail 63, Elmhurst Timothy Christian 61

Altamont 55, North Clay 46

Alton 73, Belleville East 51

Athens 84, Hartsburg-Emden 38

Bloomington 70, Decatur MacArthur 51

Bloomington Central Catholic 69, Normal University 61

Breese Mater Dei 44, Breese Central 29

Brimfield 62, Knoxville 40

Brussels 63, Edinburg (Coop) BK 32

Byron 58, Princeton 48

Cairo 72, La Plata, Mo. 61

Calumet, Ind. 74, Chicago (Solorio Academy) 67

Camp Point Central 61, Griggsville-Perry 49

Carmel 62, Chicago Sullivan 38

Carterville 67, Massac County 65, OT

Cerro Gordo 58, Urbana University 40

Champaign Central 53, Chatham Glenwood 36

Chicago (Lane) 56, Wheaton Warrenville South 39

Chicago (Perspectives/Calumet Technology) 70, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/ Muchin) 38

Collinsville 57, Granite City 47

Concord (Triopia) 59, Calhoun 53

DeKalb 54, Morris 47

Delavan 55, Illini Central 43

DuQuoin 50, Pinckneyville 45

Ev. Harrison, Ind. 77, Robinson 59

Evanston Township 79, Oak Park River Forest 69

Freeburg 74, New Athens 45

Gallatin County 64, Hamilton County 45

Glenbard West 52, Wheaton North 49

Glenbrook South 62, Maine East 38

Grant 55, Huntley 51

Grayslake North 73, Grayslake Central 66

Heyworth 59, Argenta-Oreana 35

Hope Academy 69, Chicago (Legal Prep Charter) 56

Johnsburg 64, McHenry 50

Kewanee 63, Orion 49

Lake Zurich 60, Zion Benton 49

Lanark Eastland 62, Warren 59

Latin 64, Westmont 63

Lena-Winslow 67, Galena 45

Lincoln 47, Rock Island 44, OT

Maine West 71, Buffalo Grove 61

Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights) 76, Woodstock Marian 42

Marissa 71, Centralia Christ Our Rock 36

McGivney Catholic High School 65, Lebanon 40

Metamora 70, Dunlap 41

Metea Valley 64, Prosser 50

Monmouth-Roseville 56, Sherrard 49

Mooseheart 57, Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 46

Mundelein 51, Lake Forest 46, OT

Niles North 58, Lake Forest Academy 56

Niles Notre Dame 50, Hoffman Estates 36

Nokomis 42, Hillsboro 31

Normal Community 50, Moline 47

North Boone 50, Rockford Christian 44

North Fulton (Cuba/Spoon River) 54, West Prairie 35

North Lawndale 69, Chicago (Clark) 63

North-Mac 67, Pawnee 44

Oregon 48, Mendota 40

Ottawa 89, Geneseo 57

Ottawa Marquette 79, Yorkville Christian 61

Pekin 55, Canton 29

Plainfield Central 52, Yorkville 41

Polo 48, Forreston 46

Pontiac 66, Herscher 53

Providence 57, Lincoln-Way East 56

Proviso East 81, Proviso West 58

Quincy 71, Miller Career, Mo. 51

Raymond Lincolnwood 43, Sangamon Valley 32

Riverside-Brookfield 64, Fenwick 61

Riverton 46, Rochester 20

Roanoke-Benson 51, Quest Academy 42

Rock Falls 53, Sterling 45

Rockford Auburn 60, Crystal Lake Central 51

Shekinah Christian, Ohio 61, Arthur-Okaw Christian 44

Sparta 67, Steeleville 55

Springfield 66, New Berlin 30

St. Charles East 52, Galesburg 51

St. Charles North 48, Westchester St. Joseph 42

Stevenson 46, Libertyville 42

Stillman Valley 54, Winnebago 51

Stockton 53, Pecatonica 50

Taylorville 82, Pana 45

Thompsonville 71, Joppa 31

Union (Dugger), Ind. 49, Martinsville 37

Urbana 58, Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 57

Washington 49, Morton 48

Waukegan 65, Warren 60

Wayne City 46, Flora 41

Williamsville 63, Downs Tri-Valley 49

Woodland 58, Bloomington Christian 54

Woodstock North 51, Sycamore 46

Beardstown Tournament=

Championship=

Concord (Triopia) 59, Calhoun 53

Fifth=

Rushville-Industry 71, Carrollton 58

Seventh=

Beardstown 63, Astoria (Table Grove VIT) 37

Third=

North Greene 75, Midwest Central 45

Benton Shootout=

Benton 69, Vandalia 50

Goreville 50, Carmi White County 47

Harrisburg 53, Anna-Jonesboro 48

Herrin 55, Mt. Carmel 53

Marion 57, Greenville 55, OT

Nashville 57, Teutopolis 39

Sesser-Valier 56, Edwards County 48

Central Illinois Conference Tournament=

Macon Meridian 62, Clinton 55

Consolation Championship=

Shelbyville 68, Sullivan 43

East Aurora Shootout=

Geneva 68, Aurora Christian 31

Lincoln Park 42, Naperville North 39

Lyons 69, Aurora (East) 53

York 77, Oswego East 50

Interstate 8 Tournament=

Manteno 69, Peotone 45

Sandwich 41, Westmont 38

Lincoln Trail Conference Tournament=

Championship=

Wethersfield 56, Princeville 42

Fifth=

Oneida (ROWVA) 52, Cambridge-Ridgewood Coop 50, OT

Ninth=

Biggsville West Central 56, Stark County 46

Seventh=

Monmouth United 56, Galva 54

Third=

Aledo (Mercer County) 75, Annawan 62

Little Ten Conference Tournament=

Consolation Championship=

Earlville 47, Hinckley-Big Rock 38

Third=

Somonauk 60, Serena 53

O’Fallon Shootout=

Belleville West 55, Simeon 54, OT

Christian Brothers College, Mo. 61, Normal West 50

O’Fallon 37, Triad 35

Whitney Young 58, Iowa City West, Iowa 42

Quincy Notre Dame Shootout=

Barry (Western) 66, Illini West (Carthage) 33

Hannibal, Mo. 59, West Hancock 46

La Salette Notre Dame 59, Pittsfield 50

Quincy Notre Dame 78, Burlington Notre Dame, Iowa 62

Sangamon Valley Conference Tournament=

Cissna Park 56, Clifton Central 41

Dwight 59, Paxton-Buckley-Loda 52

St. Anne 48, Gilman Iroquois West 45

Watseka (coop) 60, Momence 48

Championship=

Cissna Park 53, Paxton-Buckley-Loda 50

Consolation=

Watseka (coop) 55, St. Anne 43

Seventh=

Momence 70, Gilman Iroquois West 51

Third=

Clifton Central 57, Dwight 21

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

ALAH 44, Okaw Valley 28

Annawan 48, Monmouth United 35

Annawan 52, Galva 29

Arthur-Okaw Christian 48, Shekinah Christian, Ohio 29

Aurora Christian 75, Ridgewood 25

Barrington 61, Deerfield 38

Batavia 46, St. Charles East 42

Beecher 55, Illinois Lutheran 25

Beecher City/Cowden Herrick (BK ONLY) 58, Dieterich 41

Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 70, Centralia 60

Bloomington 53, Urbana 36

Calhoun 51, Litchfield 34

Carterville 58, Massac County 32

Champaign Judah Christian 45, Blue Ridge 22

Chicago Christian 62, Elmwood Park 44

Clifton Central 38, Manteno 36

Columbia 53, Salem 45

Cristo Rey 30, Juarez 17

Crystal Lake Central 45, Crystal Lake South 34

Dakota 38, Lena-Winslow 26

Danville 58, Peoria (H.S.) 54

Decatur MacArthur 78, Springfield Southeast 62

Dundee-Crown 40, Algonquin (Jacobs) 30

East Alton-Wood River 42, Nokomis 38

Elk Grove 52, Prospect 44

Elmhurst Timothy Christian 46, Guerin 12

Erie/Prophetstown 46, Princeton 29

Farmington 41, Elmwood 35

Fithian Oakwood 47, Georgetown-Ridge Farm 24

Freeport (Aquin) 58, Amboy 56

Fremd 65, Morton 59

Galena 58, Warren 41

Gardner-South Wilmington 32, Momence 28

Glenbard West 56, Downers North 45

Grayslake Central 42, Antioch 30

Grayslake North 54, North Chicago 43

Gurnee Warren 39, Vernon Hills 37

Hall 46, Bureau Valley 34

Hamilton County 78, Johnston City 30

Hampshire 43, Cary-Grove 27

Hillcrest 66, Thornton Fractional North 26

Hinsdale Central 46, Proviso West 43

Hinsdale South 54, Downers South 33

Huntley 33, Prairie Ridge 23

Indian Creek 67, Morris 31

Joliet Catholic 47, St. Francis 36

Joliet Central 73, Stagg 53

Kankakee (McNamara) 78, St. Edward 44

Kankakee Trinity Academy 59, Sycamore (Cornerstone Christian Academy) 34

Knoxville 60, Brimfield 44

Lake Zurich 59, Palatine 30

Lakes Community 54, Grant 41

Lanark Eastland 60, Stockton 47

Larkin 58, Streamwood 53

Lincoln Way West 66, Waubonsie Valley 45

Lincoln Way West 66, Waubonsie Valley 45

Lisle (Benet Academy) 37, Peotone 36

Lisle 37, Peotone 36

Lyons 53, Oak Park River Forest 52

McHenry 67, Johnsburg 27

Mendota 53, Oregon 40

Moline 45, Dunlap 28

Montini 62, Normal Community 31

Mother McAuley 43, Loyola 38

Mount Olive 61, Pawnee 29

Mt. Carmel 72, Eldorado 64

Naperville Neuqua Valley 53, Naperville Central 41

Nazareth 58, Carmel 34

New Trier 53, Conant 27

Niles North 37, Regina 23

Normal West 69, Peoria Notre Dame 41

Orion 49, Fulton 43

Oswego East 49, York 45

Ottawa Marquette 53, LaMoille 19

Pecatonica 58, Forreston 43

Plainfield East 47, Aurora (East) 45

Princeville 53, Biggsville West Central 21

Richwoods 82, Champaign Central 49

River Forest Trinity 64, Chicago (Lane) 54

Riverdale 39, Sherrard 25

Rock Island Alleman 42, Galesburg 41

Round Lake 54, Wauconda 46

Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 41, Normal University 34

Simeon 80, Chicago Marshall 51

Skyline, Calif. 59, Chicago (Austin) 39

South Beloit 49, Elgin Academy 36

Springfield 73, Chatham Glenwood 62, OT

Springfield Lanphier 75, Jacksonville 19

Springfield Lutheran 58, Metro-East Lutheran 44

St. Charles North 53, Glenbard North 23

St. Joseph-Ogden 62, Bloomington Central Catholic 56

St. Viator 54, Chicago Resurrection 16

Sterling 60, Woodstock North 34

Stevenson 72, Highland Park 43

Stillman Valley 39, Mendota 37

Taylorville 73, Mount Vernon 53

Tolono Unity 57, Illinois Valley Central 29

Vienna 68, Chester 57

Walther Christian Academy 67, Hope Academy 50

Wethersfield 56, Galva 30

Wheaton North 55, Geneva 42

Wheaton Warrenville South 49, Lake Park 38

Willowbrook 57, Berwyn-Cicero Morton 43

Woodstock 63, Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 57

Benton Shootout=

Benton 54, St. Mary, Ky. 8

Kaneland Shootout=

Burlington Central 58, Aurora (West Aurora) 43

Kaneland 61, Aurora Central Catholic 37

Sycamore 61, Marengo 40

Quincy Notre Dame Shootout=

Monroe City, Mo. 50, Camp Point Central 48

West Hancock 47, Freeburg 43

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly